Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Papillon

Judge(s): MRS C P URQUHART
 



GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]
Dog
Owner:  MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA
BEST PUPPY
LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M WILKINSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]
Dog
Owner:  MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUNLIGHT VISION OF RINGLANDS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A J WILLIAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO
Dog
Owner:  MRS I & MR G ROBB
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NL CH, SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN15
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CIB CH MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN WW`13; WW`12 [ATC AP01692LVA] (MRS I FRAIMANE)
2nd CIB/RUS/ES/CZ/FIN/EST/LT/LV/CRO CH LENSKYI ARAGON [ATC AP00252RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
3rd CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
Res CIB/NORD UCH LAMONIA'S INDIGO [ATC AM01615SWE] (MRS A WEIEFORS)
VHC MULTI CH MAGNOLISE TIAGO FOR SPINILLONS SHCM CW14 PPVN15,16 (IMP USA) (MRS J & MISS K A DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
2nd TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT (MRS G A GEARY)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Res MANAWYDDAN PASCHAL (MRS K PHILLIPS)
VHC JORGEALIN MANDOLAY FOR NACHI (MRS J O'BRIEN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ROZAMIE MONSIEUR RUFFLES (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd ANGULLYON TRADING SECRETS WITH INIXIA (MRS S STANBURY)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PASSION ( MR J P MUNROE)
Res TOOT SWEET'S JOHNNY DEPP AT FINITY (IMP DEU) (MISS H J MARSDEN)
VHC JORGEALIN MOON SHINE (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st GRAYCAZ CHILL YOUR BOOTS ( MRS C M KEWLEY)
2nd LAFFORD POSTMAN PAT (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
3rd TRESOR'S KINGS VALIANT LANCELOT [ATC AS02331USA] ( L & C CHRISTENSEN)
Res SNOW DANWEST MISTY MARVEL [ATC AT02715LVA] (MRS N FONTAINE)
VHC JALATEMME SHAZAM AT RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st NEVER LET ME GO FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
2nd GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd TIJUANA MISCHIEF MAKER (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res ELFUAGO A NEW ADVENTURE (H AITKIN)
VHC ADNAMASHAN BAT OUT OF HELL (MS V FENN WEBBER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MACSTRAK JACK DANIEL ( MISS C HATCH)
2nd ROZAMIE PIERRE (MR B C & MRS J WIGGINS)
3rd COFFE ICE CREAM FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res MOETICA PRINCE CHARMING AT JORGEALIN (IMP SVN) SHCM (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC PETRESS SPECIAL BLEND JW (MISS J CLINT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
2nd FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW (MR F & MRS E COMRIE-BRYANT & ANDERSON)
3rd BANKSHILL LORD OF THE RINGS IS PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Res PAPPLEWICK PENHALIGON AT ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
VHC ADNAMASHAN JACK THE LAD AT BANKSHILL (MRS M MOONEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN] (MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA)
2nd CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd CH ROZAMIE DREAM LOVER (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
Res SWE/DAN/FRA/ITA CH QUEENWING'S DELICIOUS CRISP WW'15 [ATC AT02608SWE] ( MRS T C & MRS M INGELOW & OTTOSSON)
VHC CIB/LV CH DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE [ATC AQ02201LVA] (MRS I FRAIMANE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR/NL CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW SHCM CW14 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd SPINILLONS ZUZZI JW SHCM (MRS J & MISS K A DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
3rd MOETICA WILLIAM (IMP) (MESDAMES J L & L GREEN & GEORGE-EVANS)
Res TEMELORA PASSING FANCY JW SHCM RL1EX (MISS V PRINCE)
VHC PUREPIXIE SWISH AND FLICK (MISS E HART)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CH PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd CH/IR CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW SHCM PPVN16 ZAGREB VET W 16 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res CIB APSARA ZLATY KRYSTAL [ATC AT02762CZE] (MRS M HOLA)
VHC CIB/RUS/BLR/UKR/MAC/CW CH LENSKAJA SILVIA KRISTEL [ATC AT00060RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MRS M, MR A & MRS C WHITEHILL, FOYNES & MAY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CARAIDEAS RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
2nd DENEMORE TOYBUBBLE OF PEPEKE (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)
3rd FARTHINGHALL WIZADORA AT LAFFORD (MR B LEES)
Res JORGEALIN MAKE A WISH (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC TEMELORA ADELE (MRS S MORRELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st ROZAMIE MADAME REEVA (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd JORGEALIN MOONSTAR AT PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
3rd GLENIREN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Res TRICIANBRI TUPPENCE A KISS JW (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
VHC PAPAROTTSIE LADY JANE (MRS P M URWIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st MILBU ODRIJA FOR DAYDREAM BELIEVERS [ATC AT01084LVA] (MISS K ROOSENS)
2nd MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM AT HONRUKAI (IMP) (MISS L MANDELSON)
3rd DENEMORE RAGGE PROSECCO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
Res JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN ( MR R & MRS J BANFIELD)
VHC ZOLOTO PRINCESS QUEENSLAKE (MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st SUNLIGHT VISION OF RINGLANDS (MRS A J WILLIAMS)
2nd ELEGANCE OF ROZAMIE (IMP ITA) (MR J A & MRS L H MAGRI & THOMAS)
3rd TYKKYDEWAS PEACHES'N'CREAM WITH INIXIA (MRS M OSBORNE)
Res ROZAMIE LOOK IT'S OMEGAVILLE (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
VHC FEORLIG VIVA LA VIDA (MISS K MILLER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st BUTTALOWIE AMAZING GRACE MELANGEL (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
2nd LAFFORD FANCY THAT FOR ELFUAGO (H AITKIN)
3rd JORGEALIN MOON MAGIC SHCM (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
Res RINGLAND YOKO'S SOLO AT PANSPAYON (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC ROZAMIE FLEUR ROUGE FOR JENNOBAR (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CHEEKY CELICA AT SHEVID (MR C & MRS A THORNTON)
2nd KAZIM UPTOWN GIRL (MRS D J WELSH)
3rd PETRESS BLACK MAGIC JW (MR P & MRS T CULLEN)
Res METAMORPHIC OPAL AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
VHC IRESINE NOVY KRYSTAL [ATC AS01879CZE] (MRS M HOLA)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st FR/EU CH KNINE DE COSTALINA [ATC AT02133BEL] (MRS V POULEN)
2nd AM CH CLEARLAKE DOMINO PEARLY QUEEN [ATC AT02965USA] (MRS E C VANDERMOLEN)
3rd PRECIOUS MAJESTY JP QUEEN BLESS WIN [ATC AU00418JPN] (MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA)
Res ANNISA LALABAY [ATC AU00582POL] (MRS E TRZYBINSKA)
VHC CH PETRESS DARK AND DARING (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st NL CH, SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN15 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd SPINILLONS CLASSIC CALEE (MR D, MR S & MS K DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
3rd MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM AT HONRUKAI (IMP) (MISS L MANDELSON)
Res MERCEDES DIAMOND AT RUBYWINGS (MRS J L GREEN)
VHC FLUTURA'S HEAVEN SENT (MISS E HART)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited