Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Saluki

Judge(s): MRS D GARRATT
 



CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MRS J GLAISTER
BEST PUPPY
CANAPUS REQUIM (IMP NLD)
Dog
Owner:  MS, MRS & MR WARNER, MAHON & VAN DER DRIFT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MRS J GLAISTER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VELOURIAS VIVA VIVIENNE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D LAYTON-SMITH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FERNLARK BY DESIGN JW
Dog
Owner:  MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHARRIOAK SHEERZAM JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H J & MS C DAVIES & HARRISON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st BAGHDAD KARIM SHCM (MR S, MRS A, MRS P & MRS M HAM, BOCKMAN-CHATO & EL)
2nd INT CH ELAMIR AMAR [ATC AQ02377FRA] (MRS WYBOU)
3rd IR/INT CH ULMARRA CIUB OGHEIR (MS L DUNN)
Res CHARRIOAK-SAGITTARIUS ( MS C HARRISON)
VHC ALCALIPHS DJANSA (MR B & MRS A BUCKLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st CANAPUS REQUIM (IMP NLD) (MS, MRS & MR WARNER, MAHON & VAN DER DRIFT)
2nd BARLEYMOON ZAURAK (MRS O BLECHER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI (IMP RUS) JW (MRS J GLAISTER)
2nd JORJENJO SAKINA MAR (MR A E & MRS E A QUICK)
3rd CLASSICUS BAROQUE AT RAVENSETT (MR G & MRS S LITTLECHILD)
Res MALA'S AMAL AMIR ARIJAN IBN JATO SE JV-15 [ATC AT02874DEU] (MR J GROENBORG)
VHC BENDEGEDIG CAIN (MRS S C BUCK)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st FERNLARK BY DESIGN JW (MR K A & MRS M M GOULDEN)
2nd OMAN SAID TER DOLEN JUN CH [ATC AT01407BEL] (MRS A TERNEST)
3rd SUFEINA KISMET (MRS A FABER)
Res SOTAZSU NORTHERN DANCER (MR D & MS S HAYWARD & WALKER)
VHC MALA'S AMAL AMIR ARIJAN IBN JATO SE JV-15 [ATC AT02874DEU] (MR J GROENBORG)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MISKANDA THE GREY GATSBY (MRS J B COTTERILL)
2nd EL HAMRAH MANSUR OF KASAQUE (IMP FIN) (MRS E, MR C M & MRS H V DARBY & WILLIAMS)
3rd SOTAZSU NORTHERN DANCER (MR D & MS S HAYWARD & WALKER)
Res HISILOME'S LAMORAK (IMP SWE) (MR B & MRS A BUCKLEY)
VHC FERNLARK PAW ME ANOTHER WITH BUMPKISS (MRS S SAWER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st HISILOME'S KAREEF SHCM (IMP SWE) (MR B & MRS A BUCKLEY)
2nd ALSAHRA DAKOTA (MS C ANDERSSON)
3rd BENDEGEDIG BAZINGA (MRS A & MR S HAM)
Res EL HAMRAH MANSUR OF KASAQUE (IMP FIN) (MRS E, MR C M & MRS H V DARBY & WILLIAMS)
VHC NOUSHZAD CALIPH (IMP DEU) (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH CLASSICUS CASSANDER JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J GLAISTER)
2nd CIB/SE/NO/FI CH QIRMIZI OVATION FIW-13 NORDW-13 NOW-14 NORDW-14 AW-14 (MRS I & MR N ERIKSSON)
3rd DAWNCHASE ZAMIR (MR D J & MRS J A STEEL)
Res CH KASAQUE RA FRANKEL OF SARUK (MRS M BRYCE-SMITH)
VHC IR CH ULMARRA MOET AND CHANDON WITH ACTOLIA IR JNR CH SHCM (MRS K HARBINSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st ALSAHRA DAKOTA (MS C ANDERSSON)
2nd CH MUMTAZ HERCULES SHCM (MR J & MRS J COWIE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st CH KHADIJAKARISTA [ATC AK01112ITA] (MR L GALLIANO)
2nd CH AL CALIPHS NURAY (MRS K WEBB)
3rd CHARRIOAK NUNKI (MRS H J DAVIES)
Res IR CH FERNLARK NARDINI AT DAANDAZI JW SHCM (MR A & MRS G BURTENSHAW)
VHC CH ANASHA AL NOUSHAFARIN (IMP AUT) SHCM (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GLENOAK LEILAH (DR J A & MRS E J HUDSON)
2nd BARLEYMOON ANKAA (MRS C M JOWITT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CLASSICUS BRITANNIA (MRS M E SANDERS PARKER)
2nd VIDANA AMIRA S BEREGA TURI IMP RUS ( MISS L & MISS H PHILLIPS & WISEMAN)
3rd AL ZUBEYDA LENA AT KASAQUE (IMP FRA) (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
Res JAISALMER ABHIJISHYA (IMP FIN) (MRS K FISHER)
VHC CESARIA Z GIBESOVY ZAHRADKY (IMP CZE) (MRS A & MR K COLE & WATSON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st PROENZASCHOULER DEL BORGHINO JNR CH MLT [ATC AT02428ITA] (MR K & MRS C GALEA)
2nd RACHELZOE DEL BORGHINO [ATC AU00734ITA] (MR L GALLIANO)
3rd DAMIRA AL NAQAWA [ATC AT02064DEU] (MRS S PANOVA)
Res CANAPUS RODINIA AT SAVUKA (IMP NL) (MS N & MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
VHC CH JADA-JAHIMI AL DJIIBAAJAH AT HASANIYA JUN CH ( B DUNNE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CANAPUS VESPER AT SAVUKA (IMP NL) (MS N & MR B WARNER & HETHERINGTON)
2nd KASAQUE SALAAMA (C M & H V WILLIAMS)
3rd AL MUZDAHER DESERT SPIRIT AT YANJOY (MS J MAHONEY)
Res YASMIN SILVER VEIL (MR L G SMITH)
VHC VELOURIAS AGENT VELVET GLENCATHRA (MR A & MRS M HUDSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st VELOURIAS VIVA VIVIENNE (MRS D LAYTON-SMITH)
2nd CHARRIOAK SHEERZAM JW (MRS H J & MS C DAVIES & HARRISON)
3rd NOUSHZAD CALIANA AT JORJENJO (IMP GER) (MR A E & MRS E A QUICK)
Res RUWEIS TAGHAADA (MRS K FISHER)
VHC AMAL HAYATI ORAYAH ZA'NYAH AL SAHRA [ATC AT02202BEL] (MR S ELEN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st AL CALIPHS ARTEMIS (MRS D COPPERTHWAITE)
2nd AL ZUBEYDA IMAN (MR J L LEMOUZY)
3rd CH ALSAHRA LALANA (MRS S E BOUNDS)
Res CH VIVIENNEWESTWOOD DEL BORGHINO [ATC AU00685ITA] (MR L GALLIANO)
VHC KASRA ZELEKA (MR D & MRS P EVERTON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st IR CH FERNLARK NARDINI AT DAANDAZI JW SHCM (MR A & MRS G BURTENSHAW)
2nd ANISAH AMERE (MRS L S & MRS G S SHAW & SCARTH)
3rd BARLEYMOON ANKAA (MRS C M JOWITT)
Res BAGHDAD ROSE OF GOREWATER (IMP AUST) (MRS V M ELLIOT-ROSS)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited