Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cairn Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S WEINBERGER
 



CRUZO CAPRIOLE

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CRUZO CAPRIOLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G ROBINSON
BEST PUPPY
TREKHILLI PEPPERAZZI
Dog
Owner:  MRS G DAY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GYNCAIRN MAGICAL MYSTERY
Dog
Owner:  MRS L F & MISS J E HUGHES & HOOTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CRUZO CAPRIOLE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G ROBINSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRIBUNS LICORICE COIN AT TRIBANNON(IMP SW)
Dog
Owner:  MRS A WAUGH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PENDLEY VIVIEN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J L & MRS J YATES & JOHNSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st CH CHERRYCRACK BLACKADDER (MRS M E J SHOPLAND)
2nd BIRSELAW FABLE OF MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
3rd KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
Res DANDI BOY SPUD ( MRS R M, MR T & MR R BATEMAN & SACH)
VHC ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TREKHILLI PEPPERAZZI (MRS G DAY)
2nd LEROY OF BLACK ROCKYS (MR M GUT)
3rd BRENNDARCY ALADDIN SANE (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st LENTRICA LET'S DANCE AT CALAMONDIN (MISS M BALL)
2nd LENTRICA ROCKET MAN AT CARERNWIL (MRS & MRS P CARTER & CLARKE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TRIBUNS LICORICE COIN AT TRIBANNON(IMP SW) (MRS A WAUGH)
2nd HJOHOO'S HJO'RE SUCH A PLEASURE [ATC AT02154SWE] ( MRS M & MISS N KNOEPFLI)
3rd TREKHILLI MR BEAN AT CHERRYCRACK (MRS M E J SHOPLAND)
Res NORDCAIRN'S QUIERO MUCHO OF PENDLEY (IMP DNK) (MRS J L & MRS J YATES & JOHNSON)
VHC BRENNDARCY TINSOLDAT (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st GLENMEAR MCINTYRE (B G & J MEARS)
2nd BIRSELAW NEVER SAY NEVER AT KERRYKEEL (MISS S & MR K ANDERSON)
3rd CORNTON DARK CORRIE (MISS H M P MILLER)
Res SEVEEK I SPIED THAT DREAM (MRS J KEEVES)
VHC GLENROOD TROJAN PRINCE (MRS J PAIGE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st GYNCAIRN MAGICAL MYSTERY (MRS L F & MISS J E HUGHES & HOOTON)
2nd CAIRNSTERS MR DON JUAN RSMJCH [ATC AU00429DNK] (MRS S JARVINEN)
3rd SVENDALENS PERSERVERANCE AT LENTRICA JW (MRS A M WAITES)
Res ANJOFRA ROULETTE RUSSE (MR F J, MISS S F & MRS A CONFUE & PAVLOVA)
VHC CASTLELINE BARN DANCE (MR S THOMPSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR CH TYCADNO I SPY (MR G THOMAS)
2nd CH HONEYHALL HEADBOY (MRS E B & MR I L B SHAW)
3rd CH WOODTHORPE I KNOW THE CODE (MRS S KINTON)
Res CH CARRADINE GEORGE FLIES WITH HARKINLEIGH JW (D, R, DR N & MR G INETT, HARRISON, KING & LEIGHTON)
VHC CIB/SE/FI/DK CH TRIBUNS EARL GREY [ATC AQ01279SWE] (MRS E & MISS L SODERWALL & DUFWA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st RENSHAW THERE AND BACK AGAIN UNDER MACMOON SHCM (MS J & MR B LAMB & SALTMARSH)
2nd KEDVAIY LOCAMOTION (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
3rd ROACHDEE MYSTERY OF THE FULL MOON (MRS E R PARKIN)
Res SEVEEK WHO DARES WINS SHCM (MRS J & MRS M KEEVES & BENNETT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st LITTLE MISS TONKA (MRS V L BYRNE)
2nd CH CASTLELINE BONNIE JW (MR S THOMPSON)
3rd ANGLYAIRN THE REAL THING (MISS A E TORPEY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TWEEDISLE BONNIE LASSIE (MR & MRS G S & MISS L E PEERS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRENNDARCY HUNKY DORY AMONG DOONRAE (MR C & MRS J PETTS)
2nd CORNTON STARR TURN (MISS H M P MILLER)
3rd SEVEEK WITH SVENDALENS DREAMING AGAIN (MRS J KEEVES)
Res GLENROOD DANCE TO THE SPELL (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC LUCIE OF BLACK ROCKYS [ATC AT01502DEU] (MR M GUT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st PENDLEY VIVIEN (MRS J L & MRS J YATES & JOHNSON)
2nd CANNWOOD MISTY DAWN AT GETHLEE (MISS J H SMITH)
3rd WINETTA I'VE GOT A FEELING (MRS J PERCY)
Res LENTRICA BLACK STAR FOR CAIRNGOLD (MR A, MRS L & MISS A M FIRTH)
VHC LENTRICA FAME AT LANDBUCK (MR A & MR R A FELTERS & RUMENS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BIRSELAW PAIGE TURNER (MISS Y CATTO)
2nd BRENNDARCY CLOUDBUSTING (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
3rd CAIRNSTERS MISS DITA VON TEESE RSMJCH [ATC AU00431DNK] (MRS S JARVINEN)
Res UNIQUECOTTAGE FLOREY (MISS A R PARKER-TUCKER)
VHC CARRADINE HERE COMES DOLLY (MISS C M CLAYTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
2nd TWESLAM GIMME GIMME MAGIC (MR & MRS A OSBORN)
3rd CORNTON ROSEMAREE (MISS H M P MILLER)
Res GLENROOD BURLESQUE (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC VALE OF ATHOLL'S BESSIE BROWN [ATC AS01703NLD] (MR R GOUD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CRUZO CAPRIOLE (MRS G ROBINSON)
2nd HJOHOO'S HJO'RE MY LOVEY DOVEY EUJW-16 [ATC AT02727SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
3rd TYCADNO MISS MONEYPENNY (MR G THOMAS)
Res BRENNDARCY MOONSTRUCK (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
VHC CALDWALL CAREFREE (MR P J & MRS J OWEN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st CH CRUZO CORN BUNTING (MRS G ROBINSON)
2nd CH CALDWALL CALL THE SHOTS (MR P J & MRS J OWEN)
3rd DK/HR CH/INT CH CAIRNSTERS HARD CANDY [ATC AS02701DNK] (MRS S JARVINEN)
Res GLENROOD SCHEHERAZADE (MRS S E DOLAN)
VHC SEU/DKUCH HJOHOO'S SO HJO WANNA BE FAMOUS SE W-16 [ATC AT02728SWE] (MISS THEODORSSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CANNWOOD HERE'S HETTY (MR T & MRS G MORLEY)
2nd LITTLE MISS TONKA (MRS V L BYRNE)
3rd SYBSTER SAFFRON (MISS F M J DAWSON)
Res CLOVERBROOK COCO CHANEL (MRS J L & MR R W BALLINGER)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited