Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Judge(s): MRS M H DAVIES
 



CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MR L DOVER & SAETHER
BEST PUPPY
TWINAN DIP YER BUTTY
Dog
Owner:  MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT)
Dog
Owner:  MR K & MR L DOVER & SAETHER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH STADWEN FLORENCE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A J REES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/NORD CH SIGGEN'S PUSJKIN [ATC AR01126NOR]
Dog
Owner:  MRS R T WILBERG
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PENLIATH CONFUSED DOTCOM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C B & MISS N L BLANCE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH BLAZERAE HIGH FLYER AT SANIAQUINTO SHCM ( MS L & MRS M FRANCHI)
2nd CH SALVENIK SET TO STAR JW (MS T MADDOX)
3rd INT/RUS/FIN/DK/FR/DE/NL/RSM/LV/LUX/GL/IT/CH/IL/AT/ARG/PR/CYP CH ANDVOL PINKERTON WJW EUJW [ATC AJ00927RUS] ( MRS O SHUVALOVA)
Res CORDACH PIRATE KING AT PEMLAND (MRS MARY MAGNESS)
VHC INT CH ANDVOL ULYSSES SUN SHINING [ATC AJ01593RUS] ( MRS O SOBOLEVA)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TWINAN DIP YER BUTTY (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st COTTIVY SKYFALL (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
2nd WHITEBARN SEA ODYSSEY (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
3rd REDFORDHILL MAGIC MOMENTS TO SALVENIK JW (IMP DNK) (MS T MADDOX)
Res STYLE LIFE UNICUM [ATC AT02476RUS] (MRS M EVDOKIMOVA)
VHC HAILAIT'S HARLEQUIN [ATC AU00318RUS] ( N V SHVEDOVA)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DAREDEVIL'S HUNTING FOR COMPLIMENTS FROM STAKEN [ATC AU00584DEU] ( MR D REINKEHR)
2nd STADWEN FIGARO (MR D A & MRS W REES)
3rd PEMCADER HIGH FLYER JUN AUS CH JUN SLOVN CH (MRS G FERRARI)
Res BELROYD ENTAILED (MR A G TAYLOR)
VHC DUKE OF KURDAL AT DEWISCOR (MR G & DR R CROSS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st VUEDOR MAGIC MOMENTS (MS EVANS)
2nd OREGONIAN SNOW MONKEY AT CHERRIMAR (MISS V POILE)
3rd ELESSAR RIDE THE RAINBOW ( MRS N CARRUTHERS)
Res BLAZERAE ROYAL EXTREME (MR J & MRS C STEWART)
VHC CERANDA SURF'S UP (MR D W JONES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st WALLFUGH INK TO NIRENO PICTURE [ATC AT01008ITA] (MS V VALSECCHI)
2nd WHITEBARN TOMMY BROCK SHCM (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
3rd OREGONIAN SNOW MONKEY AT CHERRIMAR (MISS V POILE)
Res BARWAL BLAZING DESERT (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
VHC SHAMQUIN I'VE GOT YOU UNDER MY SKIN [ATC AS00426FRA] (MRS B QUINIO)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st CH PEMCADER THUNDERBALL (NBT) (MR K & MR L DOVER & SAETHER)
2nd INT/NORD CH SIGGEN'S PUSJKIN [ATC AR01126NOR] (MRS R T WILBERG)
3rd CH STADWEN IVANHOE (MR D A & MRS W REES)
Res CH DEBSANNA'S COSTA LOT JW (MRS D A RICHARDSON)
VHC BEL CH ANDREY O'R TIRROEDD ISEL BELJCH [ATC AT01895NLD] (MRS D JACOB)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW (MISS L ROBERTS)
2nd CH CHAWTON CALL ME MADAM AT COTTIVY (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
3rd BRISAM MAIR (MRS J M WEST)
Res BARWAL BELLE (MR W & MRS B A AYLOTT)
VHC SALVENIK STAR AND A PRAYER WITH TRIELLA (MRS E CUTHBERT)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BLAZERAE ROYAL LEGACY (MR J & MRS C STEWART)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ANDVOL YAVA ANNA MATRONIK (MR A G S & MRS S J MATTHEWS)
2nd TWINAN DIPPED IN A DREAM OVER HUNTSVILLE (MISS D HUNT)
3rd PEMLODGE STAR APPEAL (MRS W D SMITH)
Res TWINAN DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE (MR & MRS T WILLIAMS)
VHC BLAZERAE ROYAL LEGACY (MR J & MRS C STEWART)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st STADWEN TINKERBELL (MR D A & MRS W REES)
2nd ANDVOL EVRIKA [ATC AU00221RUS] ( MRS FILATOVA)
3rd BERYLLOS REAL QUALITY STAR OVER ELMSMERE (IMP FIN) (MR B M & MRS R G GARDINER)
Res WALLFUGH XMAS EGGNOG FOR ELESSAR (ITA IMP) (MISS J DOWN)
VHC WHITEBARN SEA SHELL (MRS P & MISS H FAWCETT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st WOODHENGE STAR XTRAVAGANZA (MR B J & MRS S COULSON)
2nd ELESSAR DESIGNER COVER (MISS J DOWN)
3rd CORLAND SOLITAIRE (MISS K NEWTON)
Res PEMSLIFE GREAT EXPECTATIONS JUN AUS CH JUN SLOVN CH [ATC AT01514ITA] (MRS G FERRARI)
VHC HARESFOOT ZENA NBT (MRS S HARRISON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st LINTELO TREASURE (MRS A M THOMAS)
2nd BLAZERAE ROYAL ALLURE (MR J & MRS C STEWART)
3rd CERANDA GOWER GLORY (MRS C DAVIES)
Res BERTLEY AUTUMNAL MIST (MR R S WARRINGTON)
VHC HARESFOOT ZENA NBT (MRS S HARRISON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st AETHWY ANYA (NB) [ATC AT00301RUS] (MR D PROKOPENKO)
2nd PEMCADER I LOVE LUCY (NBT) (MR K & MR L DOVER & SAETHER)
3rd PEMLODGE BROADWAY STAR ATTRACTION (MRS W D SMITH)
Res BRISAM MOKKA AT COTTIVY (MR R P & MRS H WYER)
VHC JAHNSHAUS JENNY WREN AT BEAUMILANDS (MISS M GARRETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st CH STADWEN FLORENCE (MISS A J REES)
2nd CH PENLIATH CONFUSED DOTCOM (MRS C B & MISS N L BLANCE)
3rd CH BERTLEY SUMMER ROSE WITH SALVENIK JW (MS T MADDOX)
Res TWINAN DREAM WITH ME (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
VHC CH PENLIATH ALL ABOUT EVE (MRS C B & MISS N L BLANCE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BALLETCOR ZEBAS STARLIGHT (MS VAN EEGHEN)
2nd BRISAM MAIR (MRS J M WEST)
3rd JAHNSHAUS JENNY WREN AT BEAUMILANDS (MISS M GARRETT)
Res TRUTAM STAR LIGHT (MRS J M WEST)
VHC JACQUEILAS DAWNS MELODY SHCM (MISS J REAY)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.