Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bedlington Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S DAVIES
 



CH/MULTI CH L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE WW-15,WW-16,WW-17,EUW-15,EUW-16 [ATC AR02535RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/MULTI CH L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE WW-15,WW-16,WW-17,EUW-15,EUW-16 [ATC AR02535RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS EL PYKHTAR
BEST PUPPY
TRAVELLERWAYS RORY
Dog
Owner:  MRS B MCMANUS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/MULTI CH L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE WW-15,WW-16,WW-17,EUW-15,EUW-16 [ATC AR02535RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MRS EL PYKHTAR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FRALEX CULIBRE BOLYN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P J BISHOP
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHARNOR HIGH I'M VIKTOR AT KIERLANDER
Dog
Owner:  MR P KIERNAN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PLUMERIA'S SEA BREEZE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P J BISHOP

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st INT CH/MULTI CH BLUE HUNTER EAST WOOD KOLJA [ATC AM00693DEU] (MRS B & MR U KOETHE & ZIERT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TRAVELLERWAYS RORY (MRS B MCMANUS)
2nd KENSTEEN BALLERINO (DR K A & MR L F ROGERSON & CUTTING)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st WOOLYTOP GOLDEN SURPRISE (MS S E & MR M D BALDWIN)
2nd TCHERIA TCHARLESTON (MR H & MRS T MIDDLEBROOK)
3rd KINNUVA DARK SLEEKSTER (MRS N KINNS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st WOOLYTOP THE WHERRYMAN ( MRS A OFFER)
2nd TREVELYAN'S UNZIP YOU GOT THE LOOK (IMP NLD) (MRS D FITZGERALD)
3rd TRAVELLERWAY'S MADNESS (MR BROWN)
Res POPPYBLU SIRIUS (MRS J E & MR P R MARTIN & STRUTT)
VHC BISBEE SUPER TROOPER (MS J & MS S MCCOURT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HIGHDENE HARTLEY (MR C & MRS C A RICHARDSON)
2nd ALMASY'S MY NAME IS BOND [ATC AU03172FRA] (MISS L VILLOT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CH/MULTI CH L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE WW-15,WW-16,WW-17,EUW-15,EUW-16 [ATC AR02535RUS] (MRS EL PYKHTAR)
2nd CH SHARNOR HIGH I'M VIKTOR AT KIERLANDER (MR P KIERNAN)
3rd MITEYMIDGETS ENGLISH DREAM (MRS Y E & MR C R BANNISTER)
Res INT CH/MULTI CH BLUE HUNTER IRON MAIDEN JCH [ATC AQ01381DEU] (MRS B & MR U KOETHE & ZIERT)
VHC INT/RUS/DEU/ISRAEL/LVA/LTU/EST/BLR CH BOWLINGBROOK GREAT GATSBY (MRS S A TYUMENTSEVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st WOOLYTOP THEODORE ( MRS A OFFER)
2nd KINNUVA DARK SLEEKSTER (MRS N KINNS)
3rd BURMINGTON HUSH A BYE (MS J & MS S MCCOURT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CH MITEYMIDGETS HAWKERS COVE SHCM (MRS Y BANNISTER)
2nd BOWLINGBROOK TRICK OR TREAT SHCM (MISS J W LACEY)
3rd MOLLORA EASTERN DAWN FOR TOBANIE (MISS T HEWITT-TAYLOR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JANMARK JUSTFOR'J FOR MAEVANI (MS J FLETCHER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TIMBEROSE RHAPYSODY IN BLUE SHCM (MRS C A & MR P POCKLINGTON)
2nd WOOLYTOP LAVENDER GIRL (MS S E & MR M D BALDWIN)
3rd JOBANKER VIRTUOUS VERONICA ( MRS P A CLEAVER)
Res WOOLYTOP BLUEBELL GIRL AT BECKSTONE (MRS V BAMBRIDGE)
VHC VAKURBLUE SHIP OF THE FENS (MRS W SMITH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BLUE FOUNDATION ONCE UPON A DREAM [ATC AV01032SWE] (MS N ENGEVI)
2nd MOLLORA RED VELVET AT SHARNOR (MR N & MRS S AMES)
3rd KENQUARTZ TEAL TWEED (MRS B MCMANUS)
Res POPPYBLU ELARA (MR H & MRS T MIDDLEBROOK)
VHC JANMARK JINGLE JANGLE (MR R J & MRS T P PEDERSEN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st PLUMERIA'S SEA BREEZE (MRS P J BISHOP)
2nd HIGHDENE HARMONY (MR C & MRS C A RICHARDSON)
3rd FRALEX CULIBRE AMBER (MRS K HALL)
Res NEBERCRACKERS ROSIE BLUE AT TIMBEROSE SHCM (MRS C A & MR P POCKLINGTON)
VHC RHICULLEN JOY OF PATCHWORK (MRS J GILLIES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st FRALEX CULIBRE BOLYN (MRS P J BISHOP)
2nd RUS/EUR/RKFCH BULDENESZ IZ MOSKOVSKOY BEMTY [ATC AU03102RUS] (MRS S A TYUMENTSEVA)
3rd FRALEX CULIBRE SEYMOUR (MR A L HURLEY)
Res IR CH SHARNOR INSTNT INFATUATION (MR N & MRS S AMES)
VHC CH CONEKESHEVED KALDO GIRL JW SHCM (MR J & MRS L MCNALLY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TIMBEROSE RHAPYSODY IN BLUE SHCM (MRS C A & MR P POCKLINGTON)
2nd CH MITEYMIDGETS LOOK OF LOVE SHCM (MRS Y E & MR C R BANNISTER)
3rd KINNUVA SIAM JEWEL (MRS N KINNS)
Res NEBERCRACKERS ROSIE BLUE AT TIMBEROSE SHCM (MRS C A & MR P POCKLINGTON)
VHC CORDERO BLU FLIES AGAIN (MR D A GUEST)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited