Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Great Dane

Judge(s): MRS M DOWN
 



TENAYA CHEROKEE LONE WOLF

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
TENAYA CHEROKEE LONE WOLF
Dog
Owner:  MRS H SEDDON
BEST PUPPY
JAYDANIA STEFFI GRAFF
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S J BISHTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TENAYA CHEROKEE LONE WOLF
Dog
Owner:  MRS H SEDDON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CALCHAS WINCY WILLIS
Bitch
Owner:  MISS P HENSHALL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DAINMAJIK THE WIZARD (AI)
Dog
Owner:  LADY J INGRAM
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GARSAK ADAPTION
Bitch
Owner:  MESSRS G, J & M HOOKER, LOCKEY & ARMOUR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY JW SHCM (MR J & MRS J BLACK)
2nd BANDWAR ITS MIKIE FOR DOQUEST SHCM (MR J & MRS E A BRUMPTON)
3rd RAVENDANE EQUINOX AT ELLEYENDA (G WARING)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JAYDANIA BJORN BORGE (MRS S J BISHTON)
2nd GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS (MR D & MRS M BRADY)
3rd GARSAK SIR ROD STEWART (MRS V, MISS M & MR G BURNS, ARMOUR, HOOKER)
Res DAINOAK INVICTUS (MS K KINGSLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st LAMBORGHINI VON DER KIESELBACHQUELLE (IMP DEU) (MRS P ALLAN)
2nd CARSAN ARIANELL (MRS C MACKENZIE)
3rd SAMDICE MY HERO (MR J C & MRS H & MISS C DYSON)
Res DANEWORTH LEGACY (MR S & MRS L PEARSON)
VHC BANDWAR FOR ACES HIGH (MR I & MRS J BOLLONS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HIGHLANDER VON DER SCHLEHHECKE [ATC AT02834DEU] ( MRS A WILSON)
2nd CARSAN ORHIEN (MRS C MACKENZIE)
3rd TAMZDANE THAT'S MY JAM JW (MISS T & MRS L POCOCK)
Res ODILON OF DEVOTED DOGS [ATC AT02341BEL] (MISS S VANHOVE)
VHC DORNOIR PTOLEMY FOR DOQUEST (MR J & MRS E A BRUMPTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ZEFATHER`S HEARTBREAKER W16 ( MISS CRANFIELD)
2nd PRIMUS BREAKIN NEWS (MR J & MRS L DONNELLY)
3rd DAINWOOD CHERRY PIE (MISS J M ROBINSON)
Res TAMZDANE OH MY APPLE PIE JW (MISS T & MRS L POCOCK)
VHC RENESCENT IT'S HAMMER TIME (MR D SIMPSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st EQULEUS SOLAR WARRIOR OF ENYDELET ( MISS TAYLOR)
2nd CWMGWYN PWYLL FOR DAINOAK (MS K KINGSLEY)
3rd DAMARKANN FOR THE LONG HAUL (A & D ROBSON & ROBSON-BROWN)
Res PREVELI BE YOURSELF (MRS M ROBINSON)
VHC SARAWEN ARCHDEACON (MRS S PEPPER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DAINMAJIK THE WIZARD (AI) (LADY J INGRAM)
2nd CARRANISLE MASKED MONSIEUR AT TABORDANE (MR I & MRS L STEVENS & SQUIRES)
3rd GARSAK SIR NIGEL AT ELSIMBA (MISS T C MITCHELL)
Res JUSTINIAN IT MUST BE MAGIC (MR I & MRS D HOLLAND)
VHC PREVELI MANOS (MRS M ROBINSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st TENAYA CHEROKEE LONE WOLF (MRS H SEDDON)
2nd SELMALDA THE JOURNEY JW (MRS L & MR A & MISS J A CHAPPELL & WILLIAMS)
3rd DDC/VDH CH BEOWULF VON DER WINDLEITE [ATC AT02239DEU] (MS A HAFEMEISTER)
Res CH LEAMAP WHISKEY GALORE JW (MRS P PRICE)
VHC GARSAK SIR ZACHARY JUN CH CJW13 (MR D & MRS M BRADY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st LEAMAP CHIVAS REGAL JW (MRS P PRICE)
2nd LEIRUMDANE MEA FORTUNA FOR DORNOIR (MISS J H MIDDLETON)
3rd DAINWOOD CHERRY PIE (MISS J M ROBINSON)
Res DAINMAJIK THE ENCHANTER FOR SOUPURY (MRS J & MISS J FLANAGAN & FLANAGAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH LOMONDANE A GUID BLETHER SHCM (MISS S SANGSTER)
2nd EQULEUS CELESTIAL BEAUTY (MR P & MRS C SIMPSON & PAYTON)
3rd BANDWAR SWIFT ( MR J HUGILL)
Res ELCASS LADY FLORENC FOR INKSPOTTS (MRS C E BOOTH)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st JAYDANIA STEFFI GRAFF (MRS S J BISHTON)
2nd SIHR STRAWBERRY MOON (MISS AM SHIEL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st SAMDICE IN YOUR HONOR (MRS C E MORGAN)
2nd SAMDICE BEST OF YOU (MR J C & MRS H & MISS C DYSON)
3rd ADOREADANE JUST THE TICKET ( MRS S TEMPEST)
Res RIVERDRAGON SEREN FACH (MRS D WALKER)
VHC BANDWAR TAYLOR MADE (MR J & MRS J BLACK)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ALAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (MS J DOYLE)
2nd LINSDOWN IDAHO (MRS L M MORTON)
3rd RAVENDANE PUT A SPELL ON DARRINGTON (MR P & MRS M THOMSON)
Res STPIRAN VELOCETTE AT SHLARRA JW (MRS L & MISS A NEWTON)
VHC TOPONURS ASTERIA ( MRS S L COLE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st GARSAK ADAPTION (MESSRS G, J & M HOOKER, LOCKEY & ARMOUR)
2nd GARSAK CITY OF ANGELS AT PRIMUS (MR J & MRS L DONNELLY)
3rd UNMISTAKABLY VOM ROMERSEE AT DAINOAK (IMP DEU) (MS K KINGSLEY)
Res KEIRKANE'S KISS FROM HEAVEN (MRS O & MR D RYAN & GEORGE)
VHC JESSI-AINE VON DEN BORKENER TURMEN JW [ATC AU00740DEU] (MRS U KRAMER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 8
1st NIKAMI THE LYRICAL AT TYAK (MISS M ABBOTT)
2nd DAINOAK FORTUNA (MS K KINGSLEY)
3rd RENESCENT LOVE HEART (MR D SIMPSON)
Res CLANNALBA EILE BRAIGH MHARR FOR KARNDUKE (MISS A MCGILL)
VHC DROOLAKISS STRIPE A POSE (MISS C & MR A LAWSON & HUNTER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st DROOLAKISS GOLD N' GLAMOUR JW (MISS C & MR A LAWSON & HUNTER)
2nd DAINMAJIK WITCH'S BREW (AI) (MRS D EVERETT)
3rd KAZABBIE STYLE AND GRACE (MR P, MRS A & MISS P JACOBS)
Res EQULEUS ECHOS OF ENYDELET (MR P & MRS C SIMPSON & PAYTON)
VHC DAINOAK VENUS'S AMOR FOR ROSHANUN ( S L & R B NUNN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CALCHAS WINCY WILLIS (MISS P HENSHALL)
2nd LAWAETZ DANES BLUE COOL LEGACY [ATC AT01486DNK] ( MRS K & MR M LAWAETZ)
3rd DAINMAJIK THE SORCERESS SHCM (LADY J INGRAM)
Res IT CH MAGICA DE SPELL DEI CINEGETI [ATC AT02307ITA] (MISS M SALMOIRAGHI)
VHC LEAMAP IRON MAIDEN JW (MRS P PRICE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st DAINMAJIK WITCH'S BREW (AI) (MRS D EVERETT)
2nd DORNOIR AIN (MISS J H MIDDLETON)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.