Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Terrier

Judge(s): MRS C J DORKING
 



ESKWYRE WYART EARP

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
ESKWYRE WYART EARP
Dog
Owner:   MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS
BEST PUPPY
WESTPENN SUGAR MAMA
Bitch
Owner:  MR P SPRAGG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ESKWYRE WYART EARP
Dog
Owner:   MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MONALINE LAGOON LEE [ATC AT02749SRB]
Bitch
Owner:   MR V PIJUNOVIC
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BOOWIRE IGNITE MY FIRE AT TILTSER (IMP FRA)
Dog
Owner:  MISS A WITMOND
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CUNNINGS ETERNAL RULER [ATC AU02671ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RUSSTAM SIMPLY A PRINCE (MRS V A DRAPER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st TILTSER DOUBLE O' SEVEN (MISS A WITMOND)
2nd DEMORNER NIGHTMOON (MISS R PEARCE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ESKWYRE BUFFALO BILL ( MS J VICKERS)
2nd TOUGH COOKIE AT BOLHAUS (MR T & MRS I BENNETT)
3rd HANSULLE YOU GOT IT AT GLENAFFRIC (MRS K HOARE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ESKWYRE WYART EARP ( MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS)
2nd BRECKNOCK BLEDDYN SHCM (MR J L & MRS H L ROBERTS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH BOOWIRE IGNITE MY FIRE AT TILTSER (IMP FRA) (MISS A WITMOND)
2nd RUS/BLR/CZE/LTU CH ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO EW'14 [ATC AQ02123ITA] (MRS M SINITSYNA)
3rd CUNNINGS BORIS THE BLADE [ATC AU00148ITA] (MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA)
Res CH ESKWYRE PISTOL PETE ( MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS)
VHC MONALINE LANCELOT [ATC AT02750SRB] ( MR R, MR C & MRS L YOUNG & DUVAL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st WESTPENN SUGAR MAMA (MR P SPRAGG)
2nd YONICHI SPLASH OF GINGE (MR N RILEY)
3rd JYMELHIA PRINCESS CONSUELA KITESPRITE (MRS L N ASHTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SOMERWEL HEAD FULL OF DREAMS (MR D & MRS L THOMAS)
2nd SAREDON MISS MYSTIC AT GLENAFFRIC (MRS K HOARE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CUNNINGS ETERNAL RULER [ATC AU02671ITA] (MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA)
2nd PAMIRS BREEZY [ATC AU02464DEU] (MRS SCHWIEREN-HEY)
3rd CWNOGION ALAW MEDI (MRS W & MR M JONES)
Res LITTLE BLOSSOM OF THE SKY (MRS R WATKIN-JONES)
VHC PENDEVOUR PHRAYA (MRS T B & MR D J TRAVERS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CUNNINGS CHANGE THE RULES [ATC AU02080ITA] (MR G & MRS N AVVEDUTI & SARYCHEVA)
2nd PAMIRS BREEZY [ATC AU02464DEU] (MRS SCHWIEREN-HEY)
3rd STANSTEAD SHINING STAR (MISS L D GRAHAM)
Res SAREDON DESERT BLOOM AT SOMERWEL SHCM (MR D & MRS L THOMAS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH MONALINE LAGOON LEE [ATC AT02749SRB] ( MR V PIJUNOVIC)
2nd NL CH CINDERELLA OF THE SOUTHERN POINT [ATC AU02404NLD] (S & C SMEETS, ABMEYE & WOLTERS)
3rd KEBULAK SHE DEVIL ( DR R YOUNG & MR A POTTS)
Res CH PENDEVOUR PAIGE (MISS L JENKINS)
VHC MONALINE HOT N' SPICY FOR MATRANENSIS [ATC AU02610SRB] (MR P ANNUS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SAREDON DESERT BLOOM AT SOMERWEL SHCM (MR D & MRS L THOMAS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited