Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Judge(s): MR P E BAKEWELL
 



CH FLAXELA WEAVER OF DREAMS JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH FLAXELA WEAVER OF DREAMS JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P & MR J CLARKE
BEST PUPPY
DENZILLY HE'S GOT THE LOOK
Dog
Owner:  MRS C J & MR I V WARDLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (IMP USA)
Dog
Owner:  MS J L & MR G J DOWDY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FLAXELA WEAVER OF DREAMS JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P & MR J CLARKE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOTHER'S FINEST JON SNOW AT FANTASA (IMP DEU)
Dog
Owner:  MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FANTASA BLONDE LILLEY
Bitch
Owner:  MS S WITHINGTON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st INT/GER CH(KFT/ VDH)/LUX/AM/AMGCH GREENTREE STORM CATCHER [ATC AM01264USA] (MRS M, MRS B & MR K MOELLER-SIEBER & MCDONALD)
2nd LYNTONLEPRAZ DARBELLO LAD SHCM (MS S A GENT)
3rd ZARASLAKE SIROCCO ( MRS L M & MR G S MAPSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DENZILLY HE'S GOT THE LOOK (MRS C J & MR I V WARDLE)
2nd ZARASLAKE BENNY BLANCO (MISS A BEEVERS)
3rd ABIQUA WILD PIANNISIMO ( MR D KERRIGAN)
Res EBLANAHALLS A FINE HALF (MESSRS S M & A WARD-WALKER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st NORTHRIDGE ME AND TENNESSEE (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
2nd KINAELAN JIXDITTI (MRS B R HANNA)
3rd KEEVASDREAM RED ADAIR (MRS D & MR S SPRINGFORD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH FANTASA BLONDE RUFUS (MS S WITHINGTON)
2nd NORTHRIDGE ME AND TENNESSEE (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
3rd LOOFAHSA YANKEE DOODLE (MR A BROOKS)
Res EXTRA'S OXYGEN JW NLJCH LUXJCH BELJCH VDH JCH [ATC AU02551SWE] (MRS K L H VAN GOMPEL-HOEKS)
VHC KALICLAN LONG MAY YOU RUN (MR N & MRS M BOAST)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SAFFINI SHINING STAR (MRS S P & MR N J BARRETT)
2nd AMBERSTAR I AM THE WALRUS (MRS R & MR D SCOBIE)
3rd PHOENIX WHISPER (MRS S GURNEY)
Res EBLANAHALLS AYE RIGHT (MRS L V LUI)
VHC QUAYWEST THE MANXMAN (MR D A & MRS J QUARRIE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st FLAXELA TOO FAST FOR LOVE AT JUSTJINGO SHCM (MR J H CATLOW)
2nd JANEYJIMJAMS JUBILEE STAR AT STARZAK SHCM (MRS C A TILLEY)
3rd FLAXELA LIVING LEGEND OF GWENDONYDD (MRS S V & MR G S WILLIAMS)
Res MANAWYDDAN I GOT RHYTHMN (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
VHC QUAYWEST THE MANXMAN (MR D A & MRS J QUARRIE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st CH GREENTREE GOLD MOMBO TO DENZILLY (IMP USA) (MS J L & MR G J DOWDY)
2nd MOTHER'S FINEST JON SNOW AT FANTASA (IMP DEU) (MISS M S DUNHILL-HALL)
3rd CH SILKCROFT CRESTS OF WAVES ( MS N & DR J D MEISTER & BROOKS)
Res AM CH HALDANE CHASIN' TAIL (MRS C L & MR T S SATHERLEY & SMITH)
VHC CH DAISYMAES ENFORCER (MR S & MRS B HOWES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ZARASLAKE BENNY BLANCO (MISS A BEEVERS)
2nd CH WHITEVALE MOTORWAY MADNESS AT ROUXBOOS (MR R C & MRS H L JOHNSTONE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH FANTASA BLONDE LILLEY (MS S WITHINGTON)
2nd STARZAK SOLID GOLD EZ ACTION JW SHCM (MRS C A TILLEY)
3rd CH ABIQUA WILD IN A SATIN SASH ( MR C B & MRS P A MORAN)
Res KELLYNACK VIVA LA PASSIONE FOR AVARD (MRS C & MR N BRISTOW)
VHC CH BRYNHIR ROCHELLE LIL ROCK (MRS S V & MR G S WILLIAMS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st ABIQUA WILD PIANNISIMA ( MR R & MRS D HOWELL)
2nd EMALOT STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN (MR A HULSE)
3rd EMALOT SWEET CHILD O MINE (MR R & MRS E SHRIVE)
Res DENZILLY KINKY BOOTS AT BEARBAY (MRS E SHEARS)
VHC MANAWYDDAN MISS FLORENCE AT NAHIMANA (MRS EMMERSON-GREEN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SIDEREAL TENNESSEE WALTZ (MRS D & MISS H ESCOTT)
2nd JULIBIDD MAYBE I'M AMAZED (MR P & MRS J HERBERT)
3rd KEEVASDREAM RED VELVET (MRS B & MR G LAWRENCE)
Res MANAWYDDAN MISS FLORENCE AT NAHIMANA (MRS EMMERSON-GREEN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SILKCROFT SOME MAGIC ROSE ( MRS C L, MR C W, MS N & DR J D SATHERLEY, MEISTER)
2nd SAFFINI SUGA PIE HONEY BUNCH (MR R, MRS L T & MISS L R JONES)
3rd P S I LOVE YOU FROM KIZZY'S PARADISE DUTCHJCH/BELJCH/SWIJCH [ATC AU02938BEL] (MRS B VAN LEENT)
Res MOTHER'S FINEST LET LEIA GO FIRST FOR NORTHRIDGE (IMP DEU) (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KINAELAN FINLANDIA GRACE (AI) (MR J TEMPESTA)
2nd JANEYJIMJAMSJUBILEE GRACE (MRS L ROBERTS)
3rd MANAWYDDAN ON THE MOVE (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
Res PIPPAJAM EMERALD STAR (MRS EMMERSON-GREEN)
VHC JANEYJIMJAMSJUBILEE LINE (MRS S MANN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st FLAXELA EVERLASTING LOVE IR J CH (MRS P & MR J CLARKE)
2nd FLAXELA NEW VISION AT DAISYMAES (MR S & MRS B HOWES)
3rd DANNEBRIEL GLADLY GODETIA SHCM (MRS GRANT)
Res FLAXELA DROP DEAD GORGEOUS JW (MRS S & MR P GALE)
VHC FLAXELA MY SECRET LOVE AT SUMIRICK (MS S A & MR R GENT & LEES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH FLAXELA WEAVER OF DREAMS JW SHCM (MRS P & MR J CLARKE)
2nd LOOFAHSA FIAMMA ROUXBOOS (MR R C & MRS H L JOHNSTONE)
3rd SAFFINI SUGAR AND SPICE (MRS S P & MR N J BARRETT)
Res CALVENACE SHE'S THE ONE AT JULIBIDD (MR P & MRS J HERBERT)
VHC ABIQUA WILD SHE'S BY DESIGN ( MR C B & MRS P A MORAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st KIRKTONHILL WHAT I BELIEVE SHCM (MRS D MACGREGOR)
2nd BRAELOCHYEN ICE QUARTZ (MRS P DELANEY)
3rd MANAWYDDAN ON THE MOVE (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
Res KINAELAN FINLANDIA GAIA (AI) (MRS B & MR G LAWRENCE)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.