Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Welsh Springer)

Judge(s): MR M YOUNG
 



SH CH GLENBROWS TRADEMARK JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH GLENBROWS TRADEMARK JW
Dog
Owner:  MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON
BEST PUPPY
LLON BLODYN YMENYN
Bitch
Owner:  MR S D PICK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GLENBROWS TRADEMARK JW
Dog
Owner:  MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JACRANELLA SYMPHONY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TAIMERE'S TWISTER ROUND NYLIRAM JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS A J GRAHAM
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BOWDONIA MOMENT TO SHINE
Bitch
Owner:  MS M THOMAS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st EIRIANDYLIS JEMS JASPER SHCM (MISS L & MISS N TYLER & SHIELS)
2nd AMBLELIGHT SUHAIL AT ANTRETH (MISS S L, MRS C L & MR D P NICOLL)
3rd LLON ANEURIN (MR S D PICK)
Res AM CH COLE CREEK HAWK EYE AT HILLPARK (IMP USA) (MRS A M, MRS G M & MISS N A WALTON & COFFIN)
VHC SH CH GLENBROWS PICTURE THIS JW SHCM (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LLON DERWEN DAR AT GWYNMARREN (P M WREN)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JULITA RUTLAND ( MRS A DAVIS)
2nd CWMBEILI MORGAN ( MRS D & MR S JENKINS)
3rd CWMBEILI GWILYM (MRS J JANES)
Res CRIMICAR SKYS THE LIMIT ( MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st FERNDEL GLENFIDDICH (MR J S THIRLWELL)
2nd MENSTONIA MASTERSTROKE (MRS C KNOWLES)
3rd FERNDEL BUTTERMINT AT RAVENSWORTH (MR J & MRS H RILEY)
Res FERNDEL PEANUT BUTTER AT RAVENSWORTH (MR J & MRS H RILEY)
VHC GLYNELL JIFFY (MRS J A & MR S WOODHAMS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CLUSSEXX ALL THE RAGE AT DONS [ATC AT02718USA] (MRS A HOGSTROM)
2nd JACRANELLA SOLO (MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND)
3rd GLENBROWS PICTURE ME NOW JW (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
Res TYPICA FLASH HARRY JW (MR A V & MRS J M REES)
VHC SHANNARA TOTAL ECLIPSE ( MISS V & MISS E ELLIS & PILKINGTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st ISLANZA LOOKIN FOR SPOT (AI) (MS P SALT)
2nd LAITHMOOR'S MAREK (MS J A & MS J A SAMSEL & YACOUB)
3rd HALTONIAN KING LEAR (MRS Y POPPLETON)
Res BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN (MRS A P & MRS M CALDWELL & MCDOWELL)
VHC EURION JASPER (MISS E K GREEN)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TOBERMYN MINSTREL BOY (MRS J A & MR S WOODHAMS)
2nd NORTHERNSTAR THE RED DRAGON [ATC AS01495USA] (MR M TIANI)
3rd PAMICKS BELIEVE YOU CAN JW (MR M L & MRS P TEW)
Res CHANANGEL CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS N MACISAAC)
VHC BRYNSEIRI AFAN ( MRS D & MR S JENKINS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st TAIMERE'S TWISTER ROUND NYLIRAM JW SHCM (MRS A J GRAHAM)
2nd SLAPESTONES EROS JW (T D & J RITCHIE & J TINDAL)
3rd KAMUNTING CAST AWAY TO BENOVEOR JW (MISS V & MRS J REYNOLDS)
Res QUENSHA YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND AT ARKVIEW (MRS J HOWARTH)
VHC ISLANZA GOING DUTCH OF ROXDALE (MRS R & MRS & MR DIMOND & BOUMONTE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SH CH GLENBROWS TRADEMARK JW (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
2nd NO/DK CH WELFORD'S NOBEL SON OF AERON NORDV-16 DKV-16 NOV-16 NORDV-15 SEV-15 [ATC AT02900SWE] (C & U HAVEN SORENSEN & PETTERSSON)
3rd CIB/CIE/IT/SMR/CRO CH FERNDEL FOOLING AROUND WW2015 (MR M TIANI)
Res GLENBROWS BAND OF BROTHERS FOR BENOVEOR JW SHCM (MISS V & MRS J REYNOLDS)
VHC SH CH FERNDEL JUSTIN TIME SHCM (MR I & MRS D K DOUGLAS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CIE/CIB/PL/ROM/ROMCL/UA/CRO/SK/MNE/MKD/AZE/GEO/SMR/SRB/LV/FIN CH MARIUSZ S UMBRA AMABILIS WW'12'14, EUW'12 (MGR J A SAMSEL)
2nd FIERGEN CITY LIMITS (MRS G A & MR R D COOPER)
3rd KAZVAL COUNTRY FILE (MRS D J YATES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st KYLOWEN DRYM (B & K ATTWOOD)
2nd SH CH CHERRYHEATH'S MR MISCHIEF JW SHCM (MISS S BARKLEY)
3rd BRYNSEIRI AFAN ( MRS D & MR S JENKINS)
Res AMBIKA SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE (MRS D MONDAY)
VHC ISFRYN ON THE SPOT (M GROOT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st SH CH BOWDONIA SWEET DREAMS JW (MS M THOMAS)
2nd SH CH SLAPESTONES SMOOTH JW (AI) (A, T C & D T RITCHIE)
3rd CH JULITA REZANELLA OF JACRANELLA (MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND)
Res SH CH GLENBROWS TRIBUTE TO WESLAVE JW (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
VHC LLON ALIS (MR S D PICK)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LLON BLODYN YMENYN (MR S D PICK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JULITA RUMOURS AT TROSLEY ( MRS S D JONES)
2nd CWMBEILI MADLEN (MRS K LANCETT)
3rd PAMICKS FIELD OF DREAMS (MR M L & MRS P TEW)
Res BUCCAGRANICA TESNI (MR M & MISS L GRAY & CROWTHER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st SARABANDE ETERNITY AT SLAPESTONES (AI) (A, T C & D T RITCHIE)
2nd GLENBROWS LIBERTY (AI) (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
3rd ISLANZA SKYFALL (MS P SALT)
Res FERNDEL HEATHER DEW (MR I & MRS H DAWSON)
VHC SARABANDE BILLIE JEAN AT HINXWOOD (AI) (MRS J M WOODWARD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st JACRANELLA SERENADE (MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND)
2nd SOLVA ORTLINDE (MRS J M LUCKETT-ROYNON)
3rd TYPICA SEREN AUR (MR H OWEN)
Res CHERRYHEATH'S MISS VELOCITY JW (MISS S BARKLEY)
VHC MYMMSBROOK MIMOSA (MRS A C LYON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st JACRANELLA SYMPHONY (MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND)
2nd AMERICANIZED DES VAURIENNES LUX J CH, BNLX JW'15 [ATC AU00605NLD] (MS T L HARMSEN)
3rd PAMICKS SOMETHING ROYAL AT VANNELMEAD (MR D J, MRS S A, MR M L & MRS P LE MAITRE & TEW)
Res GLENBROWS TRUTH ABOUT AINDREA (MRS S C BACKHOUSE)
VHC JULITA ROKAHLUA JW (MRS J & MRS J REVILL & TAYLOR)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BOWDONIA ANASTASIA JW (MS M THOMAS)
2nd GLENBROWS MEMOIR (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
3rd TAIMERE'S TWO STEP (MR & MRS C G TAIN)
Res BENTON PILLOW TALK AT ARDINIA (IMP FIN) JW (MRS J, MISS F & MISS Z JACKSON)
VHC BUSHWACKER SOMETHING ABOUT MARY (MS J FROST)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st COEDYBRAIN NIA AT CWMBEILI (MRS K LANCETT)
2nd BARHI FLAMING STAR AT MAYTAG (MRS C MADELEY)
3rd BOWDONIA SERAPHINA JW SHCM ( MS M & MISS H THOMAS & UPTON)
Res JULITA RINATASHA JW SHCM (MRS J A R REVILL)
VHC GLENBROWS FASCINATION WITH SHANNARA (MISS V ELLIS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st SH CH BOWDONIA MOMENT TO SHINE (MS M THOMAS)
2nd SH CH JW TAIMERE'S TAKES THE BISCUIT (MR & MRS C G TAIN)
3rd NED CH BUSHWACKER GREGORY'S GIRL AT HIGHCLARE (MISS TULLY)
Res SH CH LLON LILI BENGAM (MR S D PICK)
VHC SH CH MENSTONIA MINTY OF HASLEMOUNT JW (MRS H LEARY)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BUSHWACKER HOTSPOT OF MYMMSBROOK (MRS A C LYON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st JACRANELLA SONATA (MRS J R MR C SUTHERLAND)
2nd MOORASH LADY YGRAINE OF KYLOWEN (B & K ATTWOOD)
3rd SLAPESTONES HEART (AI) (MS L, MR M & MR G GRAHAM & DENWOOD)
Res TAMMANO CRAWHALL AT EDINCRAW (SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)) (MR W & MS A MOLE & KNOX)
VHC STAGARTH NOW I'M HERE AT SAANU (MR & MRS C RIDGE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.