Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MR R A STRUDWICK(D) - MR F KANE(B)
 



SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BEST PUPPY
DERINGWOOD ENGLISH OAK
Dog
Owner:   MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17
Dog
Owner:  MISS A DYREN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SE U(U)CH CACI'S I'M JUST SMASHING JEUW-16 NO JV-16 [ATC AT02820SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW-16 [ATC AT02818SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H S WALKER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st GER CH RHINEFIELD'S AS HAPPY AS LARRY GER JCH, EUJW 11, CLUBJW 11 ( MISS N KLUTH)
2nd CH CALZEAT CAUSA COMMOTION AT FLATCHARM (IMP) (MISS K L HOLLAND)
3rd INT/AT/NL/D/HG/HRG/SKG CH ALMANZA SWEET HOME ALABAMA [ATC AL00773SWE] ( MRS G BAUMGARTNER)
Res INT/RUS/BLR/EST/LV/CZ CH RADOST IS ISTRY BLACK RUSSIAN WW-2016, JEW-2010 [ATC AP01778RUS] (MR A GORBYLEV)
VHC SEU(U)CH DON'S ALSKLING PA VAGEN ( MRS K & MRS L BROSTAM BERGLUND & ROSIO)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LIZZLOG GRANNY WON'T LIKE IT (MISS H S WALKER)
2nd TELURN COME FLY WITH ME TO RIVAGE ( MR F H, MRS D P, MISS K M & MRS D C SHELLEY & LUT)
3rd TELURN CAN'T TOUCH THIS ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st DERINGWOOD ENGLISH OAK ( MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD)
2nd CASBLAIDD ISLAND IN THE SKY (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
3rd BLACKTOFT POLAR ICE AT MELDORFER (AI) (MRS F A ROBB)
Res DERINGWOOD FIELD MAPLE (MRS J JARDINE)
VHC TELURN CAN'T TOUCH THIS ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st RAINESGIFT URBAN MYTH (H M WATSON)
2nd CUILLINOIR WAYFARER BJW'17 (MRS E BOERMANS)
3rd MOONSTRUCK SUN IS SHINING (MS S L STENSBY)
Res RIVERGLIDE BLACK FRANKEL (MRS A YOUENS)
VHC DIAMANTE BLU NUVOLE E LENZUOLA [ATC AV01052ITA] (MRS GENCO)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st RUS CH EVALAIZ JOFFREY JCH [ATC AU03238RUS] (MRS E SUKHORUKOVA)
2nd TERCINTA TOO BAD TO BE SAD NED JCH'17, BJWNL'17 [ATC AU01905NOR] ( MRS J E PATIST-STEERENBERG & BOERMANS)
3rd CALZEAT MADE BY SWEDEN JWW'17 [ATC AU01223SWE] (MISS A DYREN)
Res ALMANZA SECRET OF SUCCESS MULTI J CH JEUW-17 [ATC AU01569SWE] (MS Y & MS M ZUBERBUEHLER & SCHNEIDER)
VHC LIZZLOG MASTER OF COIN (MRS M BILTON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st TONGGREEN KING OF THE MAKERS ( MR T COWLEY)
2nd GO WITH THE FLOW EBONY IN HARMONY AT QLOCONTRAIL JW (IMP NL) ( MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
3rd BUCKLEYHILL FINAVA LEGACY (AI) (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
Res HOPEVALLEY MORNING OREGON FOR HIGHTYNE (MR P R & MRS C E HUYTON)
VHC LIZZLOG MASTER OF COIN (MRS M BILTON)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st RIO D'ORO MOM'S SOUL MUMIAH [ATC AU02801ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA (MR D & MRS S E SAVORY)
3rd LIZZLOG CHICAGO OUTFIT (MISS H S & MRS A J WALKER & CARTER)
Res GEMSWIN RELIGHT MY FIRE JW ( MRS K EVANS)
VHC BUCKLEYHILL FINAVA LEGACY (AI) (MRS H J & MR I M BUCKLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st ARMINZERAS INFOMANIA BY BENVELLYN (IMP NOR) ( MR & MRS B JONES)
2nd SEAHEART BYRON ( MR M & MRS P MULLINS)
3rd BLACK AMANDAS SINGLE AND HANDSOME DKKV17 [ATC AU02012DKN] (MS H NIELSEN)
Res RAINESGIFT TIME TO PRETEND ( MS C & MR N LILLY & REYNARD)
VHC CASTLEROCK BURNING LOVE TO HEATHERIDGE JW (MS S PINGREE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
3rd ISLSTROM ORRIN (MR R & MRS S ROSS)
Res KINGSISLA GLEN URQUHART (MR M C & MRS F A MAYNE)
VHC CASTLEROCK FIRST GLANCE AT WHIRLEYMERE (MISS C SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st STARWORKERS XACTLY MY KIND OF GUY (MS H NIELSEN)
2nd BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST JW (MISS L S JONES)
3rd CACI'S ONE LOOK IS ENOUGH [ATC AU01285SWE] (MS M HANSSON)
Res SEAHEART ARCHIBALD OF DAICHEIL SHCM (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC HECOLAP COMMAND AND CONQUER [ATC AV00954POL] ( MR M JABLONSKI)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st SH CH/SEU(U)CH/INT SH CH CASTLEROCK SIMPLY MAGIC FIV-12-15 NORDV-14 SEV-13-14-15-16 WW-17 (MISS A DYREN)
2nd SE U(U)CH CACI'S WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW-16 [ATC AT02818SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
3rd INT/NCH/SEUCH AV-ZAN-IAZ ELEGANTE LOKE [ATC AU03045NOR] ( MR K & MRS A GULLIKSEN & IVERSEN)
Res SH CH BRANCHALWOOD TAMDHU OF DAICHEIL JW SHCM (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC NED CH BRIGHTMOOR TOO MUCH INFORMATION NJK'13 BW'17 (MRS E BOERMANS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH DOUBLE SHOT Z MOKRE HORY [ATC AV00793CZE] (MISS K KUNASKOVA)
2nd FR/IB CH CACI'S CARD TO WIN [ATC AS00181SWE] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
3rd IT CH DIAMANTE BLU IMPERIO (MRS GENCO)
Res CH CANDILIZ BLACK ADMIRAL FOR CLANDRIFT JW, SHCM (MRS V BOWEN)
VHC CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE JW (IMP CZE) ( MRS G JACOBS & MRS J HOLMES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st KULAWAND TIME TO TREASURE WITH SVENJAK (MISS A L GARDINER)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING OREGON FOR HIGHTYNE (MR P R & MRS C E HUYTON)
3rd TOCCATA OF HARLASTON WITH WETNOSES JW SHCM (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
Res LUSSAC VILL I AN (MRS M & MR I TROTTER)
VHC WISTASTON THE BLACK DIAMOND AT HOWLINGALE (MR S & MISS H CHIPPERFIELD & HIGGINBOTHAM)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION TAF (MR F H WHYTE)
2nd INTCH/SECH/CZCH/DECH/DEVDHCH/FICH STARWORKERS READ MY LIPS (MS H NIELSEN)
3rd LAKEMERE SHES MY KINDA GIRL AT WYREBECK (MISS V M SULLIVAN)
Res OLLERSETT SPARKLING NYMPH ( MS J MATTHEWS)
VHC BLACKTOFT LADY AMHERST FOR DRAKETOR (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TELURN CALL ME MAYBE (MISS K LUTNER)
2nd GEMSWIN LAND OF MAKE BELIEVE ( MRS S, MRS G & MR M KNIGHT & JACOBS)
3rd LIZZLOG BREWING BETTIE (MISS H S WALKER)
Res TELURN CANT STOP THE FEELING (MRS D & MISS K LUTNER & LUTNER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BOURBON BLACK KISS AT BITCON (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd CACI'S LOVE THE PEACE AT LACSAR (IMP SWE) (MS M & MISS E JACKSON & WRIGHT)
3rd CACI'S FLIRTY GERTIE WRENSMEAD (IMP SWE) ( MRS S M HENESEY)
Res BLACKTOFT DANCING ON ICE WITH WINDYHOLLOWS (AI) (MRS P J & MS H M COLSON & FOX)
VHC MOONTORN GODDESS OF LOVE (MISS A BELLAMY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st RAINESGIFT HEAVEN FORBID (H M WATSON)
2nd CACI'S MISS SWEDEN [ATC AU01276SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
3rd GINGERCAKE BLACK SHINING VELVET [ATC AV00994SWE] (MS A HOLMGREN)
Res TERCINTA TOO BUSY BEING AWESOME [ATC AU02869NOR] (MRS L SCARPA)
VHC EVERBLACK ARYA ( MRS S BIFFEN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st CALZEAT SIMPLY CLEVER JWW'17 [ATC AV00514SWE] ( MRS C BRINNEN)
2nd APPLES'N'PEARS ALWAYS SO PRETTY [ATC AU01666POL] (MRS SAWA)
3rd STRANFAER VICTIM OF LOVE ( J PELHAM)
Res BERSIFJOR GUARDARE AVANTI [ATC AU03167RUS] (A & S ALTUKHOVA & BELIKOVA)
VHC LIZZLOG LADY OF HIGHGARDEN (MRS L WALKER)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st WICCANSAGE VIRTUE AT RYDANAH ( MRS J & S HOLMES & KNIGHT)
2nd LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
3rd TONGGREEN COOMBE PIXIE ( MR T COWLEY)
Res GLOI DUBH GENEVA (MRS J TREVELYAN)
VHC HAMELDOWNTOR MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM ESP JUN CH, FR JUN CH (TAN) [ATC AT01620FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st LIZZLOG CHICAGO SHOWGIRL (MRS L WALKER)
2nd STENVEYZ SO FAR SO GOOD [ATC AU02554RUS] ( S LAVRISHCHEV)
3rd GUNOAK SOLAR WIND JW (MR D A ASHCROFT)
Res BRAMATHA LETS GET PICKLED (MISS S E F WHITTAKER)
VHC LUSSAC VINTAGE LACE (MRS S MAY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 7
1st HECOLAP DARK CHOCOLATE [ATC AV00956POL] ( MR M JABLONSKI)
2nd STRANFAER SOLITAIRE JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
3rd MISTLEDAWN SPRING BREEZE BY GLOI JW (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Res STARWORKERS YOUR'RE ONE IN A MILLION KBHJV16 [ATC AU00120DNK] (MS H NIELSEN)
VHC CANDILIZ BLACK VELVET ( MRS S GROOM)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st FLAT FELLOWS DON'T STOP ME NOW [ATC AU01396NLD] (MISS L UDO)
2nd SEAHEART BRYONY WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
3rd WOODFINCH HYDRA JW ( MR D & MRS R BELLAMY)
Res KULAWAND KODEBREAKER JW (MRS P LANE-RIDYARD)
VHC SPRING TIME IN DERINGWOOD ( MR M B & MRS R MACDONALD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st DONS QUEENS VASE [ATC AU03231SWE] (MRS T OLANDER)
2nd RAINESGIFT BIDE YOUR TIME JW (H M WATSON)
3rd RHIEWVALLEY BLACK MAGIC SHCM (MISS J MANTLE)
Res ONYXRO NAIAD FOR DRAKETOR (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
VHC GLOI DUBH ERISKAY JW SHCM (MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st SE U(U)CH CACI'S I'M JUST SMASHING JEUW-16 NO JV-16 [ATC AT02820SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M LUNDQVIST, OSTMAN & PERSSON)
2nd SH CH LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW SHCM (MISS H S WALKER)
3rd SH CH/SEU(U)CH/VDH CH FLATCHARM CHELSEA WHOPPER KCWGC (MISS A DYREN)
Res HANNEMOR'S MY EVERYTHING SE V-17 [ATC AV00250NOR] (MRS WIIK)
VHC BALLYRIVER FLASHDANCE (MR A, MRS F & MS C A STEWART & YOUNG)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NECESSARES SORREL (MR G CLELLAND)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st FR NATIONAL SH CH DIX-HUIT CARATS JOYFUL SISTER ACT [ATC AS02920FRA] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
2nd ITA CH DIAMANTE BLU LUMOS MAXIMA [ATC AT00491ITA] (MRS GENCO)
3rd BROOMSWARD VERA WANG ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
Res RIO D'ORO L MALUSOUL [ATC AT03075ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
VHC DONASCIMENTO DANILO FROM CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd HAMELDOWNTOR MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM ESP JUN CH, FR JUN CH (TAN) [ATC AT01620FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
3rd THURWHITT MADAME CHOLET (MRS S J THURGOOD)
Res DRAKETOR DARTMOOR STAR (MR D & MRS H SALE)
VHC BLOUET NOELLE AT ARROWHILL ( MRS H A HARLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.