Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

Judge(s): MRS P TRANTER
 



CH TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE
Dog
Owner:  MR S J ROONEY
BEST PUPPY
BORJOMI BEAWARE
Bitch
Owner:   MISS J SUPRINAITYTE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE
Dog
Owner:  MR S J ROONEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LEANDER JUST JANE AT BALLYBROKE
Bitch
Owner:   MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH COLTHAM CRUSADER AVEC CHOLAS JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BORJOMI BEAWARE
Bitch
Owner:   MISS J SUPRINAITYTE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st BE/NL/DE/LUX/INT CH PINK CHAMPAGNE IMJEFNIJS [ATC AM00087BEL] (MRS H STRUYVEN)
2nd ORMESTEX DANDY ( A L HASTINGS)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st JAHNEEMAHS LOOK AT ME (MRS E HUNTLEY)
2nd KEENAUGHTS SKYFALL AT TIDOS (MRS C FAIRBAIRN)
3rd COPYMEAR KHARLID (C R EDWARDS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CHOLAS GEORGE GENTLY AT JUMELHEI (MRS I M JENNINGS)
2nd BOETANDALES HERE COMES ADAM (MR D LANGFORD)
3rd MARQUANT BENEDICT (C BROWN)
Res REBEL RED AT CHIBULL (MRS J DAVIS)
VHC BOETANDALES SEAFARER (MISS N WILKES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DOLCHIROYAL PLAY TO WIN (MISS R L & MISS A R REDFORD)
2nd EXCITING FUTURE CLEAR MY ANGELS NL JCH AJW'16 AW'16 [ATC AT03080NLD] ( MISS P RENGERS)
3rd BOETANDALES JAMES BOND (MR D LANGFORD)
Res ANGCHERISH MOON WALKER (MRS A AYLETT)
VHC MANCHINO SIBERIAN SUNRISE (MRS M K & MR P MANN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH DACHIDA'S JOHNNIE HOT ROCKS (MRS C A DAVIES)
2nd DOLCHIROYAL PLAY TO WIN (MISS R L & MISS A R REDFORD)
3rd CHOLAS POCKET ROCKET (MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA)
Res ELLOCHI EL DORADO DONAMI (MRS C MINTON)
VHC DOOBYAVE LITTLE EINSTEIN AT TINKKATAILZ (MRS J OGBORN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st NIKITOS NOBODY'S FOOL (MRS B SUTTON)
2nd VALENCHINO PREMIER COLOUR ( MISS L R & MR M HILTON)
3rd JODA DE L'ISLE AU VERT COTEAU AVEC LOVCHI (IMP FR) (MRS R LOVRIC)
Res BRETTCHIS JOEY LINCS AT AUMAKUA (MRS S & MISS R L GEAR & BORRILL)
VHC TORRE DE PILAR DELTA FORCE AT ALTINA (MRS C D HOLMAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st COPYMEAR CALENDAR BOY (MS S FACEY)
2nd BIANKAI BEST KEPT SECRET (MRS K WATTS)
3rd BOETANDALES MEDICINE MAN AT BOAMBEE (MR C R L & MR K T WALTON & CAREY)
Res BRAMERITA PASSION IN PARIS (MRS D BIRD)
VHC SOMERGEMZ ARTIC FORCE (MR & MRS K CALVERT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st CH TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE (MR S J ROONEY)
2nd CH COLTHAM CRUSADER AVEC CHOLAS JW SHCM (MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA)
3rd FRANCO DOGOMANIA AT AUMAKUA (MRS S & MISS R L GEAR & BORRILL)
Res CH SONNUS FILHO SANCHEZ [ATC AT02183MEX] (MRS J, MR J & MR R LANGE, MOSES & SANCHEZ TORRES)
VHC GR/DK/FIN/NL/CY CH MYSTIC LEGION ORION [ATC AT02381GRC] (MR A & MR G RAPTAKIS & PAPADOPOULOS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st ORMESTEX DANDY ( A L HASTINGS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH ORMESTEX PRINCESS AT JICARA JW SHCM (MISS A & MR S WILLIAMS & LOOSLEY)
2nd CIB/IS/ FI CH PHILFORT OLGA FOR HIMNA [ATC AT02128LVA] (MRS M KARHUNEN)
3rd BERRYMINA AMY ROSE (MISS I TAYLOR)
Res LYNPIX BLAZEOFGLORY (MRS L ISON)
VHC ANGCHERISH MAGGIE MAY AT SULASKY (MRS J E & MRS S CROSS & SHEPPARD)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BORJOMI BEAWARE ( MISS J SUPRINAITYTE)
2nd JAHNEEMAHS LOOK OF LOVE (MRS E HUNTLEY)
3rd JAHNEEMAHS LET'S RAVE RUBY WITH DONLUCHI (MRS D L NORTON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st EXQUISITE CHARM AT CHIBULL (MRS J DAVIS)
2nd JAHNEEMAHS LACED IN LOVE (MRS E HUNTLEY)
3rd YORONE THE GLOVES ARE OFF (MR S J ROONEY)
Res CHREDOYS ALL FOR THE LOVE OF IT AT ANGCHERISH (MRS A AYLETT)
VHC DIAMONCHI USHUAIA STAR GIRL AT JORAZAN (MRS A HALLS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st LUCIFERE DA MINHA QUINTA [ATC AT01809FRA] (MRS N CALDARARIC)
2nd HEADSTAR CINDY ON THE COVER JW [ATC AT01278ITA] (MR M P & MRS C LOPEZ & FRISCIA)
3rd LEANDER JANE JUNIOR AT BALLYBROKE ( MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER)
Res NIKITOS NO FLEAS ON ME (MRS B SUTTON)
VHC BORJOMI BEAUTY ( MISS J SUPRINAITYTE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st QUEEN OF FAME OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AT01239DEU] (MS E WOLBECK)
2nd LEANDER BABY JANE ( MISS L SOPER)
3rd BRAMERITA MAGIC POTION (J VAITEKUNAITE)
Res HUGHGRA LITTLE MS CHATTERBOX (A S GRAY)
VHC LUMANATII LADY DANGER (MISS L ANDERSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st NIKITOS NO FLEAS TO TEASE (MRS B SUTTON)
2nd ANGCHERISH PAPER MOON (MRS A AYLETT)
3rd BARALICIA LADY AZURE (MRS S T BARKER)
Res I CAN DANCE OF EUROPEAN FRIENDSHIP [ATC AS01655DEU] (MS E WOLBECK)
VHC COLTHAM TOO DARN HOT (MR N A WALLACE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st TRANSCEND TIDAL BABE (MRS L & MRS C MURRAY & PATTERSON)
2nd TIDOS CHOSEN MISSION (MRS C FAIRBAIRN)
3rd JUPLISSIAT SILVERCHI DES ETOILES D'ARTEMIS (IMP FRA) (MS V L SILVERSTEIN)
Res HUGHGRA ONE SHINING MOMENT (A S GRAY)
VHC HUGACHI CREME DE LA CREME JW (MRS J BURGOYNE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH LEANDER JUST JANE AT BALLYBROKE ( MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER)
2nd TIDOS GHOST PROTOCOL (MRS C FAIRBAIRN)
3rd CH AMAROSE TINK ATTITUDE JW (MRS M J & MISS A R JACKS)
Res JICARA DONE 'N' DUSTED (MISS A & MR S WILLIAMS & LOOSLEY)
VHC DIAMONCHI MOONLIGHT JW (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited