Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Papillon

Judge(s): MRS C P URQUHART
 



GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]
Dog
Owner:  MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA
BEST PUPPY
LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M WILKINSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN]
Dog
Owner:  MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUNLIGHT VISION OF RINGLANDS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A J WILLIAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO
Dog
Owner:  MRS I & MR G ROBB
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NL CH, SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN15
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CIB CH MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN WW`13; WW`12 [ATC AP01692LVA] (MRS I FRAIMANE)
2nd CIB/RUS/ES/CZ/FIN/EST/LT/LV/CRO CH LENSKYI ARAGON [ATC AP00252RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
3rd CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
Res CIB/NORD UCH LAMONIA'S INDIGO [ATC AM01615SWE] (MRS A WEIEFORS)
VHC MULTI CH MAGNOLISE TIAGO FOR SPINILLONS SHCM CW14 PPVN15,16 (IMP USA) (MRS J & MISS K A DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st LAFFORD INSPECTOR MORSE IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
2nd TALIESYN BLACK WALNUT (MRS G A GEARY)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE HEART BEATS AT AMICAE (MRS M & MRS P WHITEHILL & URWIN)
Res MANAWYDDAN PASCHAL (MRS K PHILLIPS)
VHC JORGEALIN MANDOLAY FOR NACHI (MRS J O'BRIEN)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ROZAMIE MONSIEUR RUFFLES (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd ANGULLYON TRADING SECRETS WITH INIXIA (MRS S STANBURY)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PASSION ( MR J P MUNROE)
Res TOOT SWEET'S JOHNNY DEPP AT FINITY (IMP DEU) (MISS H J MARSDEN)
VHC JORGEALIN MOON SHINE (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st GRAYCAZ CHILL YOUR BOOTS ( MRS C M KEWLEY)
2nd LAFFORD POSTMAN PAT (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
3rd TRESOR'S KINGS VALIANT LANCELOT [ATC AS02331USA] ( L & C CHRISTENSEN)
Res SNOW DANWEST MISTY MARVEL [ATC AT02715LVA] (MRS N FONTAINE)
VHC JALATEMME SHAZAM AT RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st NEVER LET ME GO FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
2nd GLENIREN STARDUSTMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd TIJUANA MISCHIEF MAKER (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res ELFUAGO A NEW ADVENTURE (H AITKIN)
VHC ADNAMASHAN BAT OUT OF HELL (MS V FENN WEBBER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MACSTRAK JACK DANIEL ( MISS C HATCH)
2nd ROZAMIE PIERRE (MR B C & MRS J WIGGINS)
3rd COFFE ICE CREAM FORUSSI AT HENRIX (IMP POL) (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res MOETICA PRINCE CHARMING AT JORGEALIN (IMP SVN) SHCM (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC PETRESS SPECIAL BLEND JW (MISS J CLINT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st AFTERGLOW ADONIS FOR QUEENSLAKE ( MR K, J & J SHARP-DIXON, REYES & LYNN)
2nd FRASERMAR STORM IN THE SNOW (MR F & MRS E COMRIE-BRYANT & ANDERSON)
3rd BANKSHILL LORD OF THE RINGS IS PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
Res PAPPLEWICK PENHALIGON AT ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
VHC ADNAMASHAN JACK THE LAD AT BANKSHILL (MRS M MOONEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st GR/PHI/APAC/SEA CH QUEEN BLESS JP PURE CHERRY MATTHEW [ATC AU00420JPN] (MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA)
2nd CH GLENIREN SHOOTIN STARMAKER SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd CH ROZAMIE DREAM LOVER (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
Res SWE/DAN/FRA/ITA CH QUEENWING'S DELICIOUS CRISP WW'15 [ATC AT02608SWE] ( MRS T C & MRS M INGELOW & OTTOSSON)
VHC CIB/LV CH DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE [ATC AQ02201LVA] (MRS I FRAIMANE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR/NL CH SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW SHCM CW14 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd SPINILLONS ZUZZI JW SHCM (MRS J & MISS K A DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
3rd MOETICA WILLIAM (IMP) (MESDAMES J L & L GREEN & GEORGE-EVANS)
Res TEMELORA PASSING FANCY JW SHCM RL1EX (MISS V PRINCE)
VHC PUREPIXIE SWISH AND FLICK (MISS E HART)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CH PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd CH/IR CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW SHCM PPVN16 ZAGREB VET W 16 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res CIB APSARA ZLATY KRYSTAL [ATC AT02762CZE] (MRS M HOLA)
VHC CIB/RUS/BLR/UKR/MAC/CW CH LENSKAJA SILVIA KRISTEL [ATC AT00060RUS] (MISS M PAVLOVA)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAFAY HAS THE LAST WORD WITH AMICAE (MRS M, MR A & MRS C WHITEHILL, FOYNES & MAY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CARAIDEAS RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
2nd DENEMORE TOYBUBBLE OF PEPEKE (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)
3rd FARTHINGHALL WIZADORA AT LAFFORD (MR B LEES)
Res JORGEALIN MAKE A WISH (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
VHC TEMELORA ADELE (MRS S MORRELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st ROZAMIE MADAME REEVA (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd JORGEALIN MOONSTAR AT PUREPIXIE (MS H V WALSH)
3rd GLENIREN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
Res TRICIANBRI TUPPENCE A KISS JW (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
VHC PAPAROTTSIE LADY JANE (MRS P M URWIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st MILBU ODRIJA FOR DAYDREAM BELIEVERS [ATC AT01084LVA] (MISS K ROOSENS)
2nd MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM AT HONRUKAI (IMP) (MISS L MANDELSON)
3rd DENEMORE RAGGE PROSECCO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
Res JORGEALIN CAST A SPELL FOR KINGSHAVEN ( MR R & MRS J BANFIELD)
VHC ZOLOTO PRINCESS QUEENSLAKE (MESSRS K & J SHARP-DIXON & REYES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st SUNLIGHT VISION OF RINGLANDS (MRS A J WILLIAMS)
2nd ELEGANCE OF ROZAMIE (IMP ITA) (MR J A & MRS L H MAGRI & THOMAS)
3rd TYKKYDEWAS PEACHES'N'CREAM WITH INIXIA (MRS M OSBORNE)
Res ROZAMIE LOOK IT'S OMEGAVILLE (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
VHC FEORLIG VIVA LA VIDA (MISS K MILLER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st BUTTALOWIE AMAZING GRACE MELANGEL (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
2nd LAFFORD FANCY THAT FOR ELFUAGO (H AITKIN)
3rd JORGEALIN MOON MAGIC SHCM (MS GEORGE-EVANS)
Res RINGLAND YOKO'S SOLO AT PANSPAYON (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC ROZAMIE FLEUR ROUGE FOR JENNOBAR (MRS V & MRS Y MORRIS & LANGTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CHEEKY CELICA AT SHEVID (MR C & MRS A THORNTON)
2nd KAZIM UPTOWN GIRL (MRS D J WELSH)
3rd PETRESS BLACK MAGIC JW (MR P & MRS T CULLEN)
Res METAMORPHIC OPAL AT SEMPEFIDELIS (MS I L & LORD BUCKLEY-WATERS & BUCKLEY)
VHC IRESINE NOVY KRYSTAL [ATC AS01879CZE] (MRS M HOLA)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st FR/EU CH KNINE DE COSTALINA [ATC AT02133BEL] (MRS V POULEN)
2nd AM CH CLEARLAKE DOMINO PEARLY QUEEN [ATC AT02965USA] (MRS E C VANDERMOLEN)
3rd PRECIOUS MAJESTY JP QUEEN BLESS WIN [ATC AU00418JPN] (MR W J KANG YI CHIE EJIMA)
Res ANNISA LALABAY [ATC AU00582POL] (MRS E TRZYBINSKA)
VHC CH PETRESS DARK AND DARING (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st NL CH, SPINILLONS CLASSIC CARESS JW SHCM CW14 IR JR CH PPVN15 (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd SPINILLONS CLASSIC CALEE (MR D, MR S & MS K DAVIDSON-POSTON & FARRELL)
3rd MARIDOVA VICTORIAS DREAM AT HONRUKAI (IMP) (MISS L MANDELSON)
Res MERCEDES DIAMOND AT RUBYWINGS (MRS J L GREEN)
VHC FLUTURA'S HEAVEN SENT (MISS E HART)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited