Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chow Chow

Judge(s): MRS J G KING
 



INT CH BON TRIUMPH TIFFANY [ATC AQ00240RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH BON TRIUMPH TIFFANY [ATC AQ00240RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA
BEST PUPPY
RENDEL RIFF RAFF AT KWAITANG
Dog
Owner:  MISS A Y ROBINSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
S/F,/IT/INT/DUTCH/LUX CH KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO WW15, EW15, EW16 [ATC AR02283ESP]
Dog
Owner:  MISS N VIGO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH BON TRIUMPH TIFFANY [ATC AQ00240RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH//TA/INTE/GER/SWI/NOR/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT (JUN CH)
Bitch
Owner:  MRS O TAYLOR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st COWDENCHOW WILLIAM WALLACE AT CARISTIONA (MRS C A MACDONALD)
2nd AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS SHCM (MRS L FISHER)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RULE BREAKER GROZIO AKCENTAS WITH SANTICANA (IMP LTU) ( MR G & MRS D SOUTHGATE)
2nd MOSSPARK SILVER MOONSHINE (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st RENDEL RIFF RAFF AT KWAITANG (MISS A Y ROBINSON)
2nd WENGEORDY ICE CREAM (MRS R L HOWARD-SADLER)
3rd MOSSPARK SILVER MOONSHINE (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Res POPPYKINS U' GOT THE LOOK (MISS E & MR R MUSSELL & WAREING)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st REX DEUS ZAHAR [ATC AU00049RUS] (YU AKHMEDCHINA)
2nd DELIGHT DJALO AT KYONG (IMP BLR) (MISS L SQUIRES)
3rd GUY FOO FAWKES FOR RAMMANIRE (MISS FOY)
Res JANQBU CHARLIE CHERISTON (MR P A & MISS T A HOLLIES & CARR)
VHC POPPYKINS U' GOT THE LOOK (MISS E & MR R MUSSELL & WAREING)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st FULANG'S RED HOT SUPER BOB (MRS F & MR C PHILLIPS)
2nd BON TRIUMPH MASTER FROM THE RING JW [ATC AT01850RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA)
3rd REX DEUS EMIRITUS WJW [ATC AU00069RUS] (YU AKHMEDCHINA)
Res DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB (MRS A M CUMMINS)
VHC ROSECHOW EMPEROR (MISS I L DOBLE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st L'AMOUR NOIR STYLE OF MARY J CH [ATC AS02463UKR] (M GVOZDIEVA)
2nd SUMSAI SUNDESH AT EMJAQUES (MRS E RUMP)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st SHOWCHAN MIRACLE AFTER MIDNIGHT (MS FITZPATRICK)
2nd LECHAN CAPTAIN JACK (MR D BROWN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st S/F,/IT/INT/DUTCH/LUX CH KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO WW15, EW15, EW16 [ATC AR02283ESP] (MISS N VIGO)
2nd CH//TA/INTE/GER/SWI/NOR/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
3rd CH BON TRIUMPH GUCCI BY GUCCI [ATC AR02336RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA)
Res REX DEUS GEDSBI [ATC AU00051RUS] (YU AKHMEDCHINA)
VHC HK/US CH EASTERN MAGIC HUBLOT HOME SWEET HOME [ATC AT02213HKG] (MR M, MS C & MS S FAN, LAU & CHENG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS SHCM (MRS L FISHER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SHASADEE'S DHIMOND TEE ARRA ( MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
2nd SANTICANA BLACK ORCHID OVER MOSSPARK (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
3rd SHARDAN MISS MILLIE OF CHOWAWEN (MRS M & MISS T MUMFORD)
Res AKAKURO RED RED ROSE ( MR M POTTS)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MOSSPARK SILVER RIBBON (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st JENRENE'S MAKING IT WITH YOU (MRS J H M PARSONS)
2nd POPPYKINS PURPLERAIN (MRS L & MISS F FISHER)
3rd MOSSPARK SILVER RIBBON (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Res RENDEL KINKY BOOTS (MRS G G & MISS L G HALLIDAY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 6
1st RIOJA LEONA AT RAMANNIRE (MISS FOY)
2nd SIMAUTA DESS RAZZMATAZZ (IMP RUS) (MR P & MRS K WRIGHT)
3rd JANQBU SALLY SALSA (MRS S H JENKINS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st BON TRIUMPH ICE LOLLY, JW [ATC AT01849RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA)
2nd HISWIN STAR DREAMS JW (MR W & MRS C CLUCAS)
3rd MILLION DOLLARS BABY STYLE OF MARY [ATC AT02390UKR] (M GVOZDIEVA)
Res DRAGONSWAY CINDERELLA (MRS A M CUMMINS)
VHC MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADE AT TEDMISTY (MRS S A & MR P WATMOUGH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st FOILLAN FEI CHENG AT JDLINDCHOW (MRS D W LINDSAY)
2nd PINKIE PIE AT AKAKURO (IMP UCKR) (MRS C M BYRNE)
3rd POPPYKINS DREAMS COME TRUE (MRS L FISHER)
Res CHOWAWEN CHRISTMAS BERRIE (MRS M & MISS T MUMFORD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st RENDEL RAMBLING ROSE WITH SAWSEE (MR M & MRS M ABBOTT)
2nd FULLFORGE FANTASTICA FOR CHEUNTAO (MR S & MRS K L MACKENZIE & MACKENZIE-HAVERSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st INT CH BON TRIUMPH TIFFANY [ATC AQ00240RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISHCHEVA)
2nd CH/IR CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT (JUN CH) (MRS O TAYLOR)
3rd CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW SHCM (MRS S EVANS)
Res IGRIVAYA SHALUNJA OT RUSSKOGO COUTURIER AT WENGEORDY (IMP RUS) (MRS W ABSALOM)
VHC JAMARHYS DEMETER OF CARISTIONA (MRS C A MACDONALD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KWAITANG KATERINA OF KILUNUS (MISS A P CARR)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited