Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MR M COCOZZA
 



RUS/NOR CH GRAN VENCEDOR FESTUS WW [ATC AT03116RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RUS/NOR CH GRAN VENCEDOR FESTUS WW [ATC AT03116RUS]
Dog
Owner:   A KLISHAS
BEST DOG
RUS/NOR CH GRAN VENCEDOR FESTUS WW [ATC AT03116RUS]
Dog
Owner:   A KLISHAS
BEST BITCH
RUS CH ESMERAL'DA MAYRIS SENRUS [ATC AS02646RUS]
Bitch
Owner:   MR E ORLOVA
RESERVE BEST DOG
NUCH/SUCH/DKUCH/NORDUCH FESTINA LENTE ERMAK DKW-16 NW-16 [ATC AT02709UKR]
Dog
Owner:  MS L AARUM
RESERVE BEST BITCH
LUFFY-LOLIPOP DE BRAPECHE [ATC AT02221FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  V & S MARCHAND

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TAMIDELIS EPHAISTOS [ATC AT01606FRA] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
2nd DUKE DU VAL DU SANON (IMP) (MR P & MRS J A SWINBURN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SWISSHAVEN'S HUNKY DORY (MS K BARTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SENNENHUND ROSSII SIRIUS-SHAN EJW 2016 [ATC AU00226RUS] ( MRS I DZHINCHARADZE)
2nd TAMIDELIS JUNGLE GEORGE [ATC AS01152FRA] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
3rd AGNESHOJS LONE RANGER [ATC AT00041DNK] (MISS Y P M SCHOEBER)
Res LION KING BALTIC STORY AT SPRINGHAZE (MISS E & MRS S D'ARCY & BRAILEY)
VHC SPRINGHAZE HI EXPECTATIONS (MR P & MRS A VANDRILL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st RUS/NOR CH GRAN VENCEDOR FESTUS WW [ATC AT03116RUS] ( A KLISHAS)
2nd NUCH/SUCH/DKUCH/NORDUCH FESTINA LENTE ERMAK DKW-16 NW-16 [ATC AT02709UKR] (MS L AARUM)
3rd SPRINGHAZE ICE COOL AT PENDOWER ( MRS A C BARRY)
Res TAMIDELIS JUNGLE GEORGE [ATC AS01152FRA] (MR R & MRS C THOMAS)
VHC MARK TREMONTI QUARTERWORLD [ATC AU00848CZE] (MISS D MOLLATTE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LONDON DE LA MAISON DE TELL POUR SPACLERE (MR I & MRS S PARKIN-RUSSELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st PERROTTVIEW ATLANTIC STAR (MR M & MRS S LOADER & HUGHES-WILLIAMS)
2nd SWISSHAVEN'S ISABEAU (MS K BARTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st LUFFY-LOLIPOP DE BRAPECHE [ATC AT02221FRA] (V & S MARCHAND)
2nd LUTHA DES CIMES DE CARAS GALADHON [ATC AT02625FRA] (MRS V AVELINE)
3rd LEXY DITE BLISS DE LA MAISON DE TELL OF BYNTON (IMP) (MRS J A SWINBURN)
Res SPRINGHAZE JUBILEE STAR (MR S M & MRS S M BRAILEY)
VHC SPRINGHAZE KINDRED SPIRIT (MR S M & MRS S M BRAILEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st RUS CH ESMERAL'DA MAYRIS SENRUS [ATC AS02646RUS] ( MR E ORLOVA)
2nd CH GARBO BALTIC STAR ( MRS I JANKOVICA)
3rd LUTHA DES CIMES DE CARAS GALADHON [ATC AT02625FRA] (MRS V AVELINE)
Res ABBI VON DEN SELSINGER BACHWEISEN [ATC AT02438DEU] (MS L & MR VENDERBY & BOISEN)
VHC SPRINGHAZE JUST DREAMING (MR & MRS S M BRAILEY)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited