Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chinese Crested

Judge(s): MRS J GUVERCIN
 



MULTI CH NILUFER MOLOSOS GRATZI [ATC AS02328UKR]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MULTI CH NILUFER MOLOSOS GRATZI [ATC AS02328UKR]
Bitch
Owner:   MS A DMITRIEVA
BEST PUPPY
ESTILLINIS THE HUNTSMAN AT CASACAVALLO (IMP SWE)
Dog
Owner:  MRS D CROW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BROOKLYN BOOGIE [ATC AT02168RUS]
Dog
Owner:  MISS K BELLO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI CH NILUFER MOLOSOS GRATZI [ATC AS02328UKR]
Bitch
Owner:   MS A DMITRIEVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BE MY DOGS MEGABUCKS [ATC AT01564DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MRS D HORMANN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HAPPY DANCING CHAPEAU DANCER JW W16
Bitch
Owner:  MR P E E VAN OOSTEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st INT/DAN/LUX/SE CH/NORDCH/US G CH PREFIX TRAFALGAR (MRS A CARLSSON)
2nd LEIBWACHE RUFUS RUFFCUT (MRS D CROW)
3rd NISYROS MEET JOE BLACK VIA BRYELIS (MR B, MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
Res LEMIZ ODYSSEY FOR ZANJERO (MRS C PIPER)
VHC CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM (MS D P DOWSETT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ESTILLINIS THE HUNTSMAN AT CASACAVALLO (IMP SWE) (MRS D CROW)
2nd ANNASKY KENNEL FUSION HOT MAN OF ZANJERO (IMP RUS) (MRS C PIPER)
3rd SCHERZANDO RIVA (C BRIDGWATER)
Res BOSSYBOOTS CASPER (MRS W HOPKINS)
VHC KHANOR IN IT TO WIN IT ( MS ANN MEACHAM)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st DEBRITA DON'T STOP ME NOW (MRS T DIXON)
2nd PINOT GRIGIO GATTACA (IMP POL) (MISS B & MRS D JAMES-PARKER)
3rd JAMMINGS EXTRAVAGANT EEJCH, LVJCH, LTJCH, HUJCH, BALTJCH [ATC AT03196FIN] (MR S & MRS L WIKSTROM)
Res ANNASKY KENNEL FUSION HOT MAN OF ZANJERO (IMP RUS) (MRS C PIPER)
VHC AMGCH KAYLEN'S GENERAL KAI PANDA [ATC AT02449USA] (MS V & MRS K DORRIS & PEISER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st PINOT GRIGIO GATTACA (IMP POL) (MISS B & MRS D JAMES-PARKER)
2nd ETERNAL LIFE HEYBETT ZANJERO (IMP SKJ) JW (MRS C & MRS Z PIPER & TYLE)
3rd KEY TO HEART HEYBETT JEMALLE [ATC AT02571CZE] (MRS L MARKOVICOVA)
Res JE'TAIME IZ SEREBRYANOGO RAYA [ATC AU00384BLR] ( MRS O KARPOVA)
VHC LET ME BE THE ONE OF ANGEL'S LEGACY AT CASACAVALLO JW (IMP NLD) (MRS D CROW)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st MYGLEE'S CRAZY STUPID LOVE (MR L WATSON)
2nd DESERT STORM HEYBETT [ATC AS02698SVK] (MRS TYLE)
3rd YNCHREENOO BOAYL FAHRANE AT SARELIDAN JW (MRS J OLIVER)
Res PUFFLEPAWS FESTIVE FESTER JW (MISS V ROUTLEDGE)
VHC CHEESWOOD SHIMMERING MOON (MRS S BARKER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st DESERT STORM HEYBETT [ATC AS02698SVK] (MRS TYLE)
2nd SCHERZANDO GOLDFINGER (C BRIDGWATER)
3rd OOLAGHA THEME IN CREAM AT TOYTALES (MRS C BROOKS)
Res TWICE AS NICE SEVEN MONKEY FURY (IMP SWE) (MRS D & MS S CROW & WRISNIG)
VHC CROMWELL Z VALDORFSKYCH LESU CZJCH [ATC AT02299CZE] (M POESCHLOVA)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st BAOJIN SECRET AGENT (MRS L REILLY)
2nd CHEESWOOD MOONLIGHT BLAZE (MRS C HINTON)
3rd HAZELTWEED YOUR A NUTTER JW (MRS J INWOOD)
Res BRYELIS THE RINGMASTER JW (MR B, MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
VHC SHANSHAL ESSEX BOY JW (MISSES V & S & MRS S HIGH & ROBERTS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st BROOKLYN BOOGIE [ATC AT02168RUS] (MISS K BELLO)
2nd CH BE MY DOGS MEGABUCKS [ATC AT01564DEU] (MRS D HORMANN)
3rd PREFIX CARL VON LINN [ATC AT01792SWE] (MRS A CARLSSON)
Res FI/SE/HR/GIBC/LT CH JAMMINGS CLINT EASTWOOD EEJCH, LVJCH, LTJCH, BALTJCH [ATC AT00133FIN] (MR S & MRS L WIKSTROM)
VHC AM CH SUNLIT KAYLEN'S HAIRY TRUMAN [ATC AT00532USA] (MS V & MRS K DORRIS & PEISER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SHANSHAL ESSEX BOY JW (MISSES V & S & MRS S HIGH & ROBERTS)
2nd ESQUIMAUX SKIN DEEP (MISS S MASTERS)
3rd LEIBWACHE RUFUS RUFFCUT (MRS D CROW)
Res CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM (MS D P DOWSETT)
VHC ZERACHIEL READY TO RUMBLE SHCM (MRS J HAMPSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH DOUCAI'S TASTEFUL TART AT MYGLEE (MR W & MRS K CONDREN-BRYSON)
2nd ANNAMAC FAIRY TAIL (MRS A, MISS T & MR J MCGUIGAN & BLACKWELL)
3rd KONISHIKI EXOTIC CHAI JW (MRS J INWOOD)
Res NL CH DRAGON DANCING OF ROXY'S PRIDE [ATC AQ01089NLD] (MR P & MRS I STOLZENBACH)
VHC JAYANAMEE BELLA DONNA (MR J & MRS J MCGEE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st SHUMLLEA PRESS RELEASE (MR S W & MRS A M HELLMUTH)
2nd LANDKRIS FELICITA (IMP) (MISS C BIRKIN)
3rd SCHERZANDO SECRET GARDEN (MR C & MS I GODFREY & PEACOCK)
Res BRYELIS PRIVATE DANCER (MR B, MRS E & MISS G MOYES & HUNTER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HABIBA REIGN ON (MRS S & MISS K DUNLOP & MCLELLAN)
2nd BELEN CRYSTAL ICE JCH EJW [ATC AT03040CZE] (MRS L HAUKOV)
3rd HARRIET TAKE ME AWAY TO KOJIKI (IMP) (MISS K GRANGE)
Res KELSION BLING IT ON HITMONCHAN (MRS J R JONES)
VHC LANDKRIS FELICITA (IMP) (MISS C BIRKIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st HAPPY DANCING CHAPEAU DANCER JW W16 (MR P E E VAN OOSTEN)
2nd HAPPY DANCING CHIQUE DANCER BENELUX J CH DUTCH/GER/BEL JUN CH [ATC AT01472NDL] (MRS E DURR-VERBOOM)
3rd SMEDBYS DOUBLE TROUBLE [ATC AT02549SWE] (MRS F G GUSTAVSSON)
Res JINGLE BELL JEMALLE [ATC AT02568CZE] (MRS L MARKOVICOVA)
VHC SRB CH SIMLY VON SHINBASHI [ATC AT03153DEU] (M POESCHLOVA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st ZERACHIEL EXOTIC DANCER (MISS MCFARLANE)
2nd DOUCAI'S DOUBLE TAKE AT MYGLEE (MR W & MRS K CONDREN-BRYSON)
3rd KONISHIKI TIGER LILLEY (MRS L LANE)
Res EMINENCE LITTLE LOOKER (MS S B HIGGS)
VHC XANTANA DOM RISORTO (IMP) (MISS C BIRKIN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st ZERACHIEL EXOTIC DANCER (MISS MCFARLANE)
2nd LUNACREST HECTOR'S JOY (MRS J A MEARNS)
3rd SHANSHAL MADE IN ESSEX (MRS S & MISS S ROBERTS)
Res DOUCAI'S DAYS OF WINE N'ROSES AT REZNOR (MR R J & MRS S J MANDER)
VHC ANNAMAC LOVE FLORENCE (MRS A, MISS T & MR J MCGUIGAN & BLACKWELL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st CHEESWOOD FOXY MOONLIGHT (MRS C HINTON)
2nd SHANSHAL WELL JEL JW (MRS S & MISS S & MRS N ROBERTS & SHAKESHAFT)
3rd DIZAME PRETTY IN PINK (MRS PANAYIOTIS)
Res HABIBA CHASING RAINBOWS (MISS K & MRS E A WILSON)
VHC HAZELTWEED SAMMY JO JW (MRS J INWOOD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st MULTI CH NILUFER MOLOSOS GRATZI [ATC AS02328UKR] ( MS A DMITRIEVA)
2nd SWE LUX CH PREFIX FLICKA I FRACK [ATC AR00811SWE] (MRS G AGRONIUS)
3rd AM CH VANITONIA ALL WRAPPED UP AT KAYLEN'S [ATC AT02450USA] (MS V & MRS K DORRIS & PEISER)
Res ESP CH VALKREST THE FIRST LADY JCH [ATC AU00046ESP] (MR & MRS PARRA & TORRAS)
VHC CANDYCRESTEDS SEND ME TO HOLLYWOOD SHCM (IKC) (MR M & MRS L T SWAIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ZERACHIEL EXOTIC DANCER (MISS MCFARLANE)
2nd SHUMLLEA A SAINT SHE AINT (MISS B & MRS D JAMES-PARKER)
3rd KONISHIKI EXOTIC CHAI JW (MRS J INWOOD)
Res ZERACHIEL KEEPIN IT REAL JW (MRS J HAMPSON)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited