Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S MUNN
 



INT CH GREBNELLO SUZY [ATC AT02401FIN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT CH GREBNELLO SUZY [ATC AT02401FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR P FALEUS
BEST PUPPY
GARSAYNO GOLD KIPLING
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS G JOHNSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH MACFINN MAGNETO
Dog
Owner:  MRS E BRADY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT CH GREBNELLO SUZY [ATC AT02401FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR P FALEUS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORTHRIDGE GOTAN GO
Dog
Owner:  MR A D & MRS L THOBURN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JANEYJIMJAMS JEMIMA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J CHARLETON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st INT/NORD CH PERFEKTIBEL`S BORN TO BE HAPPY NORD VW-2014 [ATC AT02357NOR] ( MRS T & MR R HVALRYG & MONSEN)
2nd CIB SE/DK/FIN/NO/NL/BE/LUX/FR/CH/A/POL/GER CH WHEATEN REBEL'S LIKE AN IRISH LORD [ATC AU00476DEU] (MS F KOSSACK)
3rd CH/IR CH BALLYSAX BREMNER (MS E BUTLER)
Res IR CH HOBEL LA NOLLAG AN CH 15'14 CW-15 JNR CH CJW11 (MRS D V EVANS-BARRY)
VHC INT CH HOPLA BIG FOOT BOBO [ATC AK00098DNK] ( MISS A CHRISTENSEN)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LOOFAHSA YANKEE DOODLE (MR A BROOKS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GARSAYNO GOLD KIPLING (MR & MRS G JOHNSON)
2nd CAMERON FIGHTING SPIRIT FOR SILKCROFT (IMP SWE) (MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JANEYJIMJAMS JUBILEE STAR AT STARZAK (MRS C A TILLEY)
2nd FLAXELA LIVING LEGEND OF GWENDONYDD (MRS S V & MR G S WILLIAMS)
3rd EBLANAHALLS AYE RIGHT (MRS L V LUI)
Res HOBEL IT'S A BOY ( MR D & MRS S FERRIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ZARASLAKE LUCKY SEVEN (MISS S & MRS C WATKINS)
2nd JANEY JIMJAMS JUBILEE JUKE (MR R & MRS K COOPER)
3rd PHOENIX WHISPER (MRS S GURNEY)
Res AMBERSTAR I AM THE WALRUS (MRS R & MR D SCOBIE)
VHC WHEATEN REBEL'S VOICE OF VISION FOR SILVERLUKA (IMP DEU) (MR R, MRS L T & MISS L R JONES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KIRKTONHILL CARA DILIS ( MRS J & MR P MCFERRAN)
2nd ORLISCWT ZEBEDEE (AI) (MRS L M SALISBURY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st JANEYJIMJAMS JOSHUA ( MRS H BLANDFORD)
2nd CELTANNIA EXTRA SUAVE (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
3rd FLAXELA TOO FAST FOR LOVE AT JUSTJINGO (MR J H CATLOW)
Res DENZILLY SWEET DESTINY FOR AVARD (MRS C & MR N BRISTOW)
VHC THISTLEBE MR BOJANGLES SHCM (MRS MCINTYRE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st IR CH MACFINN MAGNETO (MRS E BRADY)
2nd NORTHRIDGE GOTAN GO (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
3rd CH JANEYJIMJAMS JENSON JW SHCM (MR & MRS M FALLON)
Res CIB/SEUCH/NOUCH/DKUCH/NORDUCH/VDHCH/KFTCH EXTRA'S ESQUIRE EUW-16 NORDW-16 DKW-13-14-16 [ATC AU00366SWE] ( MISS M LINDAHL)
VHC WHEATEN GOBLINS EROS FOR CELTANNIA (IMP) (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st INT/GER/BE/NL CH WHEATEN REBEL'S MAGIC MOMENTS [ATC APC AP01119DEU] (MR G & MRS M MOELLER & MOELLER-SIEBER)
2nd CH BRYNHIR ROCHELLE LIL ROCK (MRS S V & MR G S WILLIAMS)
3rd STARZAK SOLID GOLD EZ ACTION JW SHCM (MRS C A TILLEY)
Res CH KIZZAHLA KATINKA SHCM (MRS D A ROGERS)
VHC HOBEL KARACSONY ( MR J & MRS M GLENNON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SAFFINI SUGA PIE HONEY BUNCH (MR R, MRS L T & MISS L R JONES)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SILKCROFT SOME MAGIC ROSE ( MRS C L, MR C W, MISS N & DR J D SATHERLEY, MEIST)
2nd JAEVA PRINCESS LEIA (MR A & MRS K GULLICK & TATE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st KINAELAN FINLANDIA GAIA (AI) (MRS B & MR G LAWRENCE)
2nd KINAELAN FINLANDIA GILLA (AI) IRJCH EURO/BJW'16 (MRS B R HANNA)
3rd JANEYJIMJAMSJUBILEE GRACE ( MRS L ROBERTS)
Res LINATINA KISS ON THE CHIC (MRS H MACKENZIE)
VHC KINAELAN FINLANDIA GRACE (AI) (MR J TEMPESTA)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CAILIN IRISH ANNIR FAYLINN JW KFT/VDH/NL/LUXYCH [ATC AT02995DEU] (MR R & MRS A SEFRIN & MENGERINK)
2nd BARLEYTHRIFT MEGISTO (MS R J COURT)
3rd MANAWYDDAN ON THE MOVE (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
Res JANEYJIMJAMS JUBILEE JEWEL FOR JUSTJENSON (MR & MRS M FALLON)
VHC KINAELAN FINLANDIA GRACE (AI) (MR J TEMPESTA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st KIZZAHLA KISS AND TELL (MRS D A ROGERS)
2nd KELLYNACK JOIE DE VIVRE OF EVESVALE (MRS K J & MR P A WILLIAMS)
3rd KIRKTONHILL WHAT I BELIEVE SHCM (MRS D MACGREGOR)
Res CELTANNIA EXTRA CHIC (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
VHC KIRKTONHILL CARA ALAINN (MR G & MRS L HOLDING)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st THISTLEBE THEM THERE EYES AT EBLANAHALLS SHCM (MRS L V LUI)
2nd JANEYJIMJAMS JIVE QUEEN OF HOLLYROAD (MR J & MRS C HILL)
3rd SAFFINI SUGAR AND SPICE (MRS S P & MR N J BARRETT)
Res KANJULEY SCARLET O'HARA (MRS L ATYEO)
VHC EMALOT SANTA MARIA (MR R & MRS E SHRIVE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st INT CH GREBNELLO SUZY [ATC AT02401FIN] (MR P FALEUS)
2nd CH JANEYJIMJAMS JEMIMA (MRS J CHARLETON)
3rd CH KIZZAHLA DREAMSICLE (MRS D A ROGERS)
Res GRE/LUX CH BALLYHARA'S YULIE O BRIANKEEN [ATC AT01713DEU] (MRS P ERDMANN)
VHC IR CH CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT AT KINAELAN IRJCH CJW'16 (MRS B R HANNA)
HC KARISKIYE BORN TO BEWITCH (MRS S J TANNER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MANAWYDDAN BRIGID (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
2nd CALVENACE KILLER QUEEN AT ZAKBY (MRS R H & MISS O F BUSBY)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited