Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Collie (Rough)

Judge(s): MRS F KAYE(D) - MR B HOUSE(B)
 



CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE
Bitch
Owner:   MRS N SKALIN
BEST PUPPY
BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S HAWKINS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JOTARS BLUE MOON JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S J GLADWELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE
Bitch
Owner:   MRS N SKALIN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL
Dog
Owner:  MRS B COONEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANTOC SOUL DIVA
Bitch
Owner:  MR JW & MRS CA SMEDLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
2nd ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON (MRS J EDWARDS)
3rd CH MOON WALKER DALLINAIRE FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
Res DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)
VHC DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST (MISS S HOWARD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SUNSWIRL WIN STEP TO JOTARS (IMP BLR) NAF (MISS S J GLADWELL)
2nd CULBRAE CODE RED AT CHELBORN (MRS V CRONK)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st HAWKFIELD'S RETURN TO SENDER TO JOSHREN (MR T, MR & MRS J R WALL & WALSH)
2nd ERJON EMINENT (MRS L D & MR J JONES & BLACKBURN)
3rd KISALAGI DARTAGNAN AT GALDANA (IMP HUN) NAF TAF (M J & M GALLAGHER)
Res PHREELANCER PHORTUNES LEAP (MISS C & MR L GREGORY & MCLARTY)
VHC LILLYWAY LATTIMER AT NITHVIEW ( MISS H & MR R BROWN & JOPSON)
HC INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st WILMARANNA OUT OF THE BLUE FOR CATHBRI (MRS C M PROCTOR)
2nd SHASAM SIGN OF THE TIMES JW (MRS S HUMPHREY)
3rd BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO (MISS M, MR N & MRS A BENTON & SMITH)
Res INGLEDENE AFFAIRS BY NITE (MRS BYRNE)
VHC RAHLISSA ONLY MAKE BELIEVE (MR S BROADHEAD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st WILLOW THE BEST FROM NELLY`S PARADISE GERJCH [ATC AV00439DEU] (G & B DISSE & PENNING)
2nd CHELBORN STORY TELLER (MRS V CRONK)
3rd MAGICAL MOON OF LOWLANDS GREEN VALLEY FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP FRA) (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
Res MOONDANCE DE CABRENYSSET FOR BRIHOW (IMP FRA) (MRS MS MCLAUGHLIN)
VHC TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER (MISS S L WRAY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BELDONES TOM WOOD (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
2nd MOON HAPPY JOTARS (IMP RUS) (MISS S J GLADWELL)
3rd JOTARS MOON SPRITZER (MRS H S RUST)
Res CHANTIQUE LOVER BOY OF WHITECRAIGS (MISS A J CAPLAN)
VHC BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND DAYS JW (DR L W BOYLE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st MONSOLANA BOUNTY TASTE FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) JW SHCM (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
2nd LEEAMANWAY RIVER PHOENIX AT NITHVIEW (J & M & MRS J MELVIN & JOPSON)
3rd LYNMACK LABYRINTH (MISS NJ ALLEN)
Res JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)
VHC JOTARS MOON SPRITZER (MRS H S RUST)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st ALANITA ACKER BILK FOR WESTOAK (MR B & MRS A FOX)
2nd STARLYN DIAMONDS 'R' FOREVER (MR A & MRS C HOLLINSHEAD)
3rd SAGANAN GUNDAGAI (MS C ARROWSMITH)
Res JOTARS MOON'N STARZ (MRS H S RUST)
VHC PELIDO DAVID WEIR (MR S W, MRS D J & MISS E J WRIGHT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st JOTARS BLUE MOON JW (MISS S J GLADWELL)
2nd KILCHRENAN KELTIC BRIER JW (MR G CARMICHAEL)
3rd ANGELFIELD FRANKEL ( MR G DUFFIELD)
Res DUMBLEDORE VON ANGI'S ZAUBERWALD [ATC AU02496DEU] (A ROEWENSTRUNK)
VHC LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD SHCM (MRS G M HULL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL (MRS B COONEY)
2nd JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3rd TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE FORGOTTEN (MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)
Res INT/ITA CH ONE EXTRAORDINARY BLU DI CAMBIANO [ATC AR01491ITA] ( F GIANPAOLO)
VHC CH/IR CH CARONLEA LUKIN BLACK JNR CH JCW15CW17 (MS K MCDEVITT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SAGANAN GUNDAGAI (MS C ARROWSMITH)
2nd DEMELEWIS CATCHMYDRIFT (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd ANIESH TOUCH OF BLACK (MRS J SCOTT)
Res BARRENCLOUGH DIAMOND DAYS JW (DR L W BOYLE)
VHC ILEYDA JOHNNY DEPP (MRS K EVERETT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR (MRS S HUMPHREY)
2nd CH BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE (MRS S HAWKINS)
3rd SHANABURN FLUFFY KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
Res CH LYNMEAD AMALIE LUCY LOCKET AT TELFORTH (MISS P SIBBALD)
VHC BELLAWAVE MOONLITE MELODY (MR P J & MRS G T STILLWELL)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TAKHISIS APHRODITE (MISS S L WRAY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES (MRS S HAWKINS)
2nd KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON (MISS M J BLAKE)
3rd LANRUE MILLY MOLLY MANDY (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)
Res SCOTTLYME QKISSAGRAM FOR AVONFAIR (IMP BEL) (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st SAMHAVEN HOPEFUL LADNAR JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2nd SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT (MRS S HUMPHREY)
3rd GILLYFLOWER DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE (IMP ITA) (MR R P & MRS M A SHIPP)
Res MYRIEHEWE PROMISES (MISS G BEADEN)
VHC GYPSY GIRL DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE JUN CH [ATC AU02849ITA] ( MRS C ROMELLI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st BELDONES BARLEY SUGAR (MR B & MRS O HAWKINS & FOY)
2nd BRAVA ACTIS POLAND JUN CHPL, [ATC AU03153POL] (MISS E ZASUN)
3rd FRIDENS CAPTIVATION WITH LYNDALE (IMP RUS) (MRS D MCDADE)
Res DANROX DELIGHTFULLY WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)
VHC MONSOLANA LOVE STYLE OVER BARRENCLOUGH NAF TAF (IMP RUS) (DR L W BOYLE)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st BELOREEN STARLIGHT (MRS V J & MRS D MURRAY & BELLAMY)
2nd SASSARI SNOW SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN JW (MRS L PHILPIN)
3rd ERJON ESME AT REVDVICKI ( REV V E BURROWS)
Res SEANCHROIS EXTRAORDINARY BLUE GIRL ( MS C TOPHAM)
VHC BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ERJON EXCLUSIVELY SPECIAL (MRS L D & MR J JONES & BLACKBURN)
2nd ERJON EUPHORIC FOR ALANITA (MR B & MRS A FOX)
3rd MAJALIDENS FIGHTERASTA [ATC AU02793SWE] (MRS EVA WERNQVIST)
Res SAMHAVEN TIME IS MONEY WITH NIKAL (MISS S SKINNER)
VHC BROOKLYNSON AMELIA EARHEART (MRS T T HOFFMAN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st BELDONES PANDORA (MISS S L WRAY)
2nd ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO (MS A & MR S COOK & WATKINS)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN CHARM AT WESTOAK (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN)
Res SASSARI SEA SHIMMER (MISS T JACKSON)
VHC LANRUE LADYBIRD OF MYRIEHEWE (MR & MRS J A GRINDLEY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ANTOC SOUL DIVA (MR JW & MRS CA SMEDLEY)
2nd LADNAR INKHEART JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3rd PHREELANCER PHOND MEMORIES (MRS L NEWMAN)
Res JOPIUM LOVE HEART JW SHCM (MISS J HODGES)
VHC ANIESH FOREVER BLUE WITH WHATACOO (MS A & MR S COOK & WATKINS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st CH/INT/NO/DK/LV/LT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE ( MRS N SKALIN)
2nd CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVICKI ( REV V E BURROWS)
3rd GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS (MRS M A LOCKYER)
Res DANROX LOVES TO BE WICKED (MR R J & MRS L S WILLIAMS-SMITH)
VHC CH TIGANLEA SILVER TRINKET AT SABIHA (MR M & MRS M DAVIES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN PEARL (DR L W BOYLE)
2nd SAMBREEZE WHISPERS OF LOVE (MRS S A HALL)
3rd FIORCARA SWEET RHAPSODY (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
Res BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF THYME JW (DR L W BOYLE)
VHC TREMARO TAINTED LOVE AT RAHLISSA (MRS S A DALEY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited