Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Finnish Lapphund

Judge(s): MRS C STUCKEY
 



VASARAN BARBAROSSA AW'16 NL/DE/BE JUN CH [ATC AT02361NLD]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
VASARAN BARBAROSSA AW'16 NL/DE/BE JUN CH [ATC AT02361NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  J HOLTMAN
BEST PUPPY
PAVOSKAS BRITTI BANDIITTI
Dog
Owner:  MISS S, MR G & MRS J COOPER & DUNCAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI CH PEIKKOVUOREN OMA KULTHA JWW'15 [ATC AR01986FIN]
Dog
Owner:  J HOLTMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VASARAN BARBAROSSA AW'16 NL/DE/BE JUN CH [ATC AT02361NLD]
Bitch
Owner:  J HOLTMAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHACAL TILTALTTI NAF TAF
Dog
Owner:  MR S W G & MRS E R SHORT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KIRELLA'S GETLUCKATBULL'SANGEL JW, EJW [ATC AU00809FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B FERRAMOSCA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/FIN/INT/LUX/BELG CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES SHCM (MR P JACKSON)
2nd GLENCHESS VAELTAJA (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
3rd BERNAVIA TAIKA MIEKKA (MRS WILSON)
Res IVYDALE AAMUKASTE (MR S & MISS N STANLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PAVOSKAS BRITTI BANDIITTI (MISS S, MR G & MRS J COOPER & DUNCAN)
2nd TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (MRS S E CROFT)
3rd IVYDALE TUHKA (MRS A CARTER)
Res TABANYARUU PILVI OBERON (MRS WILSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GLENCHESS GREGORY (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
2nd TABANYARUU ONNEA KISSA (AI) (MRS S E CROFT)
3rd GLENCHESS GAMALIEL (MS D A TROTT)
Res TABANYARUU PILVI OBERON (MRS WILSON)
VHC TABANYARUU NEKKU MONTTU (MRS L & MS L ALLAN & MOWATT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st LECIBSIN UKAS TO ELBERETH (IMP FIN) (MR S JACKSON)
2nd ARIANRHOD FINNTROLL JW (MRS T T LLOYD)
3rd PAVOSKAS ALY ALVI ( MISS S, MISS J & MR I COOPER, VAN SWETSELAAR & ME)
Res JUVA JULKEA OF ARTIC COBAKA (MR C & MRS C FORBES)
VHC GILLESTA JUST ELLIOTT (MISS G GREEN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ALKANTARA ILOLASSON (MRS K FRENCH)
2nd ELBERETH VALKOTASSU (MR R & MRS G PERKINS)
3rd INFINDIGO MAILAT LOKI (MS J & MR J SIMMONS & HENSON)
Res OBERITZ TROLLNISSE (MISS N CLARK)
VHC IOLAIR MARKKU (MR S & MRS A STANLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MULTI CH PEIKKOVUOREN OMA KULTHA JWW'15 [ATC AR01986FIN] (J HOLTMAN)
2nd CH SHACAL TILTALTTI NAF TAF (MR S W G & MRS E R SHORT)
3rd SAMBREEZE VALKOISETSUKAT (MRS M ARISTIDES-PICKARD)
Res CH LECIBSIN SALO OF TABANYARUU JW SHCM (IMP FIN) (MS LIZ MOWATT)
VHC MARYMEAD MUSKATEER SHCM (MISS E & MR S MEIKLE & HENDERSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH/FIN/INT/LUX/BELG CH ELBERETH MATKAMIES SHCM (MR P JACKSON)
2nd PAVOSKAS ALY AHTI ( MISS S & MR A & MRS M COOPER & SMITH)
3rd TABANYARUU NALLE ROOPE (MR & MRS T & MS L EATON & MOWATT)
Res BRIDUS UKKONEN (MR N, MRS C & MISS S SAMUEL)
VHC TABANYARUU KARUSELLI MIIKA (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st TABANYARUU PEPPI (MS L & MR & MRS A MOWATT & SMITH)
2nd CH ELBERETH MARJA (MRS J & MR D CROSS)
3rd YPREAU ALIISA (MRS N A BIRKS)
Res CH/INT/LUX/BEL/DU/IR/GER CH ELBERETH KIA JOINS BRIDUS SHCM (MRS S & MISS E V BIRD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ALLFORUS RAKSHA (MR S J & MRS C R HENRY)
2nd TABANYARUU PILVI TILDAKOI (MR D, MRS J & MS L BEAUMONT & MOWATT)
3rd ALLFORUS SHANTI (MRS C & MISS M BELL & QUEEN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GLENCHESS GEORGETTE TO BERNAVIA (MRS S L DICKSON)
2nd KESKIYO KOHTALO (MRS S B GRAYSTONE)
3rd TABANYARUU NEKKU PIKKU (MR & MRS T & MS L EATON & MOWATT)
Res TABANYARUU PILVI TILDAKOI (MR D, MRS J & MS L BEAUMONT & MOWATT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st OBERITZ VAKKARA JW (MRS N J ALLISON)
2nd ELBERETH KAIKKI MEILLE ALLFORUS (MRS C BELL)
3rd ARIANRHOD AMORPHIS (MRS T T LLOYD)
Res INFINDIGO RIEMU KIITTAA (MRS N A BIRKS)
VHC OBERITZ VALLILA ( MISS K L ANDERSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st VASARAN BARBAROSSA AW'16 NL/DE/BE JUN CH [ATC AT02361NLD] (J HOLTMAN)
2nd KIRELLA'S GETLUCKATBULL'SANGEL JW, EJW [ATC AU00809FIN] (MRS B FERRAMOSCA)
3rd STARLAPPS JOLAS (MISS M B STARLING)
Res ALKANTARA ILO MINA (MR T & MRS K BRIGHT)
VHC TILKKUTURKIN HALLANTUOMA TO ELBERETH JW SHCM (IMP FIN) (MR P JACKSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH ELBERETH PELINAINEN JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
2nd CH OBERITZ RILLUMAREI (MRS N J ALLISON)
3rd TABANYARUU FIIA (MS L & MR & MRS A MOWATT & SMITH)
Res GLENCHESS ANIKKA (MRS E & MR S W G SHORT)
VHC INT/IR CH MILLERMEAD QUARTZ CRYSTAL JW SHCM ANCH2013 (MRS H M HEAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ELBERETH SUVITUULI JW ( MR B & MRS A THOMAS)
2nd IR CH BRIDUS IHANA WITH CATHBRI (MRS C M PROCTOR)
3rd TUULIKKI DOLLAR & DIME (DR & MRS J JACKSON)
Res LAPINLUMON PILVIPOUTA FOR INFINDIGO (IMP SWE) (MRS J & MR M TREASURE)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited