Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Siberian Husky

Judge(s): MISS A RICHARDSON
 



CH LINCOLN WHITE AT TSARITSA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH LINCOLN WHITE AT TSARITSA
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE
BEST PUPPY
JANSKCOO'S FORTITUDE
Dog
Owner:  MISS J COOPER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LINCOLN WHITE AT TSARITSA
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RIGRUNNER CANDYBAR IN WIGHTFLIGHT
Bitch
Owner:  MS J D PLATT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RYKALOV'S SPARKS AT WIGHTFLIGHT
Dog
Owner:  MS J D PLATT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KERIQUEL AQUALIGHT
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS S SARGENT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH LINCOLN WHITE AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd CH ICYNIGHTS UIGEADAIL (MRS L A SUTHERLAND)
3rd CH SKIMARQUE A'TEB RUNNING WOLF (MR K & MRS B, MRS J GREENLAND & MANLEY)
Res FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS OF SLEDSUKA SHCM (MISS T THOMAS)
VHC CH PENKHALAS NASHOBAH (MR R J & MRS K L BEIRNE)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SNOWMIST'S ISAAC (IMP CAN) (MRS R J SIMMS)
2nd AZGARD HENDRICKS (MR J & MRS T GLOVER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st JANSKCOO'S FORTITUDE (MISS J COOPER)
2nd SIBERSONG'S DARK SOVEREIGN FOR SALAZKA (IMP USA) (MR D & MRS C WILLIAMS)
3rd JANSKCOO'S MERCIFUL (MISS SKEATH)
Res NIFLHEIM GAMBIT (MRS H J SNELSON)
VHC MYDISA GOLDEN TICKET (MISS S & MRS L WYNNE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SHAYTAAN'S DOCTOR WATSON AT CEANNABEINNE (IMP CAN) ( MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
2nd NORSTE DOGWOOD (MR W G & MRS H E REDWOOD)
3rd CWNHAPUS UTOPIA (MRS A CORDON)
Res ZALTANA MIDNIGHT EXPRESS AT LOLOTEA (IMP POL) (MRS K TINKER)
VHC AMIZ STERNA VITTAKA AT KORSVIG (MISS M D REEVES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st ALEPENKYE LUCKY CHARMS ( MS K & MR A MCCARROLL & LOGAN)
2nd CWNHAPUS UTOPIA (MRS A CORDON)
3rd RAJARANI DOMINIQUE (MRS A & MR R HOUSTON)
Res COLDFEET'S HERO (MR P & MRS K JONES)
VHC GERCEKASK MIDNIGHT COWBOY (MISS K & MISS L WATERFIELD, ROGERSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st EVERSEPP ARIZONA AT DEMONEIRA (MR M & MRS L EVANS)
2nd ICEBEX TOLYA OF FOOTLITE (MR A & MRS H LIGHTFOOT)
3rd SKIMARQUE TEMPEST NICO (MRS K WALKER)
Res TULNARI ART THOU ROMEO (MS A MCELHINNEY)
VHC ALEPENKYE LUCKY CHARMS ( MS K & MR A MCCARROLL & LOGAN)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SYBASPRINTER GALAXY AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd KOBUK MIDNIGHT STARGAZER SHCM (MRS S J CROWTHER)
3rd AMICAL THEO (MRS S J, MR S J & MS J HEYES & LUNN)
Res SKIMARQUE TEMPEST NICO (MRS K WALKER)
VHC ICEBEX THE FUGITIVE ( MR P PATEMAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st RYKALOV'S SPARKS AT WIGHTFLIGHT (MS J D PLATT)
2nd RIGRUNNER JUBILEE FLOTILLA (MR W G & MRS H E REDWOOD)
3rd AMICAL MORTICON JW SH,CM (MR P C & MRS Y M DAVIS)
Res AMICAL KAMDOR (MR S R J & MRS S JAMES)
VHC ELLEONIA PERFECT CHANCE (MISS D E SEWARD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st FORSTAL'S SOLO (MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
2nd CH NORTHTRAIL SON OF ANARCHY JW (MRS R & MR A MARVIN)
3rd CH ICEBEX SPACE COWBOY AT MYDISA (MISS S & MRS L WYNNE)
Res CH AZGARD GLOCK (MRS C A & MR A J GRISBROOKE)
VHC CH ZILLVERANI GYPSY TRIAD SHCM (MRS Y M & MR P C DAVIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ARCTICSKIES LEADING LIGHT (MRS A & MISS K ALLEN)
2nd FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS OF SLEDSUKA SHCM (MISS T THOMAS)
3rd PODRICAL'S POLAR EXPRESS OF SLEDSUKA (MISS T THOMAS)
Res DRACO DRIFTER SHCM (MS M BATEMAN-HALL)
VHC TRELOWEN POPPO SHCM (MISS S J GRICE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st RIGRUNNER CANDYBAR IN WIGHTFLIGHT (MS J D PLATT)
2nd PENKHALAS KYRA (MS P M BOWERING & EVANS)
3rd DESHKA ECHO DYR (MRS C A, MR G S, MISS I M & MR J G HEATON)
Res SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO QUEEN SHCM (MISS L E NORMAN)
VHC MATANUSKA ATHENA OF INUKSHUK (MISS A V BRYSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st JANSKCOO'S STRENGTH N'HONOUR (MISS J COOPER)
2nd JANSKCOO ECHOES IN ETERNITY AT2 NAF (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
3rd MYDISA GOLDEN DEELISHUS (MISS S & MRS L WYNNE)
Res MYDSIA GOLDEN NIGHTFURY (MISS S & MRS L WYNNE)
VHC SIBERIADRIFT ADRIAN'S STAR OF ZIMAVOLK (MISS J & MRS K & MISS P ALLEN, HUGHES & HUGHES)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st INUKSHUK KUNIK O'ULLAKTUT (MISS A V BRYSON)
2nd ELLEONIA PERFECT DREAM (MISS D E SEWARD)
3rd LA DAM LATEA DARK DESIRE (IMP POL) (MR A EAGLES)
Res ARCTICSKIES DIVINE AURA (MISS K, MISS L & MRS R WATERFIELD, ROGERSON & SIMM)
VHC POLARCREEK ALATNA (MRS E L BROWN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st KERIQUEL AQUALIGHT (MR R & MRS S SARGENT)
2nd ELLEONIA PERFECT DREAM (MISS D E SEWARD)
3rd HUSHWING HAPPY FEET AT INNESKA JW (MR J & MRS D MCINNES)
Res JOY AV VARGEVASS (IMP NOR) (MISS A SHELFORD)
VHC ALEPENKYE SPECIAL KAY (MRS A JOHNS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st SYBASPRINTER COSMIC DANCER (MR ANKERS)
2nd AMICAL KAPRI (MS E L SMITH)
3rd TRAILHUNTERS KALISIBELLA (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
Res SNOWTREKKA ENCHANTRESS (MISS A SHELFORD)
VHC AZGARD TUULA (MRS A & MRS B ALLEN & BARRY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st FORSTAL'S CRYSTAL WITH ELLEONIA JW (MISS D E SEWARD)
2nd TRAILHUNTERS MIKI AM3 (MISS N V & MISS R MARCH & SMITH)
3rd SIBERIADRIFT GOLDEN FENIX WITH NOSREGOR (MISS L ROGERSON)
Res SIBERIADRIFT GOLDEN FENIX WITH NOSREGOR (MISS L ROGERSON)
VHC SKIMARQUE ANNA PAVLOVA (MISS L E NORMAN)
HC ALEPENKYE SPECIAL KAY (MRS A JOHNS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st TSARITSAS TSASSOU (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
2nd SALAZKA'S TILLY TOKE (MR D & MRS C WILLIAMS)
3rd AMICAL JULIET FOR SHAMSKY (MR R I & MISS R L CRUDEN & KAYE)
Res SNOQUALMIE KHIONE (MRS S, MR J & MR M P DOWNEY & LAST)
VHC PODRICALS STARLITE EXPRESS JW (MISS L CASOLA)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st NORSTE GAZELLE (MR S & MRS N SHAW)
2nd CH FORSTAL'S KITE (MS S, MS S & MS A LEICH & KOOPS)
3rd PENKHALAS NAKODA (MS P M BOWERING & EVANS)
Res ICYNIGHTS TOO HOT TO HANDLE JW (MS S & MR G JONES & MIHULKA)
VHC CH OSOCHILLI SWEET ALABAMA FOR LESAMIAN (MR I & MRS L SINCLAIR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st RAJARANI KOKO FOR ALEPENKYE JW (MRS A JOHNS)
2nd AMICAL EE LAHN MOR (MRS K M GOODWIN)
3rd AMICAL TIKIA JW SHCM (MRS K M GOODWIN)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited