Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Estrela Mountain Dog

Judge(s): MR D CAVILL
 



PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EW'16

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EW'16
Dog
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI
BEST PUPPY
ASTEREL KOALA BEAR
Bitch
Owner:  MR J & MRS P BUCKLEY
BEST DOG
PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EW'16
Dog
Owner:  MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI
BEST BITCH
ASTEREL XIQUITA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P A DEAN
RESERVE BEST DOG
ASTEREL DEEAGO
Dog
Owner:  MRS P A DEAN
RESERVE BEST BITCH
TARA DA QUINTA GANHAO AT TUGAESTRELA
Bitch
Owner:  MR L RAMOS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL BRONSON (MRS C OGBORN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL PADDINGTON BEAR (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ASTEREL MOWGLEY (MISS T J ROBERTS)
3rd BAMCWT FIRST KNIGHT (MRS K L BAILEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL PADDINGTON BEAR (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ASTEREL MOWGLEY (MISS T J ROBERTS)
3rd BAMCWT FIRST KNIGHT (MRS K L BAILEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL SAM SPADE (MS J A & MR N HOLT & SCOTT-SMITH)
2nd TUGA DAS TERRAS D'CISTER AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
3rd U`THOR DA QUINTA DO ESPINHAL AT TEMPESTADE (IMP PT) (MRS P A DEAN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PORT CH ODI DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) EW'16 (MISS L J, MRS S A, MR J & MRS F BERMINGHAM, KENDRI)
2nd ASTEREL DEEAGO (MRS P A DEAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL MOWGLEY (MISS T J ROBERTS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL MAMMA MIA OF BAMCWT EJW09 (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ASTEREL KOALA BEAR (MR J & MRS P BUCKLEY)
2nd BAMCWT FIRST IMPRESSION (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL KOALA BEAR (MR J & MRS P BUCKLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ASTEREL XIQUITA (MRS P A DEAN)
2nd ASTEREL BELLE STARR AT GARREGDDU (MISS T J ROBERTS)
3rd ASTEREL SHEER HEART ATTACK (MRS M J BAKER)
Res ESSANELLE MOUNTAIN JADE (MRS M J BAKER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st TARA DA QUINTA GANHAO AT TUGAESTRELA (MR L RAMOS)
2nd DRIKA DA COSTA OESTE AT ASTEREL (IMP PT) (MRS P A DEAN)
3rd ASTEREL BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (MRS P A DEAN)
Res MILAGRE GOT A FEELIN AT ESTJAK (MS S & MR A MCKINLAY & JOHNSON)
VHC ASTEREL CRACKLIN' ROSIE (MRS C OGBORN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st INT/IR/LUX/BEL CH HAIA DA CASA DE LOAS EM BAMCWT (IMP PORT) SHCM (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
2nd ASTEREL BELLE STARR AT GARREGDDU (MISS T J ROBERTS)
3rd BAMCWT FIRST IMPRESSION (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited