Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Finnish Lapphund

Judge(s): MRS L J SALT
 



CH PAJEANT AUBENEDICT SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH PAJEANT AUBENEDICT SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR I & MRS M MILLS
BEST PUPPY
PAVOSKAS CEILI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MRS K & MISS R CRITCHLOW & HALLETT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PAJEANT AUBENEDICT SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR I & MRS M MILLS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ELBERETH PELINAINEN JW
Bitch
Owner:   MR B & MRS A THOMAS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LECIBSIN UKAS TO ELBERETH
Dog
Owner:  MR S JACKSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENCHESS GEORGETTE TO BERNAVIA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S L DICKSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH PAJEANT AUBENEDICT SHCM (MR I & MRS M MILLS)
2nd MULTI CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES SHCM (MR P JACKSON)
3rd ELBERETH KIPPIS TO PAVOSKAS SHCM (MR S J & MRS S COOPER)
Res TABANYARUU KARUSELLI MIIKA (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PAVOSKAS CHARLESTON (MRS S, MR G & MRS A CRITCHLOW & SHERIDAN)
2nd ELBERETH TUULENPOIKA ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
3rd ELBERETH TIMANTTIMAKI (MRS K A & MR P B FRENCH)
Res ANSALFROSE JAAKUPPI (MR J GALLAGHER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st FINNADIAN CIRIUS (IMP FIN) (MRS N J & MRS D ALLISON & ROBINSON)
2nd INFINDIGO TAYSIKUU ARVO (MS Y & MR T C LIU & KOH)
3rd ELBERETH TUULENPOIKA ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
Res TABANYARUU QTAMO ONNI (MISS S & MRS E SISLEY-SMITH & MOWATT)
VHC LUMIKOIRA MAITOSUKLAA (MISS N CLARK)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (MRS S E, MR D A & MS L CROFT & MOWATT)
2nd GLENCHESS GAMALIEL ( MS D A TROTT)
3rd BRIDUS HEIKKI (MRS S H A LOCK)
Res JUVA JULKEA OF ARTIC COBAKA (MR C & MRS C FORBES)
VHC ALKANTARA AHTIKARHU ( MR HERRING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st LECIBSIN UKAS TO ELBERETH (MR S JACKSON)
2nd TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (MRS S E, MR D A & MS L CROFT & MOWATT)
3rd OBERITZ TROLLNISSE (MISS N CLARK)
Res INFINDIGO MAILAT LOKI SHCM (MISS H C & MR E BEASTALL & ARSCOTT)
VHC THISTLEGLEN FRED (MR T & MRS K BRIGHT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM (MISS E & MR S MEIKLE & HENDERSON)
2nd GLENCHESS GREGORY (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
3rd PAVOSKAS ALY ARTTU JW SHCM (MR S J, MRS S & MRS S COOPER & CRITCHLOW)
Res ARIANRHOD FINNTROLL JW (MRS T T LLOYD)
VHC LAPPEHIETS JERNHUNDEN JYRI [ATC AV01027NOR] (MRS M L KNUDSEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MULTI CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES SHCM (MR P JACKSON)
2nd TABANYARUU KARUSELLI MIIKA (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ELBERETH APINA AT PAVOSKAS SHCM (MR S J & MRS S COOPER)
2nd SAMBREEZE TAIMI OF WYCHEWOLF (MRS P & MR P GRIMMETT)
3rd HONEYBEARS LUMI PILVI (MR T & MRS K BRIGHT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st PAVOSKAS CEILI (MRS S & MRS K & MISS R CRITCHLOW & HALLETT)
2nd PAVOSKAS CALYPSO (MRS S & DR J & DR A CRITCHLOW & WILSON)
3rd INFINDIGO RAITA KIITO ( MS J & MR J SIMMONS & HENSON)
Res CANNYYATTON AUVO (MR R A, MRS J M, MISSES E M & J L HEATH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st PAVOSKAS CEILI (MRS S & MRS K & MISS R CRITCHLOW & HALLETT)
2nd TABANYARUU QTAMO IHME (MS L & MRS J & MR R MOWATT, BRADSHAW & BRADSHAW)
3rd KAIJARTUU HOPEA NOITA ( MR A LEE)
Res LAPPONNIA COSMIC DUST (C ADAMS)
VHC OBERITZ AIKAMOINEN (MRS N J ALLISON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st AEGIRSSON MAY GAMGEE (IMP FRA) (MS L MOWATT)
2nd OBERITZ VALLILA FOR LIMISHKA ( MISS K L ANDERSON)
3rd KESKIYO KOHTALO (MRS S B GRAYSTONE)
Res ALLFORUS KALI ( MRS K N LEE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st GLENCHESS GEORGETTE TO BERNAVIA (MRS S L DICKSON)
2nd OBERITZ VAKKARA JW (MRS N J ALLISON)
3rd MORVAL SALAINEN HAAVE JW (MRS S & MR R MOORE)
Res SAMEGULDS IRIS AT RAJARANI (IMP SWE) (MRS B GREENLAND)
VHC INFINDIGO MAILAT ULLA JW (MS J & MR J SIMMONS & HENSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH ELBERETH PELINAINEN JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
2nd OBERITZ TROLLERI (MRS N J ALLISON)
3rd IT CH KIRELLA'S GETLUCKATBULL'SANGEL JW, EJW [ATC AU00809FIN] ( MRS B FERRAMOSCA)
Res SAMBREEZE TAIMI OF WYCHEWOLF (MRS P & MR P GRIMMETT)
VHC GLENCHESS NULIKKA AT ANSALFROSE (MR S & MRS A STANLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st ELBERETH SUVITUULI JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
2nd ALKANTARA ILO MINA (MR T & MRS K BRIGHT)
3rd IR CH BRIDUS IHANA WITH CATHBRI (MRS C M PROCTOR)
Res LAPINLUMON PILVIPOUTA FOR INFINDIGO (IMP SWE) (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited