Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MR R BALLANTYNE(D) - MR K JARVINEN [FINLAND](B)
 



MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF
BEST PUPPY
SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY
Dog
Owner:  MS J L WALDRON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SENGALAS COURT JESTER
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MRS A E MAY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT CH BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW W'14,15,16
Dog
Owner:  MR R OTTO
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/FI/LV/BY CH MEMORYLANE THE DIVINE MIZ M EEJW-13 HEJW-13 LVW-14 FIW-15 [ATC AT00547FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS N BRUSIN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
2nd CH BARGEMON BARYSHNIKOV AT BARKENBEAR JW SHCM (MRS B & MR K HANDLEY)
3rd CH SAMMARA OVER THE MOON (MR D & MRS S COLLINS)
Res DAJUE THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
VHC BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER AT BARKENBEAR SHCM (MRS B & MR K HANDLEY)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ORORA'S THE EMPEROR (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SNOWMEAD SHADES OF GRAY (MS J L WALDRON)
2nd MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES (IMP FIN) (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
3rd TALRAZ COMIC RELIEF AT CANAICH (DR S A & MR D SAVAGE & MCLEAN)
Res CORIMIST ALL OF THE STARS AT FRUINDALE (MR M C & MRS M PATTERSON)
VHC RAMSGROVE SUN CHARM (MRS G & MR T SHAW)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st NONESUCH BEST OF TIMES AT BENDALE (IMP USA) (MISS A E G WILDING)
2nd DEBBEACOL RHYTHM IS A DANCER JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
3rd CAMERON'S GREAT EXPECTATIONS FOR RAMSGROVE (IMP CAN) (MRS W HINES)
Res BRADIBA'S BRILLIANT ENGLISH MUFFIN FOR GILDENMEDE (IMP DEU) (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
VHC BONO'S WATCHFUL EYE DREAMBOY CADIZ [ATC AV00002NLD] (MISS N VISSERS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st MILLESIME DE CHESTER [ATC AU00182FRA] (MR ANDRE)
2nd MORRISON DE CHESTER [ATC AU00625FRA] (MRS PETIT)
3rd ARRANBRAE MUY GUAPO (MRS K DELANEY)
Res DYCHIX SAMUEL WHISKERS WITH RAZKAL (MRS C & MRS E RYAN & BLACK)
VHC WOODACRE BORN TO BEGUILE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st MOPPETSWOOD MOONLIGHT STAR (MRS MUDD)
2nd LINKINPARK DESBERGERS ONETHOUSANDONE NUITS [ATC AT02011FRA] ( MISS A CLARISSE)
3rd WOODACRE BORN TO BEGUILE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
Res HOLTEND TIME TRAVELLER (DR M P BUCKLEY)
VHC SCOTTSDALE VOYAGER (IMP DEU) (MISS J C PORT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE POTENTIAL JW (MRS J & MISS A LEWIS & EDINBORO)
2nd COALACRE MEMORIES WITH RAINFOREST ( MRS K MILLER)
3rd POTTERDALE HARRIER AT OTTERSWISH (MRS C HARDY)
Res BALFARG BOBBY BROWN (MR A & D W PARR & MORE)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD MOONLIGHT STAR (MRS MUDD)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st TALRAZ NUTS IN MAY ( MISS V NOLAN)
2nd MALANDEX XTREMELY BROWN (MRS K & MISS J HODGSON & MCCOURT)
3rd KILFINAN PRINCE HAL JW SHCM (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
Res MALANDEX XCEPTIONAL LOVE AT ANFRANJO (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
VHC GILLABER BENROMACH (MRS A, MRS H & MR A GILL, COOK & HOSIE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st PIPADENE VISIONARY SOUL (MR J & MRS M BEAUMONT)
2nd POTTERDALE MAGIC DUST SHCM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
3rd BEARDMARKED'S ULTIMATE BROWNIE FOR OSCARLUSION (IMP SWE) (MRS S NEEDHAM)
Res CALDERMIST RAMROD SHCM (MRS L DODGSON)
VHC MALANDEX XCLUSIVE DIAMOND JW (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
Open - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st CH SENGALAS COURT JESTER (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd CH/NED/DK/BEL/LUX/INT CH BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI JW W'14,15,16 (MR R OTTO)
3rd CH ALISTAIRS READY MADE FOR MALARKEY JW (IMP SWE) (MR A & MRS H FIEDLER)
Res CH SNIKKLES BLUE PRINT JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
VHC CH/F/INT/B/CH/G/LUX CH IKAR DE CHESTER WW 2017 [ATC AS01460FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st CH SHILSTONE CRAFTSMAN (MR K & MRS C NICHOLSON)
2nd BRAEDOON HIGHLAND LADDIE AT RAZKAL JW SHCM (MRS C & MRS E RYAN & BLACK)
3rd PRETTY BEAR ZWEET DREAM AT CROFTDALE (IMP DEU) (MRS HINCHLIFFE)
Res CALDERMIST RAMROD SHCM (MRS L DODGSON)
VHC MALANDEX XCEPTIONAL LOVE AT ANFRANJO (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 10
1st PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
3rd BARGEMON EN VOGUE SHCM (B M & C M CANTY)
Res CH GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW ( MR A HOSIE)
VHC PIPADENE UPPER CRUST FOR WINTERLYN (MISS L S PATERSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MEMORYLANE DEVILISCIOUS DOT COM FIJW-17/NORDJW-17 [ATC AV00725FIN] (MISS N BRUSIN)
2nd SENGALAS INDIANA TRUE (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
3rd CORIMIST GALWAY GIRL AT CLAUDALLA (MR J & MRS M E HARKIN)
Res MINER'S LAKE I LOVE MY LIFE AT NORTHLANDER (IMP) (MR P A & MRS J L NOBES)
VHC BARGEMON MELBA (B M & C M CANTY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st PERFECT TREASURE FROM THE FURRY-TALES [ATC AV00623BEL] (MRS P SOETERS)
2nd DENTERS WHIRLWINDS BROADWAY BABY (IMP DEU) (L PEIRSON)
3rd CALOWYCH CHRISTMAS CRACKER (MR N & MRS C L WALLIS)
Res BRAEMOOR'S FABULOUS FENNELA AT WINARIA (IMP NLD) JW (MR D MOIR)
VHC BRAESNOBEL LET FREEDOM RING (MRS J GOODBRAND)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st MISS DIOR DE CHESTER AT MENANDER (IMP FRA) (MRS B COPE)
2nd BLOODY LUXURY WINNIE THE POOH [ATC AU02467NLD] (MRS A & MR O RODRIGUEZ & LARGO)
3rd ARRANBRAE SPANISH EYES (MRS F HAYMARCH)
Res MARILOU DU DOMAINE DE GOTHAM [ATC AU00292FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
VHC ZOESTA PERFECT BLISS (MR M & MRS S FOOKS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st KILTONDALE HEARTS ON FIRE (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd MEMORYLANE SHEZALL THATGLITTERS EEJW-17 EEW-17 [ATC AV00681FIN] (MISS N BRUSIN)
3rd SASKYADU YOUR SO MAGICAL (MR B & MRS D K PERKINS)
Res ARRANBRAE SPANISH EYES (MRS F HAYMARCH)
VHC IRISADDITION EFFIE TRINKET JW (MRS R SALTER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st POTTERDALE PARULA ( GOODYER & LEWIS)
2nd SCALBECK SOPHISTICATION AT MENANDER (MRS B & MRS C COPE & KEMP)
3rd KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM (MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW)
Res TALRAZ MAY QUEEN JW (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
VHC KILTONDALE ISN'T SHE LOVELY FOR BRAESNOBEL (MRS J GOODBRAND)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SUBESSEN BLAZE OF FIRE (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
2nd NATTERJACK NORDIC STAR OVER CLOVABRAE (MR G & MRS C STEAD)
3rd CLOVABRAE SOLAR FLAIR SHCM (DR S A & MR D SAVAGE & MCLEAN)
Res RAGELLIE TIMELESS JW (MR P & MRS P A STYLES)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S JUST THE GIRL FOR CORIMIST (IMP FRA) (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND JW (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
2nd CHARNCROFT CALL ME MAGIC (MRS J A JAMES)
3rd HELEVIEW HEARTBREAKER FROM FRAGLESTONE JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
Res BAMBURGER HOME AND AWAY (MISS J PURDY)
VHC LA BELLE DE CADIX DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AS03114FRA] (D RAQUET)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st INT/FI/LV/BY CH MEMORYLANE THE DIVINE MIZ M EEJW-13 HEJW-13 LVW-14 FIW-15 [ATC AT00547FIN] (MISS N BRUSIN)
2nd PIPADENE VUSA AMAKHOSI JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
3rd CH CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS JW SHCM (MRS L BARTLETT)
Res CH/FR CH VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) WW-15 (MS J L WALDRON)
VHC CH ROXILYN RAISES THE ROOF (MRS K EDWARDS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE BIRTHDAY STAR TO RAGELLIE (MR P & MRS P A STYLES)
2nd KILTONDALE SPRING BLOSSOM (MRS R E & MR I KNEESHAW)
3rd TALRAZ WHITE LACE (MR M J, MRS E A & MISS L JAY)
Res HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE JW (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC NORTHLANDER LADY ROSE MARIE OF FURRYTALES (MRS A & MR S PINTO-WRIGHT)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited