Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

Judge(s): MR J LUSCOTT
 



JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR F BIANCHI
BEST PUPPY
MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE
Dog
Owner:  MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/BEL/LUX/NL/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER ATKA CW'16,BWNL'14/16, BWBE'15
Dog
Owner:  MISS D M ANSTEAD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR F BIANCHI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TIVALAKE COVER GIRL RL1
Bitch
Owner:  MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
2nd MULTI CH ALLIANCE DE LA VIE THUNDERCLAP [ATC AM00014NLD] ( MISS I HOORNAERT)
3rd SH CH DANEHAVEN DETROIT (MISS C POWLEY)
Res ERIKACHEN AONGHUS (MR J BAKER)
VHC AMGCH DANEHAVEN MCEACHERN (MISS V LOEBEL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SOMERZEST FUNTASTIC FLYER (MISS A HAMPSON)
2nd DANEHAVEN KOVIK (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
2nd TOLLERHOLME JACK IN A BOX (MISS S LANGFORD)
3rd LOREVY SHUGAR FOR STELLENBOSCH (MRS A FOSTER-BROWN)
Res DANEHAVEN KOVIK (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st JAVAHILL'S RIDER IN THE SKY [ATC AU00398USA] (MR & MISS BREUER-PIERON)
2nd TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
3rd RUS N' RIV TS AIN'T NOTHING 'BOUT Y SE JV-15 [ATC AT03064SWE] ( MRS A KNUTSSON)
Res ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S WORKING SECRET NJK, BJSGR'16, JW'16 [ATC AT02243NLD] (MR L D & MS J DOUMA & VAN DER ZIJDEN)
VHC MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MELANITTA CARELINUS ( MR P & MRS M J DEE)
2nd WAKADUZE WAKPA ( MRS J BALDWIN)
3rd HEYOKA'S RED FLAME FOR EDISON HOPE DEYCH LUXYCH BENELUXYCH [ATC AT01513DEU] (MR S & MRS J ZAVODNY)
Res TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
VHC EVVIVA LA VITA ASSASSIN'S ARROW [ATC AT02533POL] (MISS N ANTHEUNIS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ERIKACHEN CONLAOCH DEARG (MRS GIBSON)
2nd KATMISTSKY'S SOUL DREAM RL5 (MISS M J DAVIES)
3rd ERIKACHEN O'RUADH FOR DELTANDAMBA JW SHCM (MRS C A MORGAN)
Res DANEHAVEN ROSCOE (MR N W & MRS R A STEER)
VHC TIAMARIA HARVEST GOLD (MRS N RICE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ERIKACHEN CONAIRE AT TOLLISTY JW (MISS H STREVENS)
2nd CHRILIKAS DUKE OF DANEHAVEN (IMP NOR) (MISS C POWLEY)
3rd RIVERWATCHER NUKILIK (AP4) (MR R & MRS J WAKELY)
Res FOXDOWN BERTIE ALLSORTS (MRS L A & MR T PALFREY)
VHC ERIKACHEN FLANN ( MRS E HEDGES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st SH CH/BEL/LUX/NL/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER ATKA CW'16,BWNL'14/16, BWBE'15 (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
2nd ERIKACHEN DAITHI OF WRIGHTPAW JW SHCM (MISS R A WRIGHT)
3rd KYMIN NEPTUNE (MRS S L PARR)
Res GLENDERMACKI FOX CRAGG AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
VHC TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CIE/CIB/NL/VDH/DE/SE U(U) CH SUNCATCHER'S HOP INTO MY HEART [ATC AT02242NLD] (MS J & MR L D VAN DER ZIJDEN & DOUMA)
2nd TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd IB/FR/LUX/EN FR CH KITIMAT PISTACHIO [ATC AR02543FIN] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
Res INT/AT/HR/RUS/SLO GCH DELONGSTAR DIAMOND DREAM RL6-EX (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
2nd KATMISTSKY'S SOUL DREAM RL5 (MISS M J DAVIES)
3rd ACANUCK SOUL REBEL OF CROFTWELL (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Res MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
VHC TOLLERICE CARCILLO (MRS S & MR P RICE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CIE CHRILIKAS CASABLANCA WILDB NILA [ATC AS01170NOR] (MRS K & MISS C TANGNES)
2nd DUTCH/VDH/INT/BEL CH ALBA NUADH ABBY NA MAYLA NJK, JW'10 [ATC AL01279NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
3rd CORLITGOLD MALILA OF CROFTWELL RL2 EX (MRS S A & MRS S J SAVORY & MOULT)
Res RIVERWATCHER IKKUMA (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
VHC IB/FR/LUX/SK CH CASSIOPEE DU VAL DES GRANGES [ATC AK00493FRA] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st TOLLERHOLME JOVIALITY ( MRS NOTTINGHAM)
2nd GINGAFING LET'S GO CRAZY (MISS R TESTER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA] ( MR F BIANCHI)
2nd ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S BEST KEPT SECRET BJWNL'16, BJS '16 [ATC AU00215NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
3rd TIVALAKE TEMPTATION (MS S M MCAULIFFE)
Res KOPPELDRAGETS MYNTA JW-16 [ATC AT02863SWE] ( MRS M GLAADH)
VHC THINK WONDERFUL THOUGHTS (MISS A FAVRE-WHITMORE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st EUSANIT BEST OF THE BUNCH AT CRETSHENGAN (MR P G & MRS J FIELDER)
2nd TOLLELKIN REDLAKE (MR & MRS BULL)
3rd ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S BEST KEPT SECRET BJWNL'16, BJS '16 [ATC AU00215NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
Res TIVALAKE TEMPTATION (MS S M MCAULIFFE)
VHC TOLLELKIN WATER DANCER (MISS M L ELKIN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd DANEHAVEN MILL ( MR A & MRS B FRATER)
3rd DANEHAVEN VERMILION FOR AFONBACH (MS A & MISS A ADSHEAD)
Res REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM BEG EX, RL3 (MRS J SHORE)
VHC EUSANIT CHINEESE WHISPERS AT SCHINDOW (MRS R A WALLWORK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st TIVALAKE COVER GIRL RL1 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
2nd KYMIN MEDART (MR M & MRS H BUCKINGHAM)
3rd EUSANIT NAUGHTY BUT NICE FOR CROFTWELL JW (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Res SEAHAVEN'S GLORIANA ( MRS J P JOHNSON)
VHC DANEHAVEN DETROYES (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st INT/MULTI CH DESIRE OF RED GLORY YCH [ATC AM01362NLD] (MISS C DE JONG)
2nd ALLIANCE DE LA VIE RABBIT RACER OF KATIMBA (IMP NLD) (MRS S J SAVORY)
3rd RIVERWATCHER PIKPAKTUK JW,CW'16 LUX JUN CH (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH EUSANIT APPLE OF ONE'S EYE JW (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
VHC FLUSHPOINT WHATA ACCIDENT FOR MELANITTA (IMP SWE) (MR D & MRS C WARD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH CHRILIKAS D'HALLOWEEN SCARECROW [ATC AS01631NOR] (MRS K & MISS C TANGNES)
2nd IB/FR CH HALIENOR DE L'ABBAYE DES TERRES DE FLANDRES [ATC AR01246FRA] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
3rd FINAL FANTASY OF RED GLORY YW [ATC AS02063NLD] (MISS C DE JONG)
Res ERIKACHEN LASADOIR RL6EX (MRS S G SANFORD)
VHC SK CH WHISPERING REED'S HUTAMYA AT WAKADUZE (IMP BEL) (MISS P HUNT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd SEAHAVEN RED ANDROMEDA (MRS L GREEN)
3rd CORLITGOLD TAHLIA OF CROFTWELL RL2 EX (MRS S A & MRS S J SAVORY & MOULT)
Res REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM BEG EX, RL3 (MRS J SHORE)
VHC EUSANIT CHINEESE WHISPERS AT SCHINDOW (MRS R A WALLWORK)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.