Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Saluki

Judge(s): MRS D ROGERS
 



CH MUMTAZ HERCULES SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH MUMTAZ HERCULES SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS J COWIE
BEST PUPPY
AL NAFISEH FLOWERING SAGE
Bitch
Owner:  DR O WOOLMER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MUMTAZ HERCULES SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR J & MRS J COWIE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CANAPUS VICTORIA IMP NLD
Bitch
Owner:  MS N & MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CANAPUS IMPALA AT ISKANDRAYA
Dog
Owner:  MRS J MAHON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER)
Bitch
Owner:  MR A E & MRS E A QUICK

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH SUFEINA JEBEL ALI (MRS C E DE SOUZA)
2nd ANASAZI RED KITE (MR M J MCCORMICK SMITH)
3rd KASRA ZEBADIYAH AT MALENKHAI (MISS N QUADLING)
Res INT CH ELAMIR AMAR [ATC AQ02377FRA] (MRS WYBOU)
VHC DEL BORGHINO OSCARDELARENTA [ATC AM00133ITA] (MR L GALLIANO)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st TAZILLAH YARON (IMP FIN) (MR E S & MS M S SCOSTA, SKADROVA & HYVARINEEN)
2nd WAQIIQ V ' T SWARTSHOF FOR GREATPLAINS (IMP NDL) (MRS S R RABEY-WILKINSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ELVIIS AL NOUSHAFARIN VELOURIAS (IMP AUT) (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
2nd ARIANE LUZIA (MISS J FORTNUM)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CANERIKIE VIVALDI FOR STALWART ( MRS V MARTIN)
2nd CANAPUS REQUIM (IMP NLD) (MS, MRS & MR WARNER, MAHON & VAN DER DRIFT)
3rd CANERIKIE LUCAN AT BUMPKISS (MRS S SAWER)
Res SOLO STAR OF LEIGH (MRS G & MR P SCARTH & LYMAN)
VHC BARLEYMOON ZAURAK (MRS O BLECHER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CANAPUS IMPALA AT ISKANDRAYA (MRS J MAHON)
2nd MISKANDA CANTA LIBRE (MISS J D HODGE)
3rd EL HAMRAH MANSUR OF KASAQUE (IMP FIN) (MRS E, MR C M & MRS H V DARBY & WILLIAMS)
Res SUFEINA KISMET (MRS A FABER)
VHC CLASSICUS BARYSHNIKOV (MS L GOSS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MISKANDA THE GREY GATSBY (MRS J B COTTERILL)
2nd AMAL HAYATI OHDEDAR EL AZIZI FUADI OF ILSHAM JW (MRS A WALTON HADDON)
3rd CARYNA KHEPRI (MR J C & MRS C C OWEN)
Res MUMTAZ THESEUS (MRS AJ & MR BJ FREEGARD)
VHC ALSAHRA DAKOTA (MS C ANDERSSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CH MUMTAZ HERCULES SHCM (MR J & MRS J COWIE)
2nd CH FERNLARK BY DESIGN JW (MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN)
3rd CLASSICUS BALANCHINE (MRS WYBOU)
Res TURK CH MORASHA CELESTIAN TOULOUSE [ATC AU03258BRA] (MISS RASHDAN)
VHC CH IMPREZA SHAN DES MESSAGERS DE KHANDAH'HARE [ATC AR01784FRA] ( MRS J LELOUP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ALSAHRA DAKOTA (MS C ANDERSSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH GLENOAK KAMALA JW (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)
2nd AZZEDINEALAIA DEL BORGHINO [ATC AM00134ITA] (MR L GALLIANO)
3rd KASRA ZELEKA (MR D & MRS P EVERTON)
Res CH/BER CH ULMARRA TROPICAL ICE AT WINTON (MRS K H WILLIAMS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st AL NAFISEH FLOWERING SAGE (DR O WOOLMER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st JAZALLE ARWYN (MISS T, MR M, LADY R & MS A FARRIS, COSENTINI, DAN)
2nd TIGSISLE TOTALLY UNIQUE (MRS K H WILLIAMS)
3rd AL ZUBEYDA MAHABBAH (IMP FRA) (MRS M MONK-SCHENK)
Res JAZALLE AVA (LADY R E, MS A, MISS T & MR M DANN, IRESON, FERRIS)
VHC BENISSAH Z TRIPU [ATC AV00868CZE] ( J M MATELOVA)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st JAZALLE ATHENA FOR MUMTAZ (MRS AJ & MR BJ FREEGARD)
2nd JAZALLE ANEEQA (MS A, LADY R, MISS T & MR M IRESON, DANN, FARRIS &)
3rd CANERIKIE CATALINA (MR B, MRS J & MR L MANSELL, DUDDELL & JOHNSON)
Res GLENOAK LEILAH (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)
VHC BARLEYMOON ANKAA (MRS C M JOWITT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st CANAPUS RODINIA AT SAVUKA IMP NL (MS N & MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd JAZIRAT SAFIYYAH (LADY R & MRS A DANN & IRESON)
3rd SUFEINA AGAINST THE ODDS JW (MRS A FABEK)
Res YASMIN SILVER VEIL (MR L G SMITH)
VHC JAISALMER ABHIJISHYA (IMP FIN) (MRS K FISHER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER) (MR A E & MRS E A QUICK)
2nd CANAPUS MISTRAL UNDER BARLEYMOON (IMP NLD) (MRS C M JOWITT)
3rd AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) JW (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
Res RUWEIS TAGHAADA (MRS K FISHER)
VHC CHARRIOAK SHEERZAM JW (MRS H J & MS C DAVIES & HARRISON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH CANAPUS VICTORIA IMP NLD (MS N & MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd AANISAH Z TRIPU [ATC AV00869CZE] ( J M MATELOVA)
3rd AL CALIPHS ARTEMIS (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
Res MULTI CH DAXLORE HARANI OF SHAYBANI ESJCH (MRS M E SYDNEY)
VHC CH VELOURIAS VIVA VIVIENNE SHCM (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CANAPUS MISTRAL UNDER BARLEYMOON (IMP NLD) (MRS C M JOWITT)
2nd AL ZUBEYDA MAHABBAH (IMP FRA) (MRS M MONK-SCHENK)
3rd GOREWATER PARISA (MRS S WICKS)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited