Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Estrela Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MRS S BIRD
 



MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR A MCKINLAY & JOHNSON
BEST DOG
ASTEREL BALOO
Dog
Owner:  MRS P A DEAN
BEST BITCH
MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR A MCKINLAY & JOHNSON
RESERVE BEST DOG
INT/IR/LUX/BEL CH HAIA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) SHCM BW'LUX'17
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK
RESERVE BEST BITCH
RAINHA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EJW'16
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A & MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDR

Classes

Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TUGAESTRELA TEDDY (MR L RAMOS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL BALOO (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ASTEREL SAM SPADE (MS J A HOLT)
3rd BAMCWT FIRST KNIGHT (MRS K L BAILEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PORT CH/LUX/BENEL/DT CH (VDH) ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EW'16 (MISS L J, MRS S A & MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDR)
2nd ASTEREL DEEAGO (MRS P A DEAN)
3rd CH TARSNEYISLE ODYSSEUS AN CH 16,CW 17 (MR A S W SAWYER)
Res ASTEREL SAM SPADE (MS J A HOLT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL MAMMA MIA OF BAMCWT EJW09 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
2nd ASTEREL CRACKLIN' ROSIE (MRS C OGBORN)
3rd ASTEREL CHIQUITITA AT MILAGRE (MISS G C REID)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BELLALUA SEPHDAR BRILHA PARA CONQUELL (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd TUGAESTRELA MAGGIE (MR L RAMOS)
3rd BELLALUA NUSHABA AT BELEZAOCAO (MRS P CHISHOLM)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st ASTEREL KAA AT GARREGDDU (MISS T & MISS R J ROBERTS')
2nd ASTEREL XIQUITA (MRS P A DEAN)
3rd ASTEREL SHEER HEART ATTACK (MRS M J BAKER)
Res BAMCWT FIRST EDITION (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK (MS S & MR A MCKINLAY & JOHNSON)
2nd RAINHA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EJW'16 (MISS L J, MRS S A & MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDR)
3rd DRIKA DA COSTA OESTE AT ASTEREL (IMP PT) (MRS P A DEAN)
Res ASTEREL TUPPENCE (C, P & R OGBORN, DEAN & TITMAN)
VHC MILAGRE ICE ICE BABY (MISS G C REID)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st INT/IR/LUX/BEL CH HAIA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) SHCM BW'LUX'17 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
2nd ASTEREL BELLE STARR AT GARREGDDU (MISS T & MISS R J ROBERTS')
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.