Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Briard

Judge(s): MS A KING
 



GER/INT CH BOONDOCKS OUR MS R STEELE [ATC AR01773FIN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
GER/INT CH BOONDOCKS OUR MS R STEELE [ATC AR01773FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  R HOHMANN
BEST PUPPY
FOSTEBRIE EXOTIQUE NOIR OF KELLBRY
Bitch
Owner:   MRS S A KELLETT & MISS I S BURROW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ECCO MR C STEELE DE LA PORTE DE PANTIN BJS GJCH [ATC AU01571DEU]
Dog
Owner:  R HOHMANN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GER/INT CH BOONDOCKS OUR MS R STEELE [ATC AR01773FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  R HOHMANN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STORMFIELD RECKLESS ERIK
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS S JONES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ENCHANTED GISELLE DE LA PORTE DE PANTIN AT BARRONOAKS (IMP DEU) JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A T WEBB

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH TOUSLEFELL GILDED DREAM (MS L LEDSHAM)
2nd CH BOURNTWYN IN MOTION (MR R C & MRS M BITHELL)
3rd FR/SEL/FR/INTCH BADGERHURST MAGIC MOMENTS (MS J RYAN)
Res CH FOSTEBRIE DREAM JW ( MRS J & MR S WILKINSON)
VHC BEAUGENCY BIBENDUM (MRS J SNELLING)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FOSTEBRIE DELIGHTFUL STAR ( MRS J ECKFORD)
2nd FOSTEBRIE SCHMITTEN NOIR ( MRS S C & MR W D B STEEL)
3rd FOSTEBRIE SUPREMO NOIR (MRS C FOSTER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ECCO MR C STEELE DE LA PORTE DE PANTIN BJS GJCH [ATC AU01571DEU] (R HOHMANN)
2nd STORMFIELD RECKLESS ERIK (MR M & MRS S JONES)
3rd CHARSON WORTH THE WAIT (MRS E THORP)
Res FOSTEBRIE BRETAGNE (AI) (MISS R & MR P WALSHAW & ELLIS)
VHC CARTIER MONZERAT AIRFORCE ONE SE JV-17 [ATC AV01103SWE] (MRS A ERIKSSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st GILCORU QUILCEDA D'BRIE (MR A & MRS J ROBERTS)
2nd GILCORU MOULIN D'BRIE (MR & MRS P M HADDOCK)
3rd FOSTEBRIE PROSPER ( MRS S C & MR W D B STEEL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st LYSDENOIRE LE ROC JW SHCM (MR A & MRS C CHESTER)
2nd BAREMBAK ALBUFERA AT CHARSON (MRS S HILLIER)
3rd MAKE YOUR WAY DU SEL DOUX [ATC AT02078ITA] ( MRS M MAZZOTTI)
Res FOSTEBRIE DIVINE PASSION OF BEARBRIA (MISS S LONG)
VHC FOSTEBRIE MELO NOIR AT DALQUHAIRN (MRS C LITTLE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH JANDADE L'BUTLER (MISS D A WILSON)
2nd GILCORU IRROY D'BRIE (MRS N & MRS L RUAL KEOGH & RUAL)
3rd CH GILCORU FORTANT D'BRIE AT DELLASWOOD (MRS E M HONEYWOOD)
Res ONE BY ONE ZLOTA ELITA AT CHARSON (IMP POL) (MRS S, MR A & MRS L HILLIER, GARDNER & PETERS)
VHC CH HARTSWELIN SO MACHO (MISS L J COLEMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LYSDENOIRE LE ROC JW SHCM (MR A & MRS C CHESTER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CZ/GER-VDH/CH/GER-VDH/INT/CHD/SK CH CAMEY CHIC BOHEMIA ADYTON JCH [ATC AL01003CZE] (MISS I & D PAZDEROV▀,)
2nd LASCAUX NEOLA OF WALKERBRAE SHCM (MRS A MURRAY-WALKER)
3rd CH GILCORU TRUESTE D'BRIE AT ARROWFLEC (MR D W & MRS K A FLETCHER)
Res CH KASTOBRI SILHOUETTE SHCM (MRS E & MR C SOUTHRON)
VHC BADGERHURST MAGIC TRICK ( MR D W GRIFFITHS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st FOSTEBRIE EXOTIQUE NOIR OF KELLBRY ( MRS S A KELLETT & MISS I S BURROW)
2nd STORMFIELD ARIA (MRS R ANCELL)
3rd DALILI Z PIERWSZEJ LIGI (IMP POL) (MS B NIEDZWIECKA)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CHARSON CHINESE WHISPERS (MRS J, MRS S & MR A ALDERMAN, HILLIER & GARDNER)
2nd LAFEE AUS DEM ALTENAUTAL VDH BCD CFH JUN CH [ATC AU02969DEU] (MR SAUER)
3rd FOSTEBRIE PRECIOUS HOPE (AI) (MRS C FOSTER)
Res PHOENIX SHINSEI VAN HET KLOTZICHT JWWNLDYCH BEYCH [ATC AV00094BEL] ( K PALMEN-KERSTEN)
VHC MARGUERITE BLEUE DE LA BAIE D'ADONIS (IMP FRA) (MR P & MRS J SPARROW)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st ENCHANTED GISELLE DE LA PORTE DE PANTIN AT BARRONOAKS (IMP DEU) JW (MRS A T WEBB)
2nd KASTOBRI DREAMED A DREAM (MRS E & MR C SOUTHRON)
3rd JANDADE ESME AVEC STORMSMIST (MR K & MRS S DANDY)
Res RUMBA Z KUZNI CHAMPIONOW AT CRAKEBRIE (POL IMP) (MRS M L CRAKER)
VHC KASABO DU BOHEMIEN AT JESTAKAS (MR S & MRS J GRIFFITHS)
HC ECHO NOIRE DU TCHIBO D'EBENE AT STABLECOURT (IMP HUN) (MR & MRS B D GOODALL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st BRIEDAZLED BI BOREALIS (MR S S WOOD)
2nd JANDADE BLOOMING LOVELY (MRS J WILSON)
3rd FOSTEBRIE ROMANTIQUE OF KELLBRY SHCM ( MRS S A KELLETT & MISS I S BURROW)
Res ARROWFLEC AUDREY HEPBURN AT GILIORU (MR D W & MRS K A FLETCHER)
VHC HARTSWELIN COUNTING STARS FOR BARGEMON SHCM (C & P CANTY & HALL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st GER/INT CH BOONDOCKS OUR MS R STEELE [ATC AR01773FIN] (R HOHMANN)
2nd GILCORU FOREVER D'BRIE (MRS N & MRS L RUAL KEOGH & RUAL)
3rd CH TUATARA LILIANE (MRS S C SMITH)
Res CH TOUSLEFELL HOPES AND DREAMS (MS L LEDSHAM)
VHC CH JANDADE PRECIOUS CHARM JW (MISS D A WILSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st GILCORU ISLAND D'BRIE SHCM (MRS D E CURREN)
2nd RUMBA Z KUZNI CHAMPIONOW AT CRAKEBRIE (POL IMP) (MRS M L CRAKER)
3rd MARGUERITE BLEUE DE LA BAIE D'ADONIS (IMP FRA) (MR P & MRS J SPARROW)
Res BADGERHURST MALIN (MISS C F BEETON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright ę The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited