Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Old English Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS P J BARNES
 



INT CH AMOR DAY OF ABIGAL GRACE [ATC AU02604RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH AMOR DAY OF ABIGAL GRACE [ATC AU02604RUS]
Dog
Owner:  E & A GUDENKO & SOLONCHENKO
BEST PUPPY
HICKORYSTIX ALL THAT JAZZ AT GOJOLEGA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M J MATTHEWS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH AMOR DAY OF ABIGAL GRACE [ATC AU02604RUS]
Dog
Owner:  E & A GUDENKO & SOLONCHENKO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHAGGY BLUE BOBS UNDERCOVER GIRL EEJV-16 EUJV-16 BLUXJV-16 SEV-16
Bitch
Owner:   MR LINDAHL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MELLEONAR'S CRACKERJACK AT BOVARON (IMP DEU)
Dog
Owner:  MRS V BURNS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SPA/GIB CH KINDAMAGIC DREAM DELICIOSO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L A & MR A MCEWAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st INT/ES/NORD/PL/GI CH DANISH DELIGHT QUANDO QUANDO NORDW-11 [ATC AS02852DNK] (MRS I BRODIN)
2nd MILLWINKIE MAGIC MOON AT MELDALE (MS M S & MRS V J LEGGETT)
3rd CH YOUANDI POMPIDOU [ATC AU02098NLD] (MRS P J M KUIJPERS)
Res MELLOWDEE THE MAGICIAN IN DOMINOESDALE SHCM (MR C & MISS A LAYBOURNE & JOHNSON)
VHC ALEZURRI GLENSTORM (MR P & MRS F MULLEN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st JEDDEP REMI MARTELL TO LINDISFARM ( MRS L R& MISS J B R WILEMAN)
2nd MOLYNEUX START ME UP (MR J & MRS A CHESHIRE)
3rd HICKORYSTIX MR BOJANGLES AT COOLJAYS (MRS A J JONES)
Res KERJALEE HIS MOMENT NOW FOR SUTRANZO (MRS M DIMMOCK)
VHC MOLYNEUX LOVE ME DO (MRS S ROBERTS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S XERXES AT BRINKLEY (IMP DEU) (MRS K REEVES)
2nd GRILAND THROUGHOUT THE WORLD [ATC AV00046RUS] (MISS K GRIGORYAN)
3rd KERJALEE HIS MOMENT NOW FOR SUTRANZO (MRS M DIMMOCK)
Res RUFFLEUPS TRANSCENDENCE (AI) (MS A M ALDRIDGE-PENDRAGON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st PECKER WOODY OF SNOWBOOT BEARS [ATC AV00915BEL] ( MRS F PITON-GENOTTE)
2nd BOUDRON EASY RIDER WITH SOULBOBS (MR R & MRS J H BELL)
3rd KEYNELL MIDNIGHT MOON (MR A K & MISS J RATHBAND & FEALY)
Res AMBLEHAY ACE OF HEART AT BLAIRDON (D & V MCINTOSH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st JANDOES BORN TO BE WILD AT JAZZIESPAD (MISS J L HUGGAN)
2nd BRACKENHOME BOY BLUE (MS J SHARP)
3rd BOVARON CLASS ACT FOR ABERDREAM ( MRS J M FORBES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st WILBAMIL WORLD VENTURER AT AMBLEHART (MR J & MRS S ADCOCK)
2nd BRINKLEY THE HULK (DR S & MRS P WINSON & TOMES)
3rd MACOES BACARDI SNOWBOOT BEAR [ATC AU00075POL] ( MRS C VAN BEIRENDONCK-LEMBRECHTS)
Res BRACALGEM RAY OF SUNSHINE (MRS C I & MR B J EVANS)
VHC MELLOWDEE MORIARTY WITH LEXALBY SHCM (MRS A FERGUSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st INT CH AMOR DAY OF ABIGAL GRACE [ATC AU02604RUS] (E & A GUDENKO & SOLONCHENKO)
2nd CH MELLEONAR'S CRACKERJACK AT BOVARON (IMP DEU) (MRS V BURNS)
3rd CH BRWYN'S HOWDY DOODY LOVES HILLBILLY AT MELLOWDEE (IMP NLD) (MRS S & MRS T RUTLAND & PORTER)
Res CH OLDOAK KINGS RANDSOM AT DARWILLOW (MISS S J DEAKIN)
VHC NORMAN HARRISON AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL LUX-NL-JCH, [ATC AT00395BEL] (MRS LOEST)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st MELLOWDEE MORIARTY WITH LEXALBY SHCM (MRS A FERGUSON)
2nd MELLOWDEE THE MAGICIAN IN DOMINOESDALE SHCM (MR C & MISS A LAYBOURNE & JOHNSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st INT/B/D/LUX/NLCH HOME PAGE OF SNOWBOOT BEARS [ATC AL00196NLD] (MRS P TRUFFIN)
2nd DK/NO/SE/NORD/INT CH GRIZZLY DREAM BLAZE OF GLORY NORDV12 DKV13 14 (A ENGLYKKE)
3rd POUCHYMO PINS AND NEEDLES SHCM (MR K C & MRS M H POWELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st HICKORYSTIX ALL THAT JAZZ AT GOJOLEGA (MRS M J MATTHEWS)
2nd HICKORYSTIX KEEP THE FAITH (MRS S ROBERTSON)
3rd KERJALEE DREAM MOMENTS AT WENALLT (MR C J & MRS E S JONES)
Res HAZYLAND'S CHEEKY GIRL (MR M P & MRS D J PALMER)
VHC MELLOWDEE MAKE ME BLUSH (MRS S & MRS T RUTLAND & PORTER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st SHAGGY BLUE BOB'S WALKING IN MY SHOES [ATC AV00998DEU] (MISS A SEMMELROTH)
2nd SHAGGY BLUE BOBS WAY TO GO WITH MIRENE (DEU) (MRS I & MR G CRANE-DUPLOCK & DUPLOCK)
3rd JANDOES CRISTAL SPARKLES AT MEISAN (DR S J & MRS S WINSON & WINSON)
Res KALAJU KLASSICAL KISSES (MR A & MRS J WILKINSON)
VHC GIRL TALK ABOUT MELLOWDEE ( MRS T PORTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st QUEMERFORD BEWITCHED SHCM (MR R F & MRS A M JONES)
2nd PIPPA'S SECRET OF SNOWBOOT BEARS [ATC AV00914BEL] ( MRS CORNELIS)
3rd ZOTTELS HONEY MOON AT SHAGGYBO (MRS C NAISMITH)
Res HOLANJA FLORENCE FIRST LADY (MRS L & MR GM SIMPSON)
VHC AMBLEHAY MOONLIGHT ROSE WITH MUDETAILS (MESDAMES J & T BASHFORTH MONK & REED)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st OBSESSION AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL AT RAGGLEBARN (DR A HODGSON)
2nd LADAMIS LA VIE EN ROSE (MISS J HIGGINS)
3rd JELABOBS LOCHLANDS LASSIE (MRS M MEIGHAN)
Res BRACKENHOME SUMMER BREEZE (MS J SHARP)
VHC JANDOES BLAZIN GEORGIE GIRL (MRS J MR D HOWSAM)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st DANTRECAR SWEET KANDI KISS AT LUSADON (MRS A LUCAS)
2nd BRINKLEY PRINCESS JASMINE OF NORDICBLUE (MR I FEE)
3rd BOVARON CHARISMA AT AMBLEOAK (MR D E & MRS A OAKES)
Res ZOTTELS FAIRY DUST ( MRS C & MRS S BAILEY & HENDERSON)
VHC NIEDERSACHEN'S PRIDE JOY OF LIFE AT PADDIEBEAR (IMP DEU) (MRS M LEESON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 6
1st SHAGGY BLUE BOBS UNDERCOVER GIRL EEJV-16 EUJV-16 BLUXJV-16 SEV-16 ( MR LINDAHL)
2nd SPA/GIB CH KINDAMAGIC DREAM DELICIOSO (MRS L A & MR A MCEWAN)
3rd CH ARYAKAS STEFANIA AT BEAUVALLON (MR G & MRS H M HARRIS)
Res INT CH GRILAND MASTERPIECE WW-16 [ATC AR00319RUS] (MISS K GRIGORYAN)
VHC MILLWINKIE MOMENT IN TIME FOR JEDDEP (MRS E GEORGION)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited