Crufts 2018 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MR J BARBER
 



SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Dog
Owner:  MR N R & MRS J K KELLY
BEST PUPPY
BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
Bitch
Owner:  DR & MRS C J HENRY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW
Dog
Owner:  MR N R & MRS J K KELLY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS GRIMSDELL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS M COLLIER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T A LEWIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st SH CH DYRHAM DIVERSITY AT REDHARA JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
2nd SH CH UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE (MRS L MARSDEN)
3rd WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)
Res SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)
VHC SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT (MR S & MRS H WOOD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st BRIDGELLA'S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA (MRS P, MISS S & MRS D HARRIS & BRIDGWATER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER (MRS L TAYLOR)
2nd ALOLFRANA MIAMI NIGHTS (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
3rd FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE (MRS C A FELTON BLYTH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st SORBUS PLAYS THE FIELD (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)
2nd HARTSETT FLASH DANCE (MR P & MISS L ARKLEY)
3rd SUNRUSH SECRET LOVE (R & A OWENS & WALKER)
Res HARTSETT LAST TANGO (MRS D & MR M P WATTS)
VHC HARTSETT LAST WALTZ (MR P & MISS L ARKLEY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
2nd BRAMSTORM OBERON (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
3rd VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Res NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
VHC WOLMERSDON PARISIAN GOLD (MR K J & MNRS S E RAINEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW (MRS C A & MR J JENNINGS-SHARMAN & SHARMAN)
2nd WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA (MISS I R YOUNG)
3rd WANSLEYDALE FRAZER (MRS L SKETCHLEY)
Res SAMELEN HARRIS TWEED (MR A & MRS J TAYLOR & ATYEO)
VHC UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN (MISS STEAD)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)
2nd BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI JW (MS T & MRS A WATKINS & PHILLIPS)
3rd QUENSHA CAST NO SHADOW OVER SUNHOUSE (MRS R M C & MISS R MARTIN)
Res TATTERSETT GALILEO (MRS H S & PROF S M STEWART & QUENBY)
VHC RICHECCA ROB ROY (MRS M E BURT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st BOURNEHOUSE SILVER LARIAT (MRS T A LEWIS)
2nd SORBUS STORM RYDER JW (MRS S COLE)
3rd RACHDALE SEA FEVER J W (MRS M MCCABE)
Res DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH (MR R J & MRS C A COLLINS)
VHC MARIGLEN BLUE STAR (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
2nd SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL) (MR S & MRS M COLLIER)
3rd SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW (MR G, MRS S & MRS D LITTLECHILD & BRIDGEWATER)
Res SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX (MR N S, MISS E M C & MRS VL BRYANT & HOLLIS)
VHC SH CH DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW (MR R H & MRS G M SYKES)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ASLAN LIKE AN ANGEL ROYAL SETTER [ATC AV00580CZE] (T PAVEL)
2nd KAMERON Z MESINSKE HAJOVNY [ATC AV00581CZE] (T PAVEL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
2nd MARIGLEN BLUE STAR (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
3rd RICHECCA ROB ROY (MRS M E BURT)
Res WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC (MR P MELLISH)
VHC GILLANCETTE DAY DREAMER (MRS J SALMON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW (MR C E, MRS C R & MISS A R HARTLE & STONE)
2nd SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW (MISS G A WILLIAMS)
3rd SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW (MISS L HARRIS)
Res PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
VHC DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CULVERWELL TAKE ME TO HEAVEN (MRS A MONTELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB (DR & MRS C J HENRY)
2nd ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK (MRS J & MRS L HOWARTH)
3rd PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY (MR N S, MISS E M C & MRS VL BRYANT & HOLLIS)
Res FELSETT ANGEL EYES (MRS C A FELTON BLYTH)
VHC TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA (MRS R L & MR D C NUNN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW (MRS S D LOAKES)
2nd HARTSETT LADY IN GREY (MR C E, MRS C R & MISS A R HARTLE & STONE)
3rd VANQUISH OPPORTUNITY [ATC AV00233NLD] (MISS Y M L MAURIKS)
Res SORBUS PLAYS THE FOOL AT DYRHAM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
VHC SEVERNSETT QUEEN OF HEARTS (MR N A & MRS P M DARLEY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st VALSETT STARLITE INDIGO SKY (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
2nd WANSLEYDALE ORSZAK GOLD (MR Z DZIONEK)
3rd NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW (MRS C J TUCKER)
Res BRAMSTORM TAPESTRY JW (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
VHC BUSHBANE CELTIC PRAYER (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st CULVERWELL CELESTE (MRS A MONTELL)
2nd BOURNEHOUSE SASH OF GOLD AT GOLDBIRCH JW SHCM (MRS S D LOAKES)
3rd VALSETT STARLITE SUNNY DAYS (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Res NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN) JW (MESDAMES J, L & D DENNIS, HARRIS & MORGAN)
VHC BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM (MRS J M REEVES)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
2nd LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON (MISS G & MR S WILLIAMS & KAISAKI)
3rd GRAKAR STARSTRUCK AT FLECKERS (MR M J & MRS R ALDRIDGE)
Res WANSLEYDALE ORSZAK GOLD (MR Z DZIONEK)
VHC DALREAVOCH DOLLY MIXTURE AT BLAIRBELLES (MRS N BELL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS (MRS T A LEWIS)
2nd LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)
3rd CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE (MRS A MONTELL)
Res SHANANDI HOLLYHOCK FOR KONAKAKELA (MRS P & MISS S HARRIS)
VHC SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER (MR & MRS N DEERING)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st SH CH GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW (MR & MRS GRIMSDELL)
2nd RACHDALE SEA PEARL SHCM (MRS M MCCABE)
3rd WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
Res SH CH VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
VHC IR SH CH/INT CH BUSHBANE CELTIC MOOD (GB) AN CH 15,16 ( MRS G M CRAIGIE)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT (MRS A R MADDISON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW (MRS B K SEAMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND ( MS P OWEN)
2nd FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD) (MRS A E & MR J R KERR)
3rd SWANNERY BLUE ROSE (MISS K THACKER)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.