Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Cocker)

Judge(s): MISS S J M ELLISON(D) - MR R WYATT JP(B)
 



SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S AMOS-JONES
BEST PUPPY
MANCHELA WHERE THE HEART IS
Bitch
Owner:  MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S AMOS-JONES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BARTONHOLM NOBODY'S GIRL JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS Y LOWERY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CACHEL PRINCE CHARMING OF PEARKIM JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LUJESA MAGIC TOUCH AT CLASSICWAY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D & MISS J DARBY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st SH CH CANIGOU ROCK STAR (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd SH CH LINDRIDGE STAR QEUST (MRS A P HACKETT)
3rd POR GR/USA/CAN/GIB/CIE CH HARADWATER NOBLEMAN [ATC AK01157PRT] (MR M & MRS S MARQUES)
Res SH CH/INT/BEL/HUN CH JOALDY MANDOLIN WIND JW SHCM CW'12 EW'16 BELBW'16 (MISS J J PRETTY)
VHC CHATIVORE STARGAZER (MESDAMES FAIRBAIRN, MADIGAN & NUTTALL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GLENNTREE TRADITION (MRS J GLENNESTER)
2nd TIMBRIC AMERICANO BY JOALDY (MISS J J PRETTY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st RYALLCOURT NOBODY'S FOOL (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd GLOWHILL HIGH HOPES (MRS J E MITCHELL)
3rd CHARBONNEL RICH N'FAMOUS (MR D C & MRS S L BOWEN)
Res ZAKOVA TOP KAT (MR P CARPENTER)
VHC CLAVAIRE DIAMOND GEEZA (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st WHINBURN NIGHT OWL (R ADAMS)
2nd SHAREMEAD GOLD BULLION (MRS C W SHARE-JONES)
3rd KALISPELL KINGSMAN (MS T BABESTER)
Res KALISPELL KISIM KELPIE (MISS C YILMAZ)
VHC RIONDEL MURPHYS LAW (MISS C MORRIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CACHEL PRINCE CHARMING OF PEARKIM JW (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
2nd ASHALON RED WHITE N' BLUE (MRS L CROWLEY)
3rd GESSA D'ARAN STAR ATTRACTION ESP/GI JCH [ATC AU00475ESP] (MR J & MRS P GONZALEZ & MARTINEZ)
Res MANLINSON MICKEY ROONEY JW BELJCH EJW16 (MR M & MRS M WILDMAN & EDWARDS)
VHC GALLINGOS GOLD FINGER (MRS R WILLIAMS)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st CLARAMAND ZIGGY ZIGGY (MRS E THOMAS)
2nd COUDY CANIGOU OREASTER [ATC AT02194CZE] (MRS M PODRAZILOVA)
3rd OAKROSA LEON (MRS K HALL)
Res GLOWHILL HAMMER TIME AT LAPIDARY (MISS H DEWHURST)
VHC MANCHELA HUGO BOSS JW SHCM (MS Y CASSIDY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st KIRLINJIS MADE YOU LOOK JW (MISS K TORBETT)
2nd MOLKARA MAURIZIO (MS K & MRS S GAIN & AMATT)
3rd JACARDI OF MERRILY IMP FR (MRS T BESWICK)
Res JOZELAH MARINHO (J C & L J ROBINSON)
VHC OLYM LIQUORICE STICK (MISS L DALTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st CHAVEZ ROYAL PERFORMANCE (MRS J E GILMOUR)
2nd MOLKARA PHARRELL JW (MS K GAIN)
3rd CASSOM SKY ROCKET AT CANDYKE JW (MR M & MISS J COLLINS)
Res CHARBONNEL WHISKY N'SODA (MRS S PLATT)
VHC TOTENKOPF DUTCH MAGICIAN (MR C, MRS V, MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st THURNESS THE ILLUSIONIST (MRS C POLLOK)
2nd ALISMA ZACHARIUS JW (MR D CRAIG)
3rd KALISPELL KAPOW (MISS C YILMAZ)
Res TYLULY WILL I AM (MS C BRITTON)
VHC WIGHTROCHE ROCKEFELLER (MS C, MR I & MRS J BLACKLEY, SALERO & SCOVELL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st LUJESA SKY'S THE LIMIT JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
2nd JOY DE L'ORME A LIEUE [ATC AS01313FRA] (MISS N DE PAULE)
3rd LINDRIDGE DIAMOND GEEZA (MRS A P HACKETT)
Res CHAVEZ ROYAL DREAMER (MRS J E GILMOUR)
VHC TOTENKOPF MAGIC TOUCH (MR C, MRS V, MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
2nd SH CH MANCHELA TIGER TIM JW (MR M J MASTERS)
3rd LINDRIDGE SMART MOVE (MRS A P HACKETT)
Res SH CH LYNWATER CLASSIC DESIGN (MR D C & MR M D TODD & RAHMAN)
VHC SH CH KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (MRS D & MR K GRICE)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st IPLACEA BROOKLYN [ATC AT01293ESP] (MR A & MRS C LE LIGNE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CRAIGDEAN CALLIMAKOKR AT LUANSHYA SHCM (MRS J E SMITH)
2nd KIRLINJIS DARE TO STARE SHCM (MISS K TORBETT)
3rd HELENWOOD BLACK ICE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
Res SHEIGRA STARGAZER JW SHCM (MRS C A WEST)
VHC RAYOL CHARLIE CAIROLI AT BRIGHTGRASS (MR J H IRWIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
2nd SH CH ASQUANNE GINELLE JW (MRS A WEBSTER)
3rd SHEIGRA SWING ON A STAR JW (MRS C A WEST)
Res MOLKARA CRYSTAL ROSE WITH SILVERDUST JW SHCM (MISS K COVINGTON)
VHC LUJESA CASELLINA AT CHIMEWOOD (MRS M LOCKWOOD)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st MANCHELA WHERE THE HEART IS (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
2nd TIMBRIC ICED MOCHA (MRS K J BACON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st LUJESA JEAN GENIE (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
2nd LYNWATER QUAINT (MISS J MACLEAN)
3rd JAROMA QUEEN OF MY HEART NAF TAF (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res SHAREMEAD MISS ZARA AT OLIBOND (MR M E & MRS J E BOND)
VHC CHAVEZ ROYAL BELIEF (MRS J E GILMOUR)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st GLOWHILL SILVERY MOON (MRS J E MITCHELL)
2nd ALISMA ALEGRA (MR D CRAIG)
3rd DANTON MASQUERADE AT DARGESS (MESSRS R N & P W H BECQUET & DARBY)
Res LYNWATER GYPSY (MISS J MACLEAN)
VHC RIONDEL CARIBBEAN SUNSET (MISS C MORRIS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st CLASSICWAY CLAUDIA SCHIFER JW (MRS D & MISS J DARBY)
2nd BARTONHOLM BELLISSIMA (MRS L M DUNCAN)
3rd MANLINSON AUDREY HEPBURN (MR M & MRS M WILDMAN & EDWARDS)
Res ASHALON CHASING BUBBLES (MRS L CROWLEY)
VHC JAYZANDER I LOVE TO LOVE FOR EDENLOCH (MISS C & MRS K JINKS & WHITE)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 4
1st GIOIA BLUE SCHONEZ [ATC AT02714CZE] (MRS M FEHERVARI)
2nd COLENDA CHASING SHADOWS (MRS R M THOMPSON)
3rd ACQUELIN ELEKTRA (MRS J A & MISS E M JARMAN)
Res CATHELYN VICTORIE OREASTER [ATC AT02195CZE] (MRS M PODRAZILOVA)
VHC MISPERROS SILVER BELL FROM BRIARHILL (MISS A MCMANUS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 4
1st GILCAR CRYSTAL BLUE WITH MANCHELA (MR M J & MS G M MASTERS & BIRKENSHAW)
2nd DERACOR DRUMBEAT (MR D & MRS C SHAPLAND)
3rd ABIWROSE LADY GRACE (MISS C WILSON)
Res GIOIA BLUE SCHONEZ [ATC AT02714CZE] (MRS M FEHERVARI)
VHC CHARBONNEL EAST N'PROMISE AT MEAKWOOD (MR R H & MRS P MEAKER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 4
1st WITHIFLOR WHEELS ON FIRE AT WYLYEVIEW (MR S & MRS J KEW)
2nd CANYONN CLASSIC SYMPHONY JW (MRS S YOUNG)
3rd BUDDONNESS LITTLE LADY (MRS A MITCHELL)
Res ABIWROSE SATSUMA AT GLASEDIN (MR L & MRS M FORFAR)
VHC COURTMASTER SONGBIRD AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st BRACKENJACK WHOOPSY DAISY JW (MRS T & MR K WALKER)
2nd MANCHELA RAMONA JW (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
3rd COLENDA CHOOSEDAY (MRS R M THOMPSON)
Res STARBOURNE GAZANIA (MRS A & MR J DANIELS)
VHC SQUIRETIME SKY (MRS R SQUIRE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st RYALLCOURT PEARL BUTTON (MS P WHITEHEAD)
2nd KALRIZIENNE'S ZAFFIRO JW (MRS J & MR G GLENNERSTER & NICHOLAS-STEELE)
3rd JASUEBELLE BLACK MAGIC (MRS J WEST)
Res GLANTRAETH CANDY KISSES (MRS J BEEVER)
VHC REEMIF ICE ICE BABY SHCM (MRS S & MISS L REED)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st BARTONHOLM NOBODY'S GIRL JW SHCM (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
2nd SH CH LUJESA MAGIC TOUCH AT CLASSICWAY JW (MRS D & MISS J DARBY)
3rd SH CH DYKERE LAVENDER BLUE FOR MANCHELA (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)
Res SHEIGRA SHINING STAR JW SHCM (MRS C A WEST)
VHC SH CH CANIGOU SUN TANNED (MRS P L BENTLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st SHEIGRA SHINING STAR JW SHCM (MRS C A WEST)
2nd COURTMASTER SONGBIRD AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
3rd PEPPERBOX SUMMER TIME (MISS R COLLIER)
Res GARDENSTONE GLAMOUR GIRL AT PEPPERBOX JW (MISS R COLLIER)
VHC KASORDON WILDFIRE (MRS W GRIST)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited