Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Affenpinscher

Judge(s): DR M BROWN
 



AM CH DONNYBROOK'S JACK TAMARIN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM CH DONNYBROOK'S JACK TAMARIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS D, MISS R, MR G & MR T CROSS, CROSS, GADSBY &
BEST PUPPY
TONSARNE HODMEDOD OF JALINDRI
Dog
Owner:  MRS L J DOPSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH DONNYBROOK'S JACK TAMARIN
Dog
Owner:  MRS D, MISS R, MR G & MR T CROSS, CROSS, GADSBY &
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS/AKC/THA CH POLLYSILK CRISPY CRITTER EW, WW, [ATC AT02640RUS]
Bitch
Owner:   MS N TANSACHA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AKC/RUS/THA/NOR/SWITZ/FIN CH POLLYSILK CAPTAIN COOPER EW-15'16 [ATC AS01006RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS P SHELKOVSKAYA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IMRUN'S NORWEGIAN WINTER ROSE FOR ASHIBLACK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS V L SHENNAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH INDUNA LITTLE TOMMY TUCKER (MS C A CARLYLE)
2nd INT CH/FIN/EST/LATVIAN CH AVANTGARDE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST ( MRS D SHEPHERD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st TONSARNE HODMEDOD OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
2nd SCAPAFIELD SCHWARZ ODYSSEY (MR B C WIGGINS)
3rd QUENTIN VOM ROMERSBERGER HOF AT VENUSTUS (IMP DEU) (MR D L & MRS J M MERRETT)
Res PENNINGTON TITUS OATES (MRS J & MISS S TODHUNTER)
VHC IMRUN'S PIKES PEAK (IMP NOR) (MRS J & MRS S MCEVOY & PIRRIE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st AM CH DONNYBROOK'S JACK TAMARIN (MRS D, MISS R, MR G & MR T CROSS, CROSS, GADSBY & )
2nd POLLYSILK PUPPETEER (MRS P SHELKOVSKAYA)
3rd FAEHAT CARIAD (MRS L F CARY)
Res FAEHAT MWNCI DU (MRS J & MRS S MCEVOY & PIRRIE)
VHC VENUSTUS MILLINERS MAN FOR FAEHAT (MRS F CURRIE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st AFFENTUDE PIANO MAN (MISS J P & MISS S A WILDIG)
2nd AVANTGARDE RASCAL REUBEN ( MRS D SHEPHERD)
3rd CARMICHAN WHERE'S WALTER FOR BALATA (MRS J HARVEY)
Res DARKSPRITE SOLSTICE SON (MS J & MS L ATKINSON & CLARKE)
VHC VONDERCROFT CHORNIY BORRIS (MR M & MRS S SCHNEIDER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st VELVET DANDY'S LOKI VID LAYDELINS (IMP) (MISS P & MRS L M E LADNER & CLARKE)
2nd DARKLE HAWKER HARRIER (MISS S J & MR M L OWEN & OSSOWSKI)
3rd AFFENTUDE FOREVER YOUNG (MISS M L CLARK)
Res RIOGAIOCH OOGIE BOOGIE (MR C MURRAY)
VHC DARKLE'S WILD HUNTSMAN (MISS GRUNINGER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st AKC/RUS/THA/NOR/SWITZ/FIN CH POLLYSILK CAPTAIN COOPER EW-15'16 [ATC AS01006RUS] (MRS P SHELKOVSKAYA)
2nd DK/NU/SU/NORD/INT CH NERO ARGENTO'S REX ROCKET [ATC AU01783DNK] ( MS A LANGE)
3rd CH DARKLE SEAMONKEY (MISS GRUNINGER)
Res DARKLE THE WILD HUNT (MISS GRUNINGER)
VHC INT/NORD UCH/PL UCH BORN BEAUTIFUL MM ZORRO DKV-16 NORDV-17 (MISS B SJOBERG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RIBBLERIVER LUCIFER (MISS S J & MR M L OWEN & OSSOWSKI)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH SCALENE SAUCY SAL JW SHCM (WG CDR W & MRS D L A HILL)
2nd ROUGHTRADE DRAG QUEEN (MESSRS P & I GAY & CHESSUM)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BUFFELS MAGICIAN ASSISTANT AT PENNINGTON (MRS J TODHUNTER)
2nd SCAPAFIELD SCHWARZ OLENA (MRS J F WIGGINS)
3rd VEGGFJELLETS BLACK PEARL AT WIZABEANIE (IMP NOR) (MISS C MITCHARD)
Res AVANTGARDE LA BELLE SAUVAGE ( MRS D SHEPHERD)
VHC TAZANORY MAID IN LOCHMADDY (MR C & MRS G HAIGH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st IMRUN'S NORWEGIAN WINTER ROSE FOR ASHIBLACK (MISS V L SHENNAN)
2nd SPUNKY MONKEY HONEY BUNNY VID LAYDELINS (IMP) (MISS P & MRS L M E LADNER & CLARKE)
3rd FLORINDALE SUZY STARLIGHT (MRS A S GILL)
Res VELVET DANDY'S TOTORA IMP SWE (MS C A CARLYLE)
VHC DARKLE DEVIL'S FAVORITE DISH (MISS GRUNINGER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DARKLE SLIPPERY WHEN WET (MISS J & MRS C GRUNINGER & DESMOND)
2nd AVANTGARDE EVENING STAR ( MRS D SHEPHERD)
3rd FLORINDALE CONNIE COOPER JW (MRS A S GILL)
Res TONSARNE MUICCIA PRADA AT COURTUREABULL (MRS M CLIFTON-PLAICE)
VHC CAPRICHO LEIBLING (MRS V KEMENY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st FLAME DANCER AT RIOGAIOCH (MRS S L PIRRIE)
2nd URAX BLACK DIAMOND FOR RIOGAIOCH JW (IMP SU) (MRS S L PIRRIE)
3rd SPUNKY MONKEY MISS PINK VID LAYDELINS (IMP) (MISS P & MRS L M E LADNER & CLARKE)
Res ASHIBLACK PERFECT ALIBI (MISS V L SHENNAN)
VHC CARMICHAN TEGRA (MRS A S GILL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st RUS/AKC/THA CH POLLYSILK CRISPY CRITTER EW, WW, [ATC AT02640RUS] ( MS N TANSACHA)
2nd DKCH NERO ARGENTO'S SULAIMA DKV16 NORDV16 DKKV16 DKJCH [ATC AT02708DNK] ( MS A LANGE)
3rd BLACK BESS V TANI KAZARI FOR AVANTGARDE ( MRS D SHEPHERD)
Res CH DARKLE FLIDIAS (MISS GRUNINGER)
VHC HAMLOCK THE CONSPIRATOR AT JONEVELYN SHCM (MS J & MRS V FAITHFULL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HAMLOCK THE CONSPIRATOR AT JONEVELYN SHCM (MS J & MRS V FAITHFULL)
2nd POLIELIN MRS FLINTSTONE FOR TAZANORY (MR C & MRS G HAIGH)
3rd HAMLOCK SWEET TALKIN WOMAN (MRS G M VEARONELLY)
Res SCALENE SAPPHIRE AT PETITPAWS (MISS V COX)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited