Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cairn Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S S A KINTON
 



USCH/RUSCH/INT CH HJOHOO'S LOVE LOOKING AT HJO EUW-16, EU-JW-15, NORICW-15, NORDIC-JW-15 [ATC AT00087SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
USCH/RUSCH/INT CH HJOHOO'S LOVE LOOKING AT HJO EUW-16, EU-JW-15, NORICW-15, NORDIC-JW-15 [ATC AT00087SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS THEODORSSON
BEST PUPPY
CANNWOOD CHANCE THE MOMENT
Bitch
Owner:  MR J T P & MRS C M ROBERTS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
USCH/RUSCH/INT CH HJOHOO'S LOVE LOOKING AT HJO EUW-16, EU-JW-15, NORICW-15, NORDIC-JW-15 [ATC AT00087SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS THEODORSSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLOVERBROOK CREATING WAVES
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S BRAYBROOK
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CALDWALL CALL TO ORDER
Dog
Owner:  MR P J & MRS J OWEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRENNDARCY CLOUDBUSTING
Bitch
Owner:  MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BIRSELAW FABLE OF MACMOON SHCM IR VET CH (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
2nd KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
3rd DANDI BOY SPUD (MRS R, MR T & MR R BATEMAN & SACH)
Res ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SEVEEK TREASURE THE DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
2nd BIRSELAW COME DANCING WITH MACMOON (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
3rd SEVEEK LOOK TO THE FUTURE AT CHEZAKU (MR D J & MRS A C KIPPEN)
Res BIRSELAW HIGHLANDER (MISS Y CATTO)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TWEEDISLE LIVELY LAD (MR & MRS G S & MISS L E PEERS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st YARYL-CHAG IZ DOMA ELIV`S [ATC AU03010RUS] (A GAGARINA)
2nd CALDWALL ON CALL (MR P J & MRS J OWEN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CALDWALL CALL TO ORDER (MR P J & MRS J OWEN)
2nd VALE OF ATHOLL'S EARL OF MANSFIELD (MR R GOUD)
3rd UNIQUECOTTAGE SILVER ASKIN (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
Res BIRSELAW DARK CHARMER FOR MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
VHC MIGHTY REARRANGER WITH MOSSPUR (MRS D E PURVIS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st TYCADNO THRILLER AT L'ARTISTE RL1EX (MRS S & MR P DREW)
2nd HJOHOO'S HJOU'RE SUCH A PLEASURE [ATC AT02154SWE] (MRS M & MISS N KNOEPFLI)
3rd HJOHOO'S HJO TAKE WHAT HJO WANT [ATC AV00703SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
Res LINDCOLY HOLWING MAD MURDOC (MISS K SAICH)
VHC SEVEEK I SPIED THAT DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st USCH/RUSCH/INT CH HJOHOO'S LOVE LOOKING AT HJO EUW-16, EU-JW-15, NORICW-15, NORDIC-JW-15 [ATC AT00087SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
2nd GLENMEAR MCINTYRE (B G & J MEARS)
3rd IR CH STIRLINGVIEW SHAKE THE DICE (MISS L ALEXANDER)
Res CH GYNCAIRN MAGICAL MYSTERY (MISS J E & MRS L F HOOTON & HUGHES)
VHC BIRSELAW STAY WITH ME (MISS Y CATTO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st RENSHAW THERE AND BACK AGAIN UNDER MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
2nd KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
3rd ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH GLENROOD MASQERADE (MRS S E DOLAN)
2nd CH CASTLELINE BONNIE JW (MR S THOMPSON)
3rd GLENMEAR SPROXTON LASS OF GETHLEE (MISS J H SMITH)
Res LINDCOLY HERE'S OLIVE (MISS A J SAICH)
VHC ANGLYAIRN THE REAL THING (MISS A E TORPEY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CANNWOOD CHANCE THE MOMENT (MR J T P & MRS C M ROBERTS)
2nd TYCADNO DANCING STAR (MR G THOMAS)
3rd GLENROOD LOVE IN A MIST (MR S THOMPSON)
Res LINDCOLY HOCUS POCUS (MR C J & MRS L M SAICH)
VHC LINDCOLY THE BOY IS MINE (MISS A J SAICH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st LINDCOLY MOANA TILLY (MISS K SAICH)
2nd ELITECHARM FIVE OF DIAMONDS (MRS C SOPER)
3rd MATA HARIE DU HARPOUY D AUZAN (MR M GUT)
Res AIRYTYKES EXCUSE ME (MISS R TESTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st GLENROOD SPELL DANCE JW (MRS S E DOLAN)
2nd PENTICHARM PARTY POPPER (MISS J E & MRS L F HOOTON & HUGHES)
3rd CARRADINE MISS MARCIE AT MYRTOG ( MRS J L & MR J G FAIR)
Res MARIE'S MAGIC POCKETFUL OF DUTCH GOLD [ATC AU01082BEL] (MRS A M VLIEGHE)
VHC LINDCOLY MISS IVANA (MISS A J SAICH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CANNWOOD MISTY DAWN AT GETHLEE (MISS J H SMITH)
2nd LENTRICA FAME AT LANDBUCK (MR A & MR R A FELTERS & RUMENS)
3rd UNIQUECOTTAGE FENNEL (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
Res PENTICHARM KNIGHT STAR ( MRS A L VAUGHAN)
VHC HJOHOO'S AIN'T THAT LOVING HJO [ATC AV01016SWE] (MISS N RAVERA)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CLOVERBROOK CREATING WAVES (MRS S BRAYBROOK)
2nd UNIQUECOTTAGE FLOREY (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
3rd HJOHOO'S HJOUR'S TO ADMIRE [ATC AV00705SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
Res TWESLAM BORN TO BEWITCH (MRS A & MR A OSBORN)
VHC CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st BRENNDARCY CLOUDBUSTING (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
2nd SEUCH/FINCH HJOHOO'S HJO'RE MY LOVEY DOVEY EUJW-16 [ATC AT02727SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
3rd CLOVERBROOK COPYRIGHT (MRS S BRAYBROOK)
Res IR CH LAUREN BACAL DU HARPOUY D AUZAN UN CH CJW 2016 CW 2017 (MR M GUT)
VHC CH SEVEEK HOPES N DREAMS JW SHCM (MRS J KEEVES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited