Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Border Collie

Judge(s): MRS K A KINTON(D) - MRS L RITCHIE(B)
 



SH CH GOYTRE DADDY'S SAUCIE GIRL JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH GOYTRE DADDY'S SAUCIE GIRL JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS A WALTERS
BEST PUPPY
FAYKEN I AM LOVE
Bitch
Owner:   MR R K GREEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LUX CH NOTHING COMPARES TO WENDEVICK OF VIPERS PRIDE [ATC AS03079BEL]
Dog
Owner:  MISS K & MISS M L THIENPONDT & DRIESSENS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GOYTRE DADDY'S SAUCIE GIRL JW
Bitch
Owner:  MS A WALTERS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NAHROF MAN OVERBOARD FOR WILLIANWAYS (IMP AUS)
Dog
Owner:  MR G W & MRS F M PATON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LACEWAY WIGGLY GIGGLY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H FAWCETT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st ACULSIA GALAXY CHOC BOX JW (MR R, MRS D & MISS H LUCAS)
2nd BLADE OF BRON YR AUR (IMP HUN) ( MISS H SMITH)
3rd WILDBLUE IT'S THE BUSINESS (IMP USA) SHCM (MISS A G GOWING)
Res SH CH MIRAJE A TOUCH OF TARTAN (MR J HARCUS)
VHC SH CH SIANWORTH MAGICAL SPELL OVER GLENFOUND (MISS K RETTIE)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st EYES OF THE WORLD PRESENTS IRON SKY [ATC AT01983BEL] (MR P & MRS I SCHEVENELS & DE CREE)
2nd KIRKBRIDGEND AEOLUS ( MR C ROBERT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st LOCHEIL ON THE MONEY (MR L J & MRS G S PATCH)
2nd FAYKEN INTO DARKNESS WITH ARRODARE ( MRS A, MR R & MISS J HARPER, GREEN & RATCLIFFE)
3rd WIZALAND CELTIC CONNECTION (MR N, MRS J & MS J HEGGIE & LARGE)
Res BIRKCROSS HEART OF GOLD (MISS A J REED)
VHC CASHINDIE TOO CHARMING FOR RYKAVAR (MRS V J & MR R F FANTON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st TOBERMORAY ALL ABOUT BANKSY JW (MRS A R SPENCER)
2nd CALEYKIZ I GOT RHYTHM N BLACK (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
3rd O'BAILEY OF VIPERS PRIDE [ATC AT02478BEL] ( MR M HOORNAERT)
Res GOYTRE HIDING MY HEART (MS A WALTERS)
VHC SOMNIATIS CATCH THAT SPY ( MRS S EVANS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st LITTLETHORN MANTA (MR R E TUNNICLIFF)
2nd SIMARO OVER THE TOP AUST JUN CH [ATC AT02439DEU] (MRS S ADELSPERGER)
3rd KIRKWIND JUMPING JUPITER (MISS J PORTER)
Res O'BAILEY OF VIPERS PRIDE [ATC AT02478BEL] ( MR M HOORNAERT)
VHC CHIKARAMOR KYNDA SPECIAL (MRS S A & MRS A MORLEY & ROGERSON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SHEMELLA BLUE MOON ( MRS A J WILDE)
2nd THWAITLAKE ALL FIRED UP ( MRS C, MR M & MR A WILTSHIRE, CARTER & AKESTER)
3rd JANBELL ONE STEP BEYOND (MRS J E HEGGIE)
Res KIRKWIND JUMPING JUPITER (MISS J PORTER)
VHC TOBERMORAY TALK OF THE TOWN ( MRS E A BARWICK)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st NAHROF MAN OVERBOARD FOR WILLIANWAYS (IMP AUS) (MR G W & MRS F M PATON)
2nd SHEMELLA DARK STAR (MRS S, MR I J & MRS M J GOOD & LEWIS)
3rd SHELTYSHAM SECRET SPACE FOR SANDMONT (MISS J B LAVINGTON)
Res CALEYKIZ TIME TO BOOGIE ( MRS S AMBLER)
VHC TAZAEOS STAR DANCER AT ROSSBROOK (MRS S FERBER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st WIZALAND WHISKEY IN THE JAR (MS J & MISS J WALKER & LARGE)
2nd ANSCOT FOREVER TOGETHER (MS V ROSS)
3rd WIZALAND NORTHERN SOUL (MISS J J LARGE)
Res JUPAVIA DREAMING OF YOU ( MISS F MEARS)
VHC LACEWAY ESPECIALLY FOR YOU (MRS K HAYWARD)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st RAVING MAD UNDERCONSTRUCTION ( MS M & MR B TURNER & TUNNICLIFF)
2nd WIZALAND FLAWLESS DESIGN AT EDWINOAK (MRS H & MR D ASTON & RACKHAM)
3rd CALEYKIZ THUNDERSTRUCK (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
Res SIANWORTH HIGHLAND KNIGHT (MRS S D JONES)
VHC ARRODARE SEX ON FIRE ( MR N M & MISS J SMITH & RATCLIFFE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st BEESTING MESEMBA (MISS T J & MRS J MILLS & ENTWISTLE)
2nd QUINORA SECRET AGENT (IMP) (MRS C & MRS L GEERING & QUINTO)
3rd DALGUISE DREAM ON JW ( MRS L, MR R & MISS J ATKIN, GREEN & RATCLIFFE)
Res BEESTING BUZZWAGON (MR J & MRS J ENTWISTLE)
VHC LOCHEIL RIO GRANDE (MR D & MRS T HALL & JORDAN-HALL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 3
1st LUX CH NOTHING COMPARES TO WENDEVICK OF VIPERS PRIDE [ATC AS03079BEL] (MISS K & MISS M L THIENPONDT & DRIESSENS)
2nd ANSCOT ELLIOT JW ( MRS A K THOMPSON)
3rd SH CH LACEWAY PHOTO FINISH (MISS H FAWCETT)
Res SH CH ARRODARE IT'S NOW OR NEVER JW ( MR N M & MISS J SMITH & RATCLIFFE)
VHC KIND OF MAGIC DE TARAWAY [ATC AT03201ESP] ( MRS M LOPEZ)
Special Working Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st SHELTYSHAM SO ESOTERIC CDEX UDEX WDEX SBCHT (MS D M WHITING)
Special Show Border Collie Herding Test - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH LITTLETHORN COLT AT TOBERMORAYJW/SBCHT (MRS A R SPENCER)
2nd SHELTYSHAM SO ESOTERIC CDEX UDEX WDEX SBCHT (MS D M WHITING)
3rd CORIES LACHAT SBCHT RL6 (MRS A P JORDAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SHEMELLA BLUE MOON ( MRS A J WILDE)
2nd ANSCOT FOREVER TOGETHER (MS V ROSS)
3rd GOYTRE SAUCIE MOMENT JW SHCM (MRS M & MR P SURRIDGE)
Res FOXBARTON KINGS RANSOM JW (MRS V TILLER)
VHC FOXBARTON KINGS KNIGHT (MRS V TILLER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 3
1st CIE/ICH/VCH/MULTI CH BRENDY GANDEN MONGE [ATC QA00235CZE] (K PINCOVA)
2nd SHEMELLA EVENING MIST (MRS S, MR I J & MRS M J GOOD & LEWIS)
3rd CARISTAN CINCINNATI (MRS C C WARD)
Res NL/INT CH LADY OF SOUL FROM FOREVER CLEVER JW [ATC AJ00775NLD] (MR G A M VAN HEUGTEN)
VHC AVATAR BAYSHORE LADY OF ROHAN (IMP) (DR J PREISS)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MOSHANTA MUST BE MOVIN (MRS P A HARTFIELD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st FAYKEN I AM LOVE ( MR R K GREEN)
2nd FAYKEN STRIPTEASE ( MR N & MR R SMITH & GREEN)
3rd BIRKCROSS PRIVATE DANCER (MRS P MULVANEY)
Res WIZALAND BREAKAWAY BETH (MR J, MRS S T & MISS J PRESTON & LARGE)
VHC TONKORY QUICKSTEP WITH PITCOMBE (AI) (MISS F A & MR G G SNOOK & JAMES)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st LOCHEIL JILLY COOPER (MRS H & MISS A TURNER & MACDONALD)
2nd FAYKEN THE DEVIL IN ME ( MR R K GREEN)
3rd DREAM'S BORDER NOTHING ELSE FOR JUMPINGRIVER [ATC AT01731ITA] (MR P CERCHIONE)
Res WOLFCAST FUNNY GIRL (MRS P MULVANEY)
VHC VERY FIRST BRILLANTINO OF CLEVERLAND J PL CH, J PL W [ATC AU00424DEU] (MRS N & MR J BUKOWIECKI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st HYSTEPS HAZELNUT DELIGHT AT BORDERBEAU (MRS S BEAUMONT)
2nd BORDERSPLACE OH IAM HAPPY FOREVER AND EVER [ATC AT01923BEL] ( MR S & MRS N DEN DEKKER & HAAK)
3rd ONCE UPON A TIME OF VIPERS PRIDE [ATC AT01530BEL] (MRS A & MR J MERTENS & BOGAERT)
Res ARNISTON MAID OF HONOUR AT KANAMAREN (MR M GREENING)
VHC SIMARO NIGHT IN WHITE SATIN AUST JUN CH [ATC AT02323DEU] (MRS S ADELSPERGER)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st ALLYMOON QUIRK OF FATE FOR ARRODARE (IMP ITA) ( DR A J & MISS J OLIVER & RATCLIFFE)
2nd GOYTRE BAMBURGH BEACH BABE ( MRS A S ELLIOTT)
3rd JILJAMIE SECRET LOVE (MISS J LAIDLAW)
Res TONKORY MOMENTS LIKE THIS (AI) (MRS J K GREGORY)
VHC CHASTANSE SIGNATURE TUNE (MRS DS RICHARDS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st MOSHANTA MOVIN ON JW SHCM (MR HARTFIELD)
2nd SHEMELLA DRIFTING SNOW (MRS S, MR I J & MRS M J GOOD & LEWIS)
3rd CHIKARAMOR KYNDA KURIOUS ( MRS A WESTLAND)
Res CALEYKIZ STARFAEL WIKID RHYTHM (MISS L WILTSHIRE)
VHC WIZALAND SOOTHE MY SOUL (MR J & MRS S T PRESTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SHANMILL MUST BE DREAMING AT MEISTERWERK (MR T & MRS P BUXTON)
2nd DALGUISE A CHERISHED DREAM ( MRS P ALCORN)
3rd CARISTAN SUMMER MIST (MRS C C WARD)
Res JUPAVIA FIRST LOVE ( MR S MACFARLANE)
VHC HARBECCA DARLING BUDS OF MAY ( MISS D CAMM)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st ACULSIA RUN THE WORLD (MR R, MRS D & MISS H LUCAS)
2nd TAZAEOS CRUIZIN (MRS B E & C M EDMONDS)
3rd CEBELRAI ALUDRA (MS K & MRS M KERNAHAN & SCOTT)
Res JUPAVIA BEWITCHED BY YOU (AW) B ( MS D A MANGLES)
VHC SHELTYSHAM SANDY SHORE AT CHAMPARLA ( MESDAMES A & S LAWRENCE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st MIRAJE IT'S TOO DARN HOT AT PIKARA (MISS A G GOWING)
2nd TONKORY MARK TIME (AI) (MR K & MRS A LAMPIER)
3rd KEL-I-JAN NO MERCY [ATC AT00069BEL] (MISS K & MISS M L THIENPONDT & DRIESSENS)
Res WIZALAND CRY ME A RIVER (MISS J J LARGE)
VHC ACULSIA PRINCESS OF DIVA (MR R, MRS D & MISS H LUCAS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st SH CH GOYTRE DADDY'S SAUCIE GIRL JW (MS A WALTERS)
2nd SH CH LACEWAY WIGGLY GIGGLY (MISS H FAWCETT)
3rd SH CH FAYKEN INDECENT PROPOSAL JW ( MR R K & MRS V F GREEN)
Res LOCHEIL JUST CRUISIN ( MISS J MACDONALD)
VHC SH CH/IR CH LOCHEIL OOH LA LA JW (MISS A T MACDONALD)
Special Working Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st IR/INT CH HAPENNY KELTICMAGIC CDEX UDEX WDEX (MISS J HICKEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st MELNEG GOLDEN EMBERS (MR P & MRS S MCCONNACHIE)
2nd HATS OFF OF BORDERTREOWE JW (MS A VLASCIC)
3rd SHANMILL MUST BE DREAMING AT MEISTERWERK (MR T & MRS P BUXTON)
Res WIZALAND CELESTIAL SAPHIRE (MR G W & MRS L A HAMSON)
VHC SH CH SIANWORTH MYSTIC DREAM JW (MRS S D JONES)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.