Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Deerhound

Judge(s): DR S A F HELPS
 



CH CHARBONNEL GOBI TO LADYGROVE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH CHARBONNEL GOBI TO LADYGROVE
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A & S PHILLIPS
BEST PUPPY
KALEGINY THISTLE AT KWARICOTT
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MRS S HAWKINS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PACKWAY LOXLEY NORTON
Dog
Owner:  MRS S BAUMANN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHARBONNEL GOBI TO LADYGROVE
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS A & S PHILLIPS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HYNDSIGHT TO THE LIMIT WITH LADYGROVE
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS A & S PHILLIPS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BLIXTEN STAR TO KILBOURNE (IMP FIN)
Bitch
Owner:  MR M J & MRS G M PEACH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH REGALFLIGHT TARLOCH (MRS S BAUMANN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NIXOPHEL CARNELIAN RED (MISS H R JANSONS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st KILBOURNE SHRIKE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2nd ANTONIUS VERTRAGUS NEMROD [ATC AV00214FRA] (MR ANTUNES)
3rd KILLOETER TAM DUBH (MRS S CUMMINGS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st KILBOURNE LLOYD (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2nd OLLANDSHEART ABRAHAM (MS M & MS K STUART & HOLT)
3rd ARDNEISH PINOCHIO (MISS ADAMS)
Res LILAC WIND MONTGOMERY CLIFT TO GLOOSCAP (IMP FRA) (MRS T M FREEMAN)
VHC LUCKHURST PAISLEY (MR A & MRS V LEWIS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st PACKWAY LOXLEY NORTON (MRS S BAUMANN)
2nd HYNDSIGHT TO THE LIMIT WITH LADYGROVE (MR & MRS A & S PHILLIPS)
3rd PYEFLEET TIMOTHY (MISS M J GIRLING)
Res GREYHAWKS ROMANIE DROM (MRS G PINK)
VHC LUCKHURST NEBO TO WOLFSCASTLE (MR K, MISS E & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH RUBEUS HAGRID TO KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
2nd KALEGINY THE FORESTER SHCM (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
3rd INT/AUS/GER VDH/LUX CH FORTHERINGHAY'S FAIRWALD FABLE [ATC AS00263CHE] (MRS C D WUEGER)
Res CH ISLAYS IARLA TO LEOCH (IMP DEU) (MR W & MS C MILNE & ANDREWS)
VHC GREYFLAX THE JAZZ SINGER TO JAMALISON (MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st KILBOURNE WENDELA (MRS H WILLIAMS)
2nd CASSACRE AELGYTH (MS C SAMWAYS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KALEGINY THISTLE AT KWARICOTT (MR D & MRS S HAWKINS)
2nd KALEGINY MAGNOLIA STEEL (MISS L & MRS K ABBOTT & CONSTANTINE)
3rd ORMANSTAR QUEEN OF HEARTS AT KILBOURNE (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
Res NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL ROSE (MISS H R JANSONS)
VHC KALEGINY STEELBRIG (MRS K CONSTANTINE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st MEROPE TO ANTONIUS VERTRAGUS OF MUMA [ATC AV00211FRA] (MR ANTUNES)
2nd TIOBRAID ONE IN A MILLION (MISS N AKEHURST)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HYNDSIGHT LONG COOL WOMAN TO JAMALISON (MR G J & MRS J A GRIMSHAW)
2nd PACKWAY LITTLE LOXLEY (MS R V & MR C J LUCAS & DARGONNE)
3rd MARIVON FLORENCE (M W & Y DAVIS)
Res KALEGINY CALYPSO AT WILDSHORE (MISS L ABBOTT)
VHC STRANWITH NIA FOR ZANDAHAR (MR D ADAMS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st FORTHERINGHAY'S GAELIC HISTORY EJW17 [ATC AU03107DEU] (DR R SCHUDER)
2nd HYNDSIGHT REASON TO BELIEVE (MS R V & MR C J LUCAS & DARGONNE)
3rd CHUILINN BALLAD (MS A & MR J MORTON & MORGAN)
Res GREYFLAX LADY SINGS THE BLU'S (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
VHC CLAONAIGLEN CONA AT MAELSTROM (MISS D KILGAR)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH CHARBONNEL GOBI TO LADYGROVE (MR & MRS A & S PHILLIPS)
2nd CH BLIXTEN STAR TO KILBOURNE (IMP FIN) (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)
3rd LUX CH BARNESMORE ENVOGUE MULTIJCH BW ( MR U & MRS M GUETTIG)
Res GREYFLAX TEENSPIRIT (MR G & MRS N B BAILEY)
VHC COTHERSTONE ISLAY MIST AT KALEGINY (A J & K MORTON, MORGAN & CONSTANTINE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited