Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Shetland Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS M WITHERS(D) - MR A WIGHT(B)
 



INT/SE/FI /NO CH WINDCREST ON THE MOVE SEVW-16 -17 [ATC AT00566SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT/SE/FI /NO CH WINDCREST ON THE MOVE SEVW-16 -17 [ATC AT00566SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C AKESSON
BEST PUPPY
LAVIKA LUSH LIFE
Dog
Owner:  MRS S ROBINSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/SE/FI/NO/DK CH WINDCREST STYLISH MOVE [ATC AS03072SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS C AKESSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/SE/FI /NO CH WINDCREST ON THE MOVE SEVW-16 -17 [ATC AT00566SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C AKESSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LAFITTE DE MOORSTILE CHEZ SHELRIDGE (IMP FRA) JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C AARON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TACHNAMADRA EVISU
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M BYWATER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH SHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSON (MRS M B MACKIE)
2nd CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE (MRS R BRADY)
Res CH PEERIEGLEN PICKWICK JW SHCM (MRS J & MRS J DIMENT & WILLIAMS)
VHC SHENACHIE NIGHT JAR (MRS K & MISS S MAIN)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MILESEND MORELLO (MRS J MILES)
2nd LANTEAGUE GOLD SOVEREIGN AT LOCHKAREN (MR K F & MRS J MOTTRAM)
3rd WILLOWGARTH PURE GOLD ( MRS J A STOCKDEN)
Res WILLOWTHORN DREAM GAZER (MR R, MISS G & MISS W JOHNSON & JACOBS)
VHC SHELTIEBAY TOM TOM TOWARDS EVAD (MRS D K WELLER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st LAVIKA LUSH LIFE (MRS S ROBINSON)
2nd JAPARO MUSIC MAESTRO (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
3rd SHERKARL MAJIC TOUCH (MR D & MRS Y HAENSEL)
Res KARYSHANTY TIR NA NOG (MRS S MCDONAGH)
VHC KYLEBURN ROMULUS (MR & MRS J PATTINSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st SANDWICK STAGELIGHT (MRS J HARDY)
2nd NERAKLEE STARBLAZE (MISS K L DURANT)
3rd OREAN ON THE NIGHTRAIN (MRS & MR S SMITH)
Res TERRIWOOD SCOTCH MEASURE (MR T W ATTWOOD)
VHC VIEWDALE CUDDLY DUDLEY JW (MR I ISDALE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st LIANBRAY LOTHARIO JW (MRS G BRAY)
2nd PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON (MRS V A WOOLLEY)
3rd SHELTYSHAM NUT BOX IN ALNMAC ( MRS S J ROBINSON)
Res HIGHBROOK HE'S GOT STYLE JW (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
VHC SILVER COIN (MISS S CHATTERLEY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CASTLEROSE STAR TURN JW (MR J E L & MRS J B EDWARDS)
2nd SHELTYSHAM NUT BOX IN ALNMAC ( MRS S J ROBINSON)
3rd PEPPERHILL CRUISE CONTROL (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR)
Res MILESEND BLUE RAIDER AT LOWICK (MISS M R FORSTER PARISH)
VHC SHADOWAY LUCKY STRIKE (MR D & MRS C M EVANS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st PHILHOPE BUZZWORD (MISS J PIERCE)
2nd RANNERDALE LORD FAWLTY (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd ACHOR'S SUPRISE PERCY POLARIS FOR TORINSKA (IMP CHE) (MRS S RIDING)
Res TACHNAMADRA HE'S GOT THE LOOK (MRS M BYWATER)
VHC LAVIKA LUMINARY JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st SHERKARL UPTOWN FUNK JW SHCM (MR D & MRS Y HAENSEL)
2nd MASTERMIND AT SHELRIDGE JW (MRS C AARON)
3rd HILLHENRY THUNDERSTORM JW (MISS D J LINFORD)
Res MISTER JACK DE L'ILE DES BERGERS (IMP FRA) (MRS L FORBES)
VHC PEPPERHILL IN THE ZONE JW (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st HILLHENRY JUST ONE LOOK AT FERNHILL (MR & MRS J DIMMOCK)
2nd MALAROC MYSTERY WRITER JW (MR B S & MRS L J ROBERTS)
3rd DONALLIN SHADOW MAGIC FOR JONDREA (MRS A H & MR J M DRYSDALE)
Res SHELRIDGE SANGIOVESE JW (MRS S J TRILLOU-WILSON)
VHC SANTIARA MOON RIVER SHCM (D MOORE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st INT/SE/FI/NO/DK CH WINDCREST STYLISH MOVE [ATC AS03072SWE] (MRS C AKESSON)
2nd CH LAFITTE DE MOORSTILE CHEZ SHELRIDGE (IMP FRA) JW (MRS C AARON)
3rd CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM (MS J RUTTERFORD)
Res IR CH EDGLONIAN BLUE FORTUNE (MR E & MR P CASTILLO & FORTUNE)
VHC CH TERRIWOOD MOONLIGHT ECHO (MR T W ATTWOOD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON (MRS V A WOOLLEY)
2nd CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM (MR J E L & MRS J B EDWARDS)
3rd SUNDARK STARLIGHT SHCM (MRS S HIRST)
Res TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE (MRS J DIXON)
VHC MOHNESEE DANCE WITH ME AT VALDUG (MRS V B JOHNSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st CH TACHNAMADRA EVISU (MRS M BYWATER)
2nd CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE (MRS J MILES)
3rd CH RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW (MR L C & MRS D L BARNETT)
Res FELTHORN LINDY HOP (MR R & MRS B THORNLEY)
VHC CH MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW (MRS J PARKES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MILESEND MERCHANT (MRS J MILES)
2nd SHEMIST NIGHT MIST (MRS S STOCK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st JAPARO ITS ALL ABOUT ME (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
2nd LAVIKA TIME OF MY LIFE (MRS S ROBINSON)
3rd EDGLONIAN RHYTHM N RHYME (MISS D PEARSON)
Res SHELBROOK PANDORA WITH FELTHORN (MR R & MRS B THORNLEY)
VHC SONYMER STORM DORIS (MRS REDPATH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE JW (MRS K E HATELEY)
2nd POPPY SLOPE'S CHERISH [ATC AU01927SWE] (MISS A VISSER)
3rd STONEYCOMBE SWEET TALK FROM KARMIDALE (MS K J COSTELLOE)
Res LAVIKA GOOD TIMES AT FRECIA (MISS C A WALDRON)
VHC CHIBAYA BELLE OF THE BALL (MRS C MOORES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st AMOUREYE BLUE MIST OF MILESEND (MRS J MILES)
2nd JOLEX GUILDED LILLY (MS A U THOMAS)
3rd LUNDECOCK'S RAMONA AT LYTHWOOD (IMP SWE) (MR D RIGBY)
Res POPPY SLOPE'S CHERISH [ATC AU01927SWE] (MISS A VISSER)
VHC MILESEND SEA PEARL (MRS M F DEVESON)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st RUSCOMBE MOSAIC (MRS S E TINKER)
2nd RANNERDALE QUEEN O'THE NORTH JW (MISS C J STAFFORD)
3rd SHADOWAY ROSA ESMERALDA (MRS M ARNOULD)
Res MILESEND SEA PEARL (MRS M F DEVESON)
VHC SANDWICK PRIMA DONNA (MRS K A WALLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st SHELRIDGE SHANTILLY LACE AT LIANBRAY JW (MRS G BRAY)
2nd MILESEND BLUEBELL (MRS J MILES)
3rd MYTER TRADE SECRET (MRS M & MISS S THOMAS)
Res ILIAD ILLUSIVE GOLD AT SHEBAVILLE (MRS M B MACKIE)
VHC MURIESTON LADY LUCINDA (MR N & MRS D RITCHIE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st LORAINIAN STARLIGHT WONDER (MRS C ROSSITER)
2nd MURIESTON CLASSIC DESIGN (MR J & MRS E WYPER)
3rd BORDERCOT BLUE WEAVE (MRS R BRADY)
Res TOORALIE'S MATILDA (MRS S J WALKER)
VHC MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI'S STAR (MRS C MAJOR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st LAVIKA GOOD LUCK JW (MRS S ROBINSON)
2nd LORAINIAN CELTIC STAR (MRS L PATERSON)
3rd I'M SHA-KIR-RA BY KARYSHANTY JR CH (MRS S MCDONAGH)
Res OREAN BOOTLEG BABE (MRS & MR S SMITH)
VHC JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW SHCM (MRS M F DEVESON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 8
1st INT/SE/FI /NO CH WINDCREST ON THE MOVE SEVW-16 -17 [ATC AT00566SWE] (MRS C AKESSON)
2nd SEUCH SPECIALDREAM'S EVER SO CLEVER [ATC AU02536SWE] ( MR S-E SUNDBERG)
3rd RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW (MR L C, MRS D L & MRS J A BARNETT & HARDMAN)
Res DEGALLO A SECRET MISSION ( MR M DE CONINCK)
VHC TOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE JW (MS E Y PARKER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW SHCM (MRS M F DEVESON)
2nd SONYMER SNOW FALL OVER LINDFERN (MRS L S FRENCH)
3rd JANETSTOWN JILLIONS (MISS M & MISS G ALLAN)
Res LIRREN BLUE GAMBLE AT DONBELEY (MISS R KENNEDY)
VHC MURIESTON MAKE A WISH ( MESDAMES H MOIR & D RITCHIE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited