Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Skye Terrier

Judge(s): MISS C COLLINS
 



CH BRAKEMILL BARNUM SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH BRAKEMILL BARNUM SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A CURTIS
BEST PUPPY
BEARRERAIG RUBHA SUGHAR AT BORCHO
Bitch
Owner:  MR E & DR D MCKENZIE & SCOTT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRAKEMILL BARNUM SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A CURTIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLORFINDEL SHADOW WINGS AT KILFINAN SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LAM-BAIAS MAD MAX AT MARRCRIEFF (IMP DNK) SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS K SMITH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SKYEWALKERS PIPER [ATC AV00489DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L V ESPERSEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st INT/FI /PH/MVA/SE/DK/IE/LU/NO/EE/LT/CZ/HU CH FINNSKY MOMENTOUS (IKC) ( MRS E STEWART)
2nd GLORFINDEL SECRET SHADOW AT KILFINAN SHCM (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TWEEDSMUIR FREELANDER (MR MRS MONAGHAN)
2nd TWEEDSMUIR FLYIN HIGH (MRS S & DR G WALLACE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SKYEWALKER'S PLAYER [ATC AV00616DNK] (MRS T TOFT BERGSTR°M)
2nd FRISCO KIAORA AT JERARO (IMP CZE) (MRS J E KENDRICK)
3rd TWEEDSMUIR STARGAZER (MR D HERBERT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st JUGER EDELWEISS MICKEY MOUSE IS MADAZA (IMP EST) (MISS S D LARGE)
2nd SKYEWALKER'S PICASSO [ATC AV00504DNK] (MR E HANSEN)
3rd KNOWLESPRING DRUMMER BOY (MRS J WOODHEAD)
Res TALYOT NIMROD BY MARJAYN (MRS M & MASTER D O BAILEY & EVANS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH BRAKEMILL BARNUM SHCM (MRS J A CURTIS)
2nd LAM-BAIAS MAD MAX AT MARRCRIEFF (IMP DNK) SHCM (MRS K SMITH)
3rd DK CH SKYEWALKER'S NOTHING ELSE MATTERS [ATC AV00168DNK] (MRS T TOFT BERGSTR°M)
Res JUGER EDELWEISS ME MYSELF AND I AT ESGIA (IMP EST) (MR & MRS G MCLEOD)
VHC INT/NORD/DK/SE/NOCH LAM-BAIAS DUKE OF NEXUS DKJV13, KLBCH, KBHV16, KBHV17, NORDV1 [ATC AU02720DNK] (MRS R M MOELLER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st JUGER EDELWEISS ME MYSELF AND I AT ESGIA (IMP EST) (MR & MRS G MCLEOD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BEARRERAIG RUBHA SUGHAR AT BORCHO (MR E & DR D MCKENZIE & SCOTT)
2nd BEARRERAIG ISLE NA H-AIRDE (MS M R GRACIE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TWEEDSMUIR FLITE OF FANCY AMONG SUELYNDA (MR & MRS BODEN)
2nd TWEEDSMUIR FANCY FREE AT STONECELLARS (T W & C A SHAW)
3rd TWEEDSMUIR FEEBEE MINE (MRS C A PARKER)
Res KOMETA ROSSI BOZENA AT MARODYME (IMP DEU) (MRS M & MR M EVANS)
VHC LATROONIS POCAHONTAS TO WEMOWAY (IMP NOR) (MR D & MRS M BARRACLOUGH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st PERRYLANDS HELLO AGAIN (MRS R HEATH)
2nd GALLONDEAN FOREIGN SPIRIT (MRS M T BARRASS)
3rd PERRYLANDS TOFFEE (MRS L & MR T HASKER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SKYEWALKERS PIPER [ATC AV00489DNK] (MRS L V ESPERSEN)
2nd BLACK CUILLINS AQUAMARINE [ATC AU02920DEU] (MISS C FREIIN VON FRITSCH)
3rd ESGIA'S SULA FROYA (MR & MRS G MCLEOD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st CH GLORFINDEL SHADOW WINGS AT KILFINAN SHCM (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
2nd CH BRAKEMILL BRIAR ROSE (MRS J A CURTIS)
3rd MULTI CH JAZENTA BUSY BEING BEAUTIFUL FOR FINNSKY [ATC AU00623IRE] (MRS C KITTI)
Res SKYEWALKER'S NO MORE TEARS (MRS T TOFT BERGSTR°M)
VHC FI/DK/LT CH FINNSKY WHITEROSE JW LT JCH LV JCH EE JCH HEJW-16 JW-16 [ATC AT02751FIN] (MRS N KAIKKONEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NOAP CHAROIT MADLEN MARDZHERI AT ESGIA (IMP RUS) (MR & MRS G MCLEOD)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited