Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

Judge(s): MR D S P MILTON
 



CH HOLLYEL TOPAZ CHANCER JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH HOLLYEL TOPAZ CHANCER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS L ADAMS
BEST PUPPY
REYNOLDCO SWEET DREAMS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M & MR C CRAGGS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HOLLYEL TOPAZ CHANCER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS L ADAMS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TORRE DEL PILAR SHELDA'S AT BRAMERITA (IMP ESP)
Bitch
Owner:  MR K & MRS S HORNBY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PENAPETTIT PLATINUM
Dog
Owner:  MR, MS & MRS HEAP, PALMER & ENOS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NATIMUK EDITH
Bitch
Owner:  J M CURR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st KARCASAM DANTE AT OXSIRIUS (MRS R J CLARKE)
2nd BRAMERITA TOP HAT N TAILS (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
3rd KARELEE JACK DANIELS OF TALOCAN (MISS D GILLING)
Res KUSHIRA KISSES OF FIRE (MR C JONES)
VHC INCASON LOCOMOTIVE BREATH JUN CH (MR D M COSTIGAN)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st JAARMOEL THAT'LL DO NICELY (MR J, MRS C & MISS S WILSON)
2nd DOOBYAVE FIDGET MIDGET (MRS E M SMART-MCMULLAN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CHIROUXE LAZARUS (MISS L J RUSSELL)
2nd ISMIRELLE'S SPOLITE (MRS M EMMERSON)
3rd SOMERGEMZ FORBIDDEN NIGHTS (MR & MRS K CALVERT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st PENAPETTIT PLATINUM (MR, MS & MRS HEAP, PALMER & ENOS)
2nd AMARANTOS TOBIN (MRS L HUMPHREYS)
3rd OKAJEMS THINKING OUT LOUD WITH CHOLAS (MESSRS N & J & MRS A FARRUGIA & FATHERS)
Res ISMIRELLE HUGO DREAM BOY (MRS W & MR G TURNBULL)
VHC IDYLLIUM`S PRINCE TO TICHIHUANA NJW-16 [ATC AT02677NOR] (MRS A-L STAUPE GAARD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st MYSTIC LEGION DRAGO [ATC AT02377GRC] (MR A & MR G RAPTAKIS & PAPADOPOULOS)
2nd LOOKUM MANCHESTER BY TAMPICO (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
3rd HOLLYEL MORGANITE (MRS L ADAMS)
Res CHOLAS ROYAL ACE (MESSRS N & J FARRUGIA)
VHC KUSHIRA FLAME ON THE ICEBERG (MR C JONES)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TIDOS POCKET ROCKET (MRS S ROBSON)
2nd BARALICIA HARRY BERRY (MRS S T BARKER)
3rd CWTCHI LITTLE RASCAL BY SAYENCHI (MRS K DE BOORDER)
Res RIX CHIX IVORY BUTTON DONAMI IMP LTV (MRS C MINTON)
VHC TINASJOY BOBBY DAZZLE OF RUBYANLO (MRS L & MR N TODD-MCCOID)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st FLICKAN FASTNET (MRS P A JONES)
2nd LYNPIX THE MEXICAN WITH BECANNA (MR L E & MRS L A HILL)
3rd MACIENDAS DIONYSUS OF RIDGEHAWK (MRS S J LEE)
Res CHILIER SPACEMAN OF RIDGEHAWK (MR G HUGHES)
VHC ROX GWIAZDKI Z BIALEGO DOMU (IMP POL) (MISS D J & MRS L S ROBINSON & DALY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st TIDOS SECRET AGENT JW (MRS S ROBSON)
2nd SERPENTIS RUM AND COKE FOR DOOBYAVE JW (MRS E M SMART-MCMULLAN)
3rd ROYAL MYSTERY LAST CHANCE FOR THE DANCE [ATC AT01378HUN] ( MISS E MADARASZ)
Res BARWATER STAND AND DELIVER TO TALOCAN JW (MISS D GILLING)
VHC PAISANO VINO (MS H WEBBER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st BRATILDA BARBOTAGE (MRS L & MRS C MURRAY & PATTERSON)
2nd CHOLAS TITAN (MR N L J & MRS M SMITH)
3rd MACIENDAS CHRONOS (MR W E & MS J HEAP & PALMER)
Res TIDOS CHARLIE HE'S MY DARLING AT KIRLASIDH JW (MR J & MISS E SANGSTER)
VHC SHOOP SHOOP KENQUARTZ CAVIAR JW SHCM (MRS C & MS P BEADLING & PECK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st CH HOLLYEL TOPAZ CHANCER JW (MRS L ADAMS)
2nd TH CH WINCHI'S NOAH ANOU [ATC AU00801THA] (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
3rd BRAMVER'S BLACK DYNAMITE JP CH (MRS C & MR H KADOWAKI)
Res CH BALLYBROKE TARE AWAY (MR & MRS G B FOOTE)
VHC CH HOLLYEL TOPAZ N DIAMONDS (MRS L ADAMS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PIXELS MY PRINCE CHARMING JW SHCM (MRS L M CATER)
2nd MAIRICHIS DABAND DANIEL (MISS M M AUSTIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CIB/FI/MVA/SE/MVA/EE/MVA/LV/MVA/LT/MVA/BALT CH BISCUITS KISS'N'TELL HEW-11 VV-15 VV-16 [ATC AT03049FIN] ( MRS A & MS S KAMMONEN & SUOMALAINEN)
2nd CH PATTONIA PRINCESS ALICIA (MRS P & MISS F M VALENTINE)
3rd CH MAIRICHIS BLOSSOM JW (MISS M M AUSTIN)
Res YORONE KISS'N'TELL AT BARWATER (MR B S & MRS J WATERWORTH)
VHC PIXELS WILLOW SHCM (MRS L M CATER)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st OOZORA MAMA MIA (MRS G OBRINGER)
2nd POCOPERRO LEILA (MRS P & MISS R LODWICK)
3rd TIDOS BOND GIRL (MRS S ROBSON)
Res POCOPERRO LEXIE (MISS WHITE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st REYNOLDCO SWEET DREAMS (MRS M & MR C CRAGGS)
2nd BARALICIA JAZZOPAZ (MRS S T BARKER)
3rd REYNOLDCO UP WITH THE LARK FOR AMARANTOS (MRS L HUMPHREYS)
Res DOLCHIROYAL MS DYNAMITE (MISS R L & MISS A R REDFORD)
VHC HERMOSOANGEL SHINE FOR ME (MISS B M NEWBERY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st BARALICIA GO GAY JW (MRS S T BARKER)
2nd DONAMI LIMELIGHT (MR S J ROONEY)
3rd LADY COPPELIA JW ( MRS L TYSON)
Res IDYLLIUMS SHOWSTOPPER NORDICJW'16 [ATC AT02801NOR] (MR KJELL RUNE ROSTBERG)
VHC KIRLASIDH ANGEL ON ICE (MR J & MISS E SANGSTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 1
1st CAPEVIDLE LICENCE TO THRILL (MRS A J BARANZECK)
2nd TAMPICO MYSTERIOUS LOVE (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
3rd GABRIELBELLE KA-TET (MR N L J & MRS M SMITH)
Res YORONE GOSSIP GIRL (MRS K W & MISS F THOMAS)
VHC LOVCHI WHO STOLE THE SUN JW (MRS R LOVRIC)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st BRAMVERS CANONESS BY TAMPICO (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
2nd BARALICIA HALF PENNY JW (MRS S T BARKER)
3rd POSH PUPS BEAUTY OF RUBYANLO (MRS L & MR N TODD-MCCOID)
Res DOLCHIROYAL MS DYNAMITE (MISS R L & MISS A R REDFORD)
VHC YORONE GOSSIP GIRL (MRS K W & MISS F THOMAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st YORONE TREADING THE BOARDS FOR BARWATER (MR B S & MRS J WATERWORTH)
2nd HOLLYEL CHANCE ON A DIAMOND (MRS L ADAMS)
3rd HOLLYEL HOPE DIAMOND (MRS M J JACKS)
Res OXSIRIUS NEON TIGER (MRS R J CLARKE)
VHC COLTHAM KIND THOUGHT (MR D R & MRS Y M OLIVE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM (MS M ELLIOTT)
2nd DACHIDA'S PAWS FOR APPLAUSE (MRS C A DAVIES)
3rd CHOLAS BLACK ONYX AT CHILOVELY (MRS EMENEY)
Res LYNPIX LAYLA AT DEJACQUERAY (MRS D HURST)
VHC BRAMERITA MAKE A WISH FOR ABBASONG (MR P WRIGHT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 
1st NATIMUK EDITH (J M CURR)
2nd TITMOUSE'S SUMMERBREEZE AT TYSSUL (IMP) (MR A & MRS P LEWIS)
3rd TAMPICO HOT LOVE AT CLARMORAY (MRS E A PENMAN)
Res TAMPICO PANDORA'S BOX (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
VHC GO MY WAY JP'S BLACK CHERRY [ATC AU00422JPN] (MR T ITO)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 2
1st CH TORRE DEL PILAR SHELDA'S AT BRAMERITA (IMP ESP) (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
2nd CH PATTONIA PRINCESS GABRIELA (MRS P & MISS F M VALENTINE)
3rd CH SHOW OFF IN TIME JW (MRS J W HUNTER)
Res JAP CH ICHI JP PRECIOUS STONE AT GO MY WAY [ATC AU00425JPN] (MR T ITO)
VHC FIN CH BISCUITS LADY MARMALADE EE CH, V-15 [ATC AT02868FIN] ( MRS A & MS S KAMMONEN & SUOMALAINEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM (MS M ELLIOTT)
2nd CH REYNOLDCO OPHELIA JW (MRS M & MR C CRAGGS)
3rd SALSERO LAURA ROSE MIT MAIRICHIS (MISS M M AUSTIN)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited