Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

Judge(s): MRS T TAYLOR
 



CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY
Dog
Owner:  MR P CLIFTON
BEST PUPPY
KILVROCH MYSTIKOS FOR MILLERMEAD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H M HEAD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY
Dog
Owner:  MR P CLIFTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAJOR POINT JANIE`S GOT A GUN [ATC AU00232RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS N MAYOROVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JOSETER FRAZER NASH
Dog
Owner:  MR P CLIFTON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK CH BLONDIE'S UPTOWN BLUE GIRL [ATC AS01805DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MS L MOELLER & VIGSOE NIELSEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH STAFFLANDS RHODRI AT RHIWELLI ( MRS Y V & MR A S CAUL & KHATOV)
2nd PEMCADER BECKROW PAUL LORI (MRS D E & MISS R A MAY)
3rd AM CH RHYDOWEN RHINESTONE COWBOY FOR GEREFA (IMP USA) (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Res INT/NORDUCH/FINUCH/IECH/VDHCH BLONDIE'S AMERICAN EXPRESS [ATC AR02653DNK] (MRS L M NILSSON)
VHC BECKROW BLUE MOON OVER WATERDEEP (MR & MRS BURGOYNE & GODDARD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st HOVA BONDE'S KNATTERTON (IMP DNK) (MISS E M MCINTOSH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st JOSETER FRAZER NASH (MR P CLIFTON)
2nd WAGGERLAND UNDER ARREST JW17 [ATC AV00806NLD] ( MISS A DUISTERWINKEL)
3rd LIEBEHUND FOREST MOON (MRS J & MR M J LOVELL)
Res WATERDEEP RANGER ONE (MR & MRS BURGOYNE & GODDARD)
VHC GOWERSTON GENAUR GLYN (MRS H M SANDERS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st NERY KASPIAN IZ MAKSIMKOVO [ATC AV00357RUS] ( MRS E V SELEZNEVA)
2nd BIG-WOOD'S FLASH SENTRY EJW'17 NJK'17 BSG'17 [ATC AT01524FIN] (R C M DIJKHORST-NOIJ)
3rd GOWERSTON GWYDION (MR N G & MISS C M THOMAS)
Res COEDWIG'S CHRIS TEAM DREAM JCH PL/LT/SK [ATC AU03223USA] (MR K MICHALSKI)
VHC WILDCARD ACE AT NANAIMO (MS M APPERLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st COVVENTINEA ONLY THE BRAVEST [ATC AU02863BEL] (MVR C GEBRUERS)
2nd GOWERSTON GENAUR GLYN (MRS H M SANDERS)
3rd MAL BAGUSHY OLIVER (MTS J GANTSEVA)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GOWERSTON GRAND JOINS KOGARAHS (MRS V A ROBERTS)
2nd BIG-WOOD'S GRUFFUDD GRITUS FOR KILVROCH (E EBY)
3rd BWTHYN ALL RIGHTS RESERVED (MRS J A JAMES)
Res TYCI DAIONI (MRS B PIEARS)
VHC GEREFA GHOST RIDER (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st CH JOSETER MR BLOBBY (MR P CLIFTON)
2nd COVVENTINEA ONLY THE BRAVEST [ATC AU02863BEL] (MVR C GEBRUERS)
3rd WILDCARD BANDIT (DR V I SAUNDERS OBE)
Res NL/LUX/ INT CH HANLON'S STAR LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (MISS J L W JANSSEN)
VHC INT/RUS/LIT/LAT/EST/BALT CH DOM CORGI BRENIN [ATC AV00352RUS] ( MRS E KSRTASHOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TRAFOX BLACK OF DIAMONDS TO KOGARAHS (IMP) (MRS V A ROBERTS)
2nd GOWERSTON GRAND JOINS KOGARAHS (MRS V A ROBERTS)
3rd GEREFA GHOST RIDER (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Res WILDCARD ACE AT NANAIMO (MS M APPERLEY)
VHC WILDCARD CARRGLAS (MISS A R KNOX)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH KILVROCH ENCHANTRESS (MISS E & MRS M EBY & TAYLOR)
2nd BELROYD PEMCADER MENNA (MRS B A PRICE)
3rd CH JENNYVIC DITTO OF WILDCARD (DR V I SAUNDERS OBE)
Res FLOATIN HAWEN HAWYS FOR KOGARAHS (IMP) (MRS V A ROBERTS)
VHC TYCI MYFANWY (MRS B PIEARS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st KILVROCH MYSTIKOS FOR MILLERMEAD (MRS H M HEAD)
2nd BRYNLLUAN BUTTERCUP AT GIRADELLIS (MRS D E & MISS R A MAY)
3rd WILDAX GRACE KELLY (MRS S COE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH LIEBEHUND JAKKU JW (MRS J & MR M J LOVELL)
2nd EFFYBID RUBIE (MRS F M BELCHER)
3rd WAGGERLAND UNAVAILABLE JW'17 [ATC AV00360NLD] (R C M DIJKHORST-NOIJ)
Res KEEBLEWAY BLUE HEVON (MRS J KEEBLE)
VHC KILVROCH MYSTIKOS FOR MILLERMEAD (MRS H M HEAD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st GOWERSTON GWYNONWEN (MR N G & MISS C M THOMAS)
2nd KILVROCH LA CONTESSA OF PAXWOLD (MISS E & MRS M EBY & TAYLOR)
3rd USZAKI MRS BEAVER PLJUN W'17 PLJCH [ATC AV00343POL] (MRS M ZALEWSKA)
Res WAGGERLAND TOTALLY AWESOME NJK'17 [ATC AV00506NLD] (R C M DIJKHORST-NOIJ)
VHC COVVENTINEA PRETTY PAULINA BEL JUN CH/LUX JUN CH [ATC AU02600BEL] (MVR C GEBRUERS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MAJOR POINT JANIE`S GOT A GUN [ATC AU00232RUS] (MRS N MAYOROVA)
2nd SWANPOOL ARMARNI (MR & MRS BURGOYNE & GODDARD)
3rd GEREFA BELLA STARR (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Res GLYNAERON JUNO LAS (MISS E DAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st LIEBEHUND MISS MUFFETT (MRS J & MR M J LOVELL)
2nd CORGIHUSET JULIE [ATC AU03201DNK] (MR T & MRS K VILLADSEN & KLEMMENSEN)
3rd BWTHYN HOT FROM THE PRESS (MRS J A JAMES)
Res SANJA GLENRANNOCH (MRS M & MR R J P AYNSCOUGH & MAAS)
VHC SWANPOOL ARMARNI (MR & MRS BURGOYNE & GODDARD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st DK CH BLONDIE'S UPTOWN BLUE GIRL [ATC AS01805DNK] (MS L MOELLER & VIGSOE NIELSEN)
2nd CH BERYLLOS YOU LOOK LIKE A STAR AT ELMSMERE JW SHCM (IMP FIN) (MR B M & MRS R G GARDINER)
3rd SICHAZ LEXI TO KEEBLEWAY (MRS J KEEBLE)
Res RISING-LUNA CHASING MOONLIGHT [ATC AT01642DNK] ( ROGERS)
VHC PL CH USZAKI JEEPERS CREEPERS PL W '15/'17 POLJCH [ATC AT00027POL] (MRS M ZALEWSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st KINCROFT CINCARDENA AT SANJA (MS M AYNSCOUGH)
2nd TYCI BRENHINES BRIALLEN SHCM (MRS B PIEARS)
3rd GLYNAERON JUNO LAS (MISS E DAY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited