Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (English Springer)

Judge(s): MRS J CULE
 



SH CH ART-WAVES STANDING OVATION FOR ALLENIE (IMP SWE)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH ART-WAVES STANDING OVATION FOR ALLENIE (IMP SWE)
Dog
Owner:  MR R P & MRS C BOTT & SAVELL
BEST PUPPY
REULEMILL ANNIE POWER
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J & MISS L ADDOO
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ART-WAVES STANDING OVATION FOR ALLENIE (IMP SWE)
Dog
Owner:  MR R P & MRS C BOTT & SAVELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TRIMERE TERESA GREEN
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S J CORBETT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AUS SUP CH SANDICAM THE LOOK OF LOVE (IMP AUS)
Dog
Owner:  MR E & MR C CASEY & CAVALLO
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CALVDALE HERITAGE OF FOLLY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS M CALVERT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SH CH PLAIGLEN HUSTLE (MS F GLENDINNING)
2nd SH CH JOROBADEN ALDERNITI OF EMIANNA JW (MRS A C HAPPS)
3rd PLAIGLEN DREAM DANCER (MR K L & MRS M E MORGAN)
Res SH CH DEXBENELLA IT'S ABOUT TIME JW SHCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
VHC GAOLACHCARA OGHMA SHCM (MS STEVENSON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st AVONBURY APOLLO (MRS M MACHRAY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TIGERROCK RADIO GA GA (C L CLARKE)
2nd VALRUSSAN BAYOU MIDNIGHT (MISS H FIELD-ENTICOTT)
3rd LORDSETT BLUE LAGOON AT BISCUIT DREAM (IMP POL) (MR & MRS B PITTINGALE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DEXBENELLA ATTICUS FINCH (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2nd BERESFORD NIGHT TRAIN (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3rd DONARDEN DREAM LOVER FROM HANKNIGHT (MR G & MRS L HANCOCK)
Res PENDARLOW PETER PAN WITH BRAEGO (MR P W OSBOURNE)
VHC CALVDALE NIGHT ON THE TOWN WITH KARLEJAY (MR K W O'CONNOR)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st MEADOWDALE STORM TROOPER (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
2nd EASTRIDING DECLARATION (MRS K JENKINSON)
3rd CRACKERJANNE COURT JESTER (MRS C M WOODBRIDGE)
Res TIVERSTONE STIRLING CASTLE AT STORMERICK (MRS J E, MRS J N & MISS J MERRICK)
VHC BARECHO ALL RIGHTS RESERVED JEUW 2017 [ATC AV01010SWE] ( MRS N GORSKA)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st TEIGNVALLEY BLASER JW SHCM (MRS L & MRS C CROUCHER & HILL)
2nd PLAIGLEN ALL THAT JAZZ WITH ALLENIE (MS C & MR A SAVELL & ALLEN)
3rd BERESFORD BLACK TIE (MRS T E TOPLISS)
Res TRIMERE TICKS THE BOX AT MUJASCAL (MISS J A SUCH)
VHC CLENTONION SOLOMOMS SEAL (MRS A C HAPPS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st MOMPESSON DEVONSHIRE (MR R W & MRS F JACKSON)
2nd MELVERLY TOP GEEZER (MR R J SMITH)
3rd CASSAPPLE KENTUCKY DREAM AT MELTAROSE SHCM (MRS E ROWLINSON)
Res PLAIGLEN BEATERS BTRUE (MS F & MRS E GLENDINNING & BOOLE)
VHC CALVDALE NASH BRIDGES SHCM (DR M EDDLESTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st SH CH ART-WAVES STANDING OVATION FOR ALLENIE (IMP SWE) (MR R P & MRS C BOTT & SAVELL)
2nd SH CH/AUS SUP CH SANDICAM THE LOOK OF LOVE (IMP AUS) (MR E & MR C CASEY & CAVALLO)
3rd SH CH MOMPESSON WINCHESTER (MR R W & MRS F JACKSON)
Res NL CH TRIMERE TOTAL MAHEM DUTCH JUN CH, JWW'15 (MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF)
VHC SH CH MELVERLY BUONA NOTTE (MR R J SMITH)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st GUNRING ENSUENO SHCM WGC (MISS D C GATES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KINGSHEATH WILLIAM REGAL SHCM (MRS K W WHITTOCK)
2nd ROQFOLLY ENDEAVOUR FOR ARTYCREATH (MRS C HOLMAN)
3rd MELVERLY DESERT STRIKE OVER ACREGATE JW SHCM (MISS J TRACZ)
Res MADISARMAR BIG APPLE (MRS S J DAVIS)
VHC PETRANELLA JUBILEE JESTER (MISS J CHARLTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SH CH CALVDALE DIAMOND HEIST JW SH C M (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
2nd PEASBLOSSOM GEISHA AT MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TRANQUILISER AT BETHRYN SHCM IR VET CH (MS K & MISS B HOLT)
Res INT/SEU(U)CH/NOUCH/EECH BARECHO DEVIL WEARS PRADA SEW-11 EEW-13 (MRS H BJORKMAN)
VHC CELGARN NEXT CHAPTER WITH MELKAMI (MR J W, MRS M J, MISS A C & MISS K J HUGHES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PEASBLOSSOM UNTAMED (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st REULEMILL ANNIE POWER (MISS J & MISS L ADDOO)
2nd CLENTONIAN PANDEMONIUM (MRS M HYDON)
3rd ALHAMBIAN DIANA DORS (MR M & MRS K KEELY)
Res TRIXHUND PICK POCKET (MR D M & MR J E LEWIS & BULLOCK)
VHC WENARK MAY BLOSSOM AT YARLESTRE NAF TAF (MRS J M CRABTREE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st PEASBLOSSOM TIGERLILY (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2nd BERESFORD NIGHT CLASS (MRS T E TOPLISS)
3rd MEADOWDALE JEDI OF HANKNIGHT (MR G & MRS L HANCOCK)
Res BERKENBAR NOVELLA OF ALKARUSS (MR R & MRS K FAIRGRIEVE)
VHC BERESFORD NIGHT SPELL ( MRS N CALVERT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CALVDALE HERITAGE OF FOLLY JW (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
2nd PLAIGLEN BEATERS BMAGIC (MR & MRS P C DELANTY)
3rd PEASBLOSSOM SHIMMER OF ALKARUSS (MR R & MRS K FAIRGRIEVE)
Res KINGSHEATH BAYLEY OF BURNBAKE (MR D H & MRS H M COOK)
VHC KINGSHEATH TOTAL DIVA AT FELLTOPS (MRS S L & MR N J JOYCE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st TRIMERE TICATBOO (MISS S J CORBETT)
2nd PEASBLOSSOM OPHELIA (MR & MRS D & MR K MITCHELL & PAYNE)
3rd PLAIGLEN DAZZLED (MS F GLENDINNING)
Res PEASBLOSSOM RUMOURS AT STRATHNAVER (MRS D CONRAD)
VHC TEIGNVALLEY DIAVARI (MRS L & MRS C CROUCHER & HILL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st KENNAIR I AM I SAID (MR K T & MRS C M GREEN)
2nd CALVDALE HOT PINK (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
3rd MOMPESSON WORDS (MR R W & MRS F JACKSON)
Res CARLYQUINN CANDY KISSES TAF (MISS L & MR L AINSLEY & NICKLIN)
VHC LOXBOURNE DISCO DIVA AT KINGSHEATH JW ( MRS B M NICHOLSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st SH CH TRIMERE TERESA GREEN (MISS S J CORBETT)
2nd SH CH MOMPESSON LEGACY (MR R W & MRS F JACKSON)
3rd SH CH TRIMERE TICKET MAID (MISS S J CORBETT)
Res FLAMING WHIRLWIND OF MEADOWDALE JW IR JUN CH (MR S & MRS J EYEINGTON)
VHC SH CH ROQFOLLY MISS MONEYPENNY JW (MS D GREENFIELD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH MELVERLY ISLAY INSPIRED AT LOSSIEDOON (MRS D SCOTT)
2nd CH/LUX/INT CH PEASBLOSSOM NETTLE (MS A W WAGNER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BERKENBAR CASSANDRA AT ARDTALLA (DR B SCORGIE)
2nd PETRANELLA THE REAL DEAL OF PENDARLOW (MRS P, MR D & MISS A WALLIS & LEVENE)
3rd COBMAY DAZZLING AZALEA (MRS J & MRS D WILLIAMS & TOUBLIC)
Res CELGARN MAGDALENA WITH MELKAMI (MR J W, MRS M J, MISS A C & MISS K J HUGHES)
VHC LORDSETT WHISKY IN THE JAR (IMP POL) (M C DOWNWARD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.