Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Japanese Chin

Judge(s): MRS J McFARLANE
 



SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH
Bitch
Owner:  MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN
BEST PUPPY
SANGRIA PAMOJILL PRIVATE EYE
Dog
Owner:  MR G W FARMER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA
Dog
Owner:  MR A W DAVIDSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH
Bitch
Owner:  MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE
Dog
Owner:  MR G W FARMER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN
Bitch
Owner:  MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st NISYROS FRANK CHINATRA (MISS S J CURWOOD)
2nd POCHINKA EDWARD BEAR AT ALDORICKA (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SANGRIA PAMOJILL PRIVATE EYE (MR G W FARMER)
2nd ALSTELLA PURE GOLD (MRS C & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st SANGRIA MIDORCHI MOTIVATION (MR G W FARMER)
2nd ZHORZH MARSHAL AT JAVALCY (MS J THOMAS)
3rd UTSUKUSHI SNAP THE DRAGON (MR C F YOUNG)
Res SHARLARNA DIVINE AT THREADGOLD (MR S & MRS S E HUDSON & STEELE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BONNIROY YUMI AKA AT YAMA (MRS S C & MRS G VINCENT & SPEIGHT)
2nd YAMA TEDDY EDWARD (MRS S C VINCENT)
3rd CHOYA SACHIHRO (MR M PIOVANO)
Res ISAMI AT JAVALCY (MS J THOMAS)
VHC SANSARC LOYALTY BINDS ME (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st DELIS SAKURA ILA NIKKO NO KOGANE [ATC AT02418ISR] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
2nd AURALEA KOKO (MISS S J CURWOOD)
3rd SANGRIA WAR LORD (MR G W FARMER)
Res SHARLARNA THE TEMPEST AT AMRONCHI (MRS N GEORGE)
VHC OMIKUDZI DON JUAN AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st DELIS SAKURA ILA NIKKO NO KOGANE [ATC AT02418ISR] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
2nd DABRIVES SILVER CHALICE (MR D HUBBLE)
3rd YAMA PUTTIN ON THE RITZ AT MAIRAMEL (MRS J E MORGAN)
Res TILLASHBY ARUBATO (MS J & MISS Z GODBEHERE)
VHC LIZAMELA PROVOCATEUR AT SHARLARNA (MISS P MARTIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CHOYA ALFIE BOE (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
2nd DELIS SAKURA ILA NIKKO NO KOGANE [ATC AT02418ISR] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
3rd WYNDCATCH TAKE IT EASY (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
Res SANGRIA BACK TO THE FUTURE (MR G W FARMER)
VHC SANGRIA RIVERDANCER (MR G W FARMER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st CH HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2nd SANGRIA LORD OF THE DANCE (MR G W FARMER)
3rd RUS CH HIN SATORI YOKO ZOLOTOY SNEG AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Res CH HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW BAROQUE AT ANJULI SHCM (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st NISYROS FRANK CHINATRA (MISS S J CURWOOD)
2nd DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE SHCM (MRS T A QUINN)
3rd QUEENSLAKE BILLY BONGO OF DELPHLANDS SHCM (MISS M MOSS)
Res SHARLARNA'S SAMURAI SOU BY AQUILONIA (MRS A SMITH)
VHC SHARDLOW MIKADO (MS M DORAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T & MS S PEARCE & HANN)
2nd CH AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
3rd SANGRIA SHAKIRA OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GODHEIM LIBERTY BELLE (MRS B GOLDIE)
2nd CRANVARL LE MISTRALL (MRS L CRANE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st SHARLARNA MISS FAME AT HARLOUVILLE (MRS T A QUINN)
2nd TILLASHBY HIDENKA (MRS J K ALLITT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st YAMA MISS DIVINE ROZAMIE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd SANGRIA FABERG'E (MR G W FARMER)
3rd SANSARC MAGNIFICENT CHARTA (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Res BELLFLOWS HONEY BEE (MRS G BLAIR)
VHC SWIFTHOCKS DAISY ( MR G & MISS L HINE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CHOYA CHARLOTTE (MRS R BANKS)
2nd DELIS SAKURA YUMI KAORI [ATC AT02420RUS] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
3rd SANSARC MAGNIFICENT CHARTA (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Res THREADGOLD AVA MARIA (MR S & MRS S E HUDSON & STEELE)
VHC CHOYA MASASHI AT AYLNAMM (MRS C M LAMYMAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st YAMA PAPER LACE (MRS S C VINCENT)
2nd CHOYA CAROLINA (MRS J WALLHEAD)
3rd DELIS SAKURA YUMI KAORI [ATC AT02420RUS] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW CALAMITY JANE (MISS T BURNS)
VHC YAMA AURORA (MRS S C VINCENT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SANGRIA CELEBRATION OF SHEONAGH (MR I G & MRS L E S BURDEN)
2nd DABRIVES SILVER SURPRISE (MR D HUBBLE)
3rd SHARLARNA BETTY BOO (MR A W DAVIDSON)
Res DELIS SAKURA YUMI KAORI [ATC AT02420RUS] ( MRS O DEVOCHKIN)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW MARY POPPINS JW (MRS L CRANE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st ALSTELLA GOING FOR GOLD (MRS C & MRS S REEVES SARGANT & DIMENT)
2nd HIN SATORI EVITA KARMENSITA AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
3rd SLEEPYHOLLOW MAVIS AT ANJULI JW (MISS L & MRS C L LINDSAY & PIPE)
Res GODHEIM VIRGINIA (MRS B GOLDIE)
VHC CH KOCHOU'S RITA-HAYWOOTH SLEEPYHOLLOW (MRS J WALLHEAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SHARLARNA MISS FAME AT HARLOUVILLE (MRS T A QUINN)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited