Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Wolfhound

Judge(s): MR C C AMOO
 



ITA CH MIRANDA DELLA BASSA PAVESE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
ITA CH MIRANDA DELLA BASSA PAVESE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A L TURINI SALAMON
BEST PUPPY
BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA
Bitch
Owner:  MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CORMACS TARIQ [ATC AV00762NOR]
Dog
Owner:  MR O & MRS G M M MYHRE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ITA CH MIRANDA DELLA BASSA PAVESE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A L TURINI SALAMON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ITA/INT CH ERAGON DELLA BASSA PAVESE WW 2017 [ATC AP01073ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MRS A L TURINI SALAMON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENGAIL GGWENDOLYN
Bitch
Owner:  MR S BRADLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st IAN VAN DE TORTELDUIF [ATC AS01166NLD] (MRS L J P A VAN EE-MUIJEN)
2nd BARONFORE ODHRA (MR M, MR & MRS TINDALL & FLOOD)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st GULLIAGH VULCAN [ATC AU02351IKC] (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY)
2nd BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
3rd BALLYPHELAN ASANSOL AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
Res BARRASSY'S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY (MS K GREGORY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st RAINDOGS ELIAS [ATC AU01485ITA] (MR N GRANDIS)
2nd DUKESARUM GIACOMO (MRS T SUMNER)
3rd APPROPRIATE BUFFO DIO [ATC AU02902DEU] (MRS AHREND)
Res GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS (MISS K WEBB)
VHC PIERCE V D TORTELDUIF [ATC AU01080NLD] (H BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CORMACS TARIQ [ATC AV00762NOR] (MR O & MRS G M M MYHRE)
2nd APPROPRIATE BOCCACCIO [ATC AU02900DEU] (MRS AHREND)
3rd VALHERU MAGNUS MAXIMUS (MR K & MISS M EVANS-JONES & HALSALL)
Res LONNKYLE PILGRIM AT BOKRA (IMP CAN) (MISSES S A, K & MR L SURRELL, COLEMAN & SIMMONS)
VHC PHOENIX FROM GRAHAMS ARK BELYCH/LUXYCH [ATC AU01483BEL] (M J BELIS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st AMARACH AARON OF BARONGLEN (MR P & MRS P PASK)
2nd MANAUS DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN [ATC AU03096FRA] (MR F & F MAISON & FREITAS)
3rd WHITGLEN LEADER (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
Res POWER & ELEGANCE BRAM BEAMER GER/NL YCH, JW A'16, GER WINNER '17 [ATC AT03074DEU] (K WITT-GROSS)
VHC MADIGAN THE MAGNIFICENT OF JASCARAH (MRS C A ALLITT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SETANTA O'MARKSBAY [ATC AV00170NOR] (MR K O & MR O WILLE & BERG LARSEN)
2nd DUKESARUM ATTACUS (MRS T SUMNER)
3rd BONAFORTE'S EARL GREY ( MS C L DU ROSE)
Res STONESTORM APACHE DREAM OF SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
VHC AMARACH AINLE ( MS C A LOCKETT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st ITA/INT CH ERAGON DELLA BASSA PAVESE WW 2017 [ATC AP01073ITA] (MRS A L TURINI SALAMON)
2nd BEL/LUX CH O'COOLIO OF FIRST AVENUE [ATC AT00056BEL] (MR G JANSSENS)
3rd LABYRINTH DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN [ATC AU02222FRA] (MR F & F MAISON & FREITAS)
Res CH HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW (MS C L PINKNEY)
VHC IR CH FERSEITHEAN OF SKERRYHILL (MR I GARGAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RAVENSBEECH ROMANUS AMONG NECKREBAGH (DR P P & MISS S DAS PURKAYASTHA)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st IMOGEN VAN DE TORTELDUIF [ATC AT00992NLD] (H BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN)
2nd TARLOG TIGER LILLY FROM MARLAW (MR J & P CRAWFORD & POOLE)
3rd TARLOG TULLAGH WATERFALL (MRS S M SCOTT)
Res ICE CREAM VAN DER OELMUHLE WITH HELIODOR ( MR N LEWIN)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
2nd ART CUINNS BE MY ANGEL (IMP SE) (MISS J MORRIS)
3rd BONNIES SONAS OF MADALINCA (MRS L D & MR D G ASHTON)
Res RAVENCRAG HELTER SKELTER (MRS H BLIGH)
VHC ANGEL GRACE OF TORRFIONN (MR S RITCHIE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st RAINDOGS ESMERALDA [ATC AU01486ITA] (MR N GRANDIS)
2nd DUKESARUM CHIARA (MRS T SUMNER)
3rd ISNALERA SWEET BLACK ANGEL (MR J P HINDS)
Res PROUDMOLLY V D TORTELDUIF [ATC AU01079NLD] (H BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN)
VHC FEMKES FOOTSTEPS GLENMORANGIE (IMP NLD) (K & J GOODALL & HOWE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st VALHERU RAYNA (MR K & MISS M EVANS-JONES & HALSALL)
2nd LONNKYLE PENANCE AT BOKRA (IMP CAN) (MISSES S A, K & MR L SURRELL, COLEMAN & SIMMONS)
3rd CAREDIG ANGELINA (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
Res CAREDIG ALIS (MRS J SAY)
VHC TURA LURA LURAL O'MARKSBAY [ATC AV00165NOR] (MR K O & MR O WILLE & BERG LARSEN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st GLENGAIL GGWENDOLYN (MR S BRADLEY)
2nd HYDEBECK RULER OF THE STARS JW (MS C L PINKNEY)
3rd WHITGLEN TALLA (MRS C C & MRS A M ANDERSON & WHITE)
Res CLANLILY WISHING ON A STAR (MS C STIRLING)
VHC BRACHAN EIRA (MRS CA MACLEOD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st YELXBA VICTORIA SHCM (MRS R CRAMPHORN)
2nd OCOOL ODYSSEA OF FRIST AVENUE [ATC AT03051BEL] ( MISS R A M J VANDAMME)
3rd BROUGHADOWEY RIONACH JUN CH (MR W & MRS J MULLEN)
Res NOEK VAN DE TORTELDUIF [ATC AS01181NLD] (H BOSMAN-VAN ROOIJEN)
VHC CONMERYL MERRIMENT OVER HUNACRES SHCM (MRS S WILKINSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st ITA CH MIRANDA DELLA BASSA PAVESE (MRS A L TURINI SALAMON)
2nd JAKARTA DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN WW2017 [ATC AU02228FRA] (MR F & F MAISON & FREITAS)
3rd CH HYDEBECK IMPERIAL DREAM JW (MS C L PINKNEY)
Res ITA CH NIGHTWING'S SILENT DONNERHALL [ATC AV00972USA] (MRS A L TURINI SALAMON)
VHC CH CONMERYL MISS SCARLET FOR GOLDSWIFT (DR C & MRS C SHEPPARD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RAVENCRAG HELTER SKELTER (MRS H BLIGH)
2nd BONAFORTE'S ENCHANTED AT RAVENCRAG (MRS H BLIGH)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited