Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Norwegian Elkhound

Judge(s): MR K S WILBERG
 



CH GRAYTHOR NORWEGIAN LIGHTS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH GRAYTHOR NORWEGIAN LIGHTS
Bitch
Owner:  MR B & MRS L A MIDDLETON
BEST PUPPY
KESTOS NIMROD OF ROTHENBORG
Dog
Owner:  MRS J E & MS B COWPER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ITHIM AGUS SUIM SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR C & MR B MIDDLETON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH GRAYTHOR NORWEGIAN LIGHTS
Bitch
Owner:  MR B & MRS L A MIDDLETON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHENBORG OSKAR
Dog
Owner:  MR C R & MRS L D JARRETT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHENBORG OTTA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J E COWPER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH ITHIM AGUS SUIM SHCM (MR C & MR B MIDDLETON)
2nd CH KESTOS NIGHT CAP AT SKOGLY (MISS A HAUGSTAD)
3rd CH STELDAWN ALLCLEAR SHCM (MISS E WALLACE)
Res BARLESTONE INGOLF (MR C R GILBERT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KESTOS NIMROD OF ROTHENBORG (MRS J E & MS B COWPER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st BOWERHINTON BROUHAHA (MRS T MAUN)
2nd BRANIKA ELKS OWN COCKTAIL (MR T & MS C OWENS & WILLIAMS-JONES)
3rd BRANIKA ELF TEA (MR P & MRS T MAYDON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st BOWERHINTON BROUHAHA (MRS T MAUN)
2nd KESTOS VORIK AT GRAYTHOR (MR B & MRS L A MIDDLETON)
3rd BRANIKA DANE (MR C R GILBERT)
Res ELLAHYDE FINE N'DANDI (MR T & MRS D MEDHURST)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BOWERHINTON BROTHER CADFAL (MRS T & MRS S MAUN & BROWN)
2nd GRASILVA LITTLE ROCK AVEC GILKARO JW ( MR A, MRS H & MRS K H TRESS & GILLULEY)
3rd ROTHENBORG NORSE (MR M & MRS L SMITH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ROTHENBORG OSKAR (MR C R & MRS L D JARRETT)
2nd CH CROSSRIDGE CLASS ACT (MR Y H & MRS A T GRANNE)
3rd STROM FOOTLOOSE FOR GRASILVA (IMP USA) (MISS B C GRAY)
Res CH BOWERHINTON BELLINO AT DEKRIS (MISS D & MISS C MOUGHTON & WOLSTENHOLME)
VHC CROSSRIDGE CAME ALONE (MR J & MRS C CROSSLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CH BARBELKA NOWINKA JW (MRS B M BARGANSKA)
2nd CAROLON QUITE THE LADY (MRS P H CLARK)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st GRASILVA CRUGGLETON WITH LAAKSO (MISS T MORTIMER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st VINELKA CHILD OF THE MOON (MRS P RAMM)
2nd BARBELKA ZAGADKA (MRS B M BARGANSKA)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st GRASILVA SILVER VINE (MISS B C GRAY)
2nd GILKARO TINC MY BELLE ( MR A, MRS H & MRS K H TRESS & GILLULEY)
3rd KESTOS VEGA OF ROTHENBORG (MRS J E & MRS G COWPER & BINGHAM)
Res KESTOS PHANTOM (MRS S BARDGETT)
VHC FLORENCE FLORENTINA ROLLSSUPREME (MRS P H CLARK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st CH GRAYTHOR NORWEGIAN LIGHTS (MR B & MRS L A MIDDLETON)
2nd ROTHENBORG OTTA (MRS J E COWPER)
3rd AM CH KAMGAARD KIAMESHA (IMP USA) (MS B C & MRS V J GRAY & MCHUGH)
Res CH AFTONLEE AYRLIE WINDS (MRS P H CLARK)
VHC CH BARBELKA NOWINKA JW (MRS B M BARGANSKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FLORENCE FLORENTINA ROLLSSUPREME (MRS P H CLARK)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.