Crufts 2018 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MR R A STRUDWICK(D) - MR F KANE(B)
 



SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BEST PUPPY
DERINGWOOD ENGLISH OAK
Dog
Owner:   MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SE U(U)CH CACI'S I'M JUST SMASHING JEUW-16 NO JV-16 [ATC AT02820SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW-16 [ATC AT02818SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H S WALKER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st GER CH RHINEFIELD'S AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11, CLUBJW 11 ( MISS N KLUTH)
2nd CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM (IMP) (MISS K L HOLLAND)
3rd INT/AT/NL/D/HG/HRG/SKG CH ALMANZA SWEET HOME ALABAMA [ATC AL00773SWE] ( MRS G BAUMGARTNER)
Res INT/RUS/BLR/EST/LV/CZ CH RADOST IS ISTRY BLACK RUSSIAN WW-2016, JEW-2010 [ATC AP01778RUS] (MR A GORBYLEV)
VHC SEU(U)CH DON'S ALSKLING PA VAGEN ( MRS K & MRS L BROSTAM BERGLUND & ROSIO)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LIZZLOG GRANNY WON'T LIKE IT (MISS H S WALKER)
2nd TELURN COME FLY WITH ME TO RIVAGE ( MR F H, MRS D P, MISS K M & MRS D C SHELLEY & LUT)
3rd TELURN CAN'T TOUCH THIS ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st DERINGWOOD ENGLISH OAK ( MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD)
2nd CASBLAIDD ISLAND IN THE SKY (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
3rd BLACKTOFT POLAR ICE AT MELDORFER (AI) (MRS F A ROBB)
Res DERINGWOOD FIELD MAPLE (MRS J JARDINE)
VHC TELURN CAN'T TOUCH THIS ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st RAINESGIFT URBAN MYTH (H M WATSON)
2nd CUILLINOIR WAYFARER BJW'17 (MRS E BOERMANS)
3rd MOONSTRUCK SUN IS SHINING (MS S L STENSBY)
Res RIVERGLIDE BLACK FRANKEL (MRS A YOUENS)
VHC DIAMANTE BLU NUVOLE E LENZUOLA [ATC AV01052ITA] (MRS GENCO)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st RUS CH EVALAIZ JOFFREY JCH [ATC AU03238RUS] (MRS E SUKHORUKOVA)
2nd TERCINTA TOO BAD TO BE SAD NED JCH'17, BJWNL'17 [ATC AU01905NOR] ( MRS J E PATIST-STEERENBERG & BOERMANS)
3rd CALZEAT MADE BY SWEDEN JWW'17 [ATC AU01223SWE] (MISS A DYREN)
Res ALMANZA SECRET OF SUCCESS MULTI J CH JEUW-17 [ATC AU01569SWE] (MS Y & MS M ZUBERBUEHLER & SCHNEIDER)
VHC LIZZLOG MASTER OF COIN (MRS M BILTON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st TONGGREEN KING OF THE MAKERS ( MR T COWLEY)
2nd GO WITH THE FLOW EBONY IN HARMONY AT QLOCONTRAIL JW (IMP NL) ( MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
3rd BUCKLEYHILL FINAVA LEGACY (AI) (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
Res HOPEVALLEY MORNING OREGON FOR HIGHTYNE (MR P R & MRS C E HUYTON)
VHC LIZZLOG MASTER OF COIN (MRS M BILTON)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st RIO D'ORO MOM'S SOUL MUMIAH [ATC AU02801ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA (MR D & MRS S E SAVORY)
3rd LIZZLOG CHICAGO OUTFIT (MISS H S & MRS A J WALKER & CARTER)
Res GEMSWIN RELIGHT MY FIRE JW ( MRS K EVANS)
VHC BUCKLEYHILL FINAVA LEGACY (AI) (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st ARMINZERAS INFOMANIA BY BENVELLYN (IMP NOR) ( MR & MRS B JONES)
2nd SEAHEART BYRON ( MR M & MRS P MULLINS)
3rd BLACK AMANDAS SINGLE AND HANDSOME DKKV17 [ATC AU02012DKN] (MS H NIELSEN)
Res RAINESGIFT TIME TO PRETEND ( MS C & MR N LILLY & REYNARD)
VHC CASTLEROCK BURNING LOVE TO HEATHERIDGE JW (MS S PINGREE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
3rd ISLSTROM ORRIN (MR R & MRS S ROSS)
Res KINGSISLA GLEN URQUHART (MR M C & MRS F A MAYNE)
VHC CASTLEROCK FIRST GLANCE AT WHIRLEYMERE (MISS C SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st STARWORKERS XACTLY MY KIND OF GUY (MS H NIELSEN)
2nd BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST JW (MISS L S JONES)
3rd CACI'S ONE LOOK IS ENOUGH [ATC AU01285SWE] (MS M HANSSON)
Res SEAHEART ARCHIBALD OF DAICHEIL SHCM (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC HECOLAP COMMAND AND CONQUER [ATC AV00954POL] ( MR M JABLONSKI)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17 (MISS A DYREN)
2nd SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW-16 [ATC AT02818SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
3rd INT/NCH/SEUCH AV-ZAN-IAZ ELEGANTE LOKE [ATC AU03045NOR] ( MR K & MRS A GULLIKSEN & IVERSEN)
Res SH CH BRANCHALWOOD TAMDHU OF DAICHEIL JW SHCM (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC NED CH BRIGHTMOOR TOO MUCH INFORMATION NJK'13 BW'17 (MRS E BOERMANS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH DOUBLE SHOT Z MOKRE HORY [ATC AV00793CZE] (MISS K KUNASKOVA)
2nd FR/IB CH CACI'S CARD TO WIN [ATC AS00181SWE] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
3rd IT CH DIAMANTE BLU IMPERIO (MRS GENCO)
Res CH CANDILIZ BLACK ADMIRAL FOR CLANDRIFT JW, SHCM (MRS V BOWEN)
VHC CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE JW (IMP CZE) ( MRS G JACOBS & MRS J HOLMES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st KULAWAND TIME TO TREASURE WITH SVENJAK (MISS A L GARDINER)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING OREGON FOR HIGHTYNE (MR P R & MRS C E HUYTON)
3rd TOCCATA OF HARLASTON WITH WETNOSES JW SHCM (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
Res LUSSAC VILL I AN (MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
VHC WISTASTON THE BLACK DIAMOND AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION TAF (MR F H WHYTE)
2nd INTCH/SECH/CZCH/DECH/DEVDHCH/FICH STARWORKERS READ MY LIPS (MS H NIELSEN)
3rd LAKEMERE SHES MY KINDA GIRL AT WYREBECK (MISS V M SULLIVAN)
Res OLLERSETT SPARKLING NYMPH ( MS J MATTHEWS)
VHC BLACKTOFT LADY AMHERST FOR DRAKETOR (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TELURN CALL ME MAYBE (MISS K LUTNER)
2nd GEMSWIN LAND OF MAKE BELIEVE ( MRS S, MRS G & MR M KNIGHT & JACOBS)
3rd LIZZLOG BREWING BETTIE (MISS H S WALKER)
Res TELURN CANT STOP THE FEELING (MRS D & MISS K LUTNER & LUTNER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BOURBON BLACK KISS AT BITCON (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd CACI'S LOVE THE PEACE AT LACSAR (IMP SWE) (MS M & MISS E JACKSON & WRIGHT)
3rd CACI'S FLIRTY GERTIE WRENSMEAD (IMP SWE) ( MRS S M HENESEY)
Res BLACKTOFT DANCING ON ICE WITH WINDYHOLLOWS (AI) (MRS P J & MS H M COLSON & FOX)
VHC MOONTORN GODDESS OF LOVE (MISS A BELLAMY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st RAINESGIFT HEAVEN FORBID (H M WATSON)
2nd CACI'S MISS SWEDEN [ATC AU01276SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
3rd GINGERCAKE BLACK SHINING VELVET [ATC AV00994SWE] (MS A HOLMGREN)
Res TERCINTA TOO BUSY BEING AWESOME [ATC AU02869NOR] (MRS L SCARPA)
VHC EVERBLACK ARYA ( MRS S BIFFEN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st CALZEAT SIMPLY CLEVER JWW'17 [ATC AV00514SWE] ( MRS C BRINNEN)
2nd APPLES'N'PEARS ALWAYS SO PRETTY [ATC AU01666POL] (MRS SAWA)
3rd STRANFAER VICTIM OF LOVE ( J PELHAM)
Res BERSIFJOR GUARDARE AVANTI [ATC AU03167RUS] (A & S ALTUKHOVA & BELIKOVA)
VHC LIZZLOG LADY OF HIGHGARDEN (MRS L WALKER)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st WICCANSAGE VIRTUE AT RYDANAH ( MRS J & S HOLMES & KNIGHT)
2nd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
3rd TONGGREEN COOMBE PIXIE ( MR T COWLEY)
Res GLOI DUBH GENEVA (MRS J TREVELYAN)
VHC HAMELDOWNTOR MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM ESP JUN CH, FR JUN CH (TAN) [ATC AT01620FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st LIZZLOG CHICAGO SHOWGIRL (MRS L WALKER)
2nd STENVEYZ SO FAR SO GOOD [ATC AU02554RUS] ( S LAVRISHCHEV)
3rd GUNOAK SOLAR WIND JW (MR D A ASHCROFT)
Res BRAMATHA LETS GET PICKLED (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
VHC LUSSAC VINTAGE LACE (MRS S MAY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 7
1st HECOLAP DARK CHOCOLATE [ATC AV00956POL] ( MR M JABLONSKI)
2nd STRANFAER SOLITAIRE JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
3rd MISTLEDAWN SPRING BREEZE BY GLOI JW (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Res STARWORKERS YOUR'RE ONE IN A MILLION KBHJV16 [ATC AU00120DNK] (MS H NIELSEN)
VHC CANDILIZ BLACK VELVET ( MRS S GROOM)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st FLAT FELLOWS DON'T STOP ME NOW [ATC AU01396NLD] (MISS L UDO)
2nd SEAHEART BRYONY WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
3rd WOODFINCH HYDRA JW ( MR D & MRS R BELLAMY)
Res KULAWAND KODEBREAKER JW (MRS P LANE-RIDYARD)
VHC SPRING TIME IN DERINGWOOD ( MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st DONS QUEENS VASE [ATC AU03231SWE] (MRS T OLANDER)
2nd RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME JW (H M WATSON)
3rd RHIEWVALLEY BLACK MAGIC SHCM (MISS J MANTLE)
Res ONYXRO NAIAD FOR DRAKETOR (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
VHC GLOI DUBH ERISKAY JW SHCM (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st SE U(U)CH CACI'S I'M JUST SMASHING JEUW-16 NO JV-16 [ATC AT02820SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
2nd SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM (MISS H S WALKER)
3rd SH CH/SEU(U)CH/VDH CH FLATCHARM CHELSEA WHOPPER KCWGC (MISS A DYREN)
Res HANNEMOR'S MY EVERYTHING SE V-17 [ATC AV00250NOR] (MRS WIIK)
VHC BALLYRIVER FLASHDANCE (MR A, MRS F & MS C A STEWART & YOUNG)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NECESSARES SORREL (MR G CLELLAND)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st FR NATIONAL SH CH DIX-HUIT CARATS JOYFUL SISTER ACT [ATC AS02920FRA] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
2nd ITA CH DIAMANTE BLU LUMOS MAXIMA [ATC AT00491ITA] (MRS GENCO)
3rd BROOMSWARD VERA WANG ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
Res RIO D'ORO L MALUSOUL [ATC AT03075ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
VHC DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd HAMELDOWNTOR MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM ESP JUN CH, FR JUN CH (TAN) [ATC AT01620FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
3rd THURWHITT MADAME CHOLET (MRS S J THURGOOD)
Res DRAKETOR DARTMOOR STAR (MR D & MRS H SALE)
VHC BLOUET NOELLE AT ARROWHILL ( MRS H A HARLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2018. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited