Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)

Judge(s): MR J LUSCOTT
 



JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR F BIANCHI
BEST PUPPY
MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE
Dog
Owner:  MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/BEL/LUX/NL/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER ATKA CW'16,BWNL'14/16, BWBE'15
Dog
Owner:  MISS D M ANSTEAD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR F BIANCHI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD
Dog
Owner:  MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TIVALAKE COVER GIRL RL1
Bitch
Owner:  MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SH CH TREVARGH THE ENTERTAINER AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
2nd MULTI CH ALLIANCE DE LA VIE THUNDERCLAP [ATC AM00014NLD] ( MISS I HOORNAERT)
3rd SH CH DANEHAVEN DETROIT (MISS C POWLEY)
Res ERIKACHEN AONGHUS (MR J BAKER)
VHC AMGCH DANEHAVEN MCEACHERN (MISS V LOEBEL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SOMERZEST FUNTASTIC FLYER (MISS A HAMPSON)
2nd DANEHAVEN KOVIK (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
2nd TOLLERHOLME JACK IN A BOX (MISS S LANGFORD)
3rd LOREVY SHUGAR FOR STELLENBOSCH (MRS A FOSTER-BROWN)
Res DANEHAVEN KOVIK (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st JAVAHILL'S RIDER IN THE SKY [ATC AU00398USA] (MR & MISS BREUER-PIERON)
2nd TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
3rd RUS N' RIV TS AIN'T NOTHING 'BOUT Y SE JV-15 [ATC AT03064SWE] ( MRS A KNUTSSON)
Res ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S WORKING SECRET NJK, BJSGR'16, JW'16 [ATC AT02243NLD] (MR L D & MS J DOUMA & VAN DER ZIJDEN)
VHC MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st MELANITTA CARELINUS ( MR P & MRS M J DEE)
2nd WAKADUZE WAKPA ( MRS J BALDWIN)
3rd HEYOKA'S RED FLAME FOR EDISON HOPE DEYCH LUXYCH BENELUXYCH [ATC AT01513DEU] (MR S & MRS J ZAVODNY)
Res TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
VHC EVVIVA LA VITA ASSASSIN'S ARROW [ATC AT02533POL] (MISS N ANTHEUNIS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st ERIKACHEN CONLAOCH DEARG (MRS GIBSON)
2nd KATMISTSKY'S SOUL DREAM RL5 (MISS M J DAVIES)
3rd ERIKACHEN O'RUADH FOR DELTANDAMBA JW SHCM (MRS C A MORGAN)
Res DANEHAVEN ROSCOE (MR N W & MRS R A STEER)
VHC TIAMARIA HARVEST GOLD (MRS N RICE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ERIKACHEN CONAIRE AT TOLLISTY JW (MISS H STREVENS)
2nd CHRILIKAS DUKE OF DANEHAVEN (IMP NOR) (MISS C POWLEY)
3rd RIVERWATCHER NUKILIK (AP4) (MR R & MRS J WAKELY)
Res FOXDOWN BERTIE ALLSORTS (MRS L A & MR T PALFREY)
VHC ERIKACHEN FLANN ( MRS E HEDGES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st SH CH/BEL/LUX/NL/INT SH CH RIVERWATCHER ATKA CW'16,BWNL'14/16, BWBE'15 (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
2nd ERIKACHEN DAITHI OF WRIGHTPAW JW SHCM (MISS R A WRIGHT)
3rd KYMIN NEPTUNE (MRS S L PARR)
Res GLENDERMACKI FOX CRAGG AT BRIZEWOOD (MRS B & MRS E HARDING & WHITEHILL)
VHC TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CIE/CIB/NL/VDH/DE/SE U(U) CH SUNCATCHER'S HOP INTO MY HEART [ATC AT02242NLD] (MS J & MR L D VAN DER ZIJDEN & DOUMA)
2nd TIVALAKE JINGLE BELL ROCK SHCM RL2 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
3rd IB/FR/LUX/EN FR CH KITIMAT PISTACHIO [ATC AR02543FIN] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
Res INT/AT/HR/RUS/SLO GCH DELONGSTAR DIAMOND DREAM RL6-EX (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE MAKE 'EM LAUGH (MR N C, MRS Y S & MRS M BURCHELL & SCOTT)
2nd KATMISTSKY'S SOUL DREAM RL5 (MISS M J DAVIES)
3rd ACANUCK SOUL REBEL OF CROFTWELL (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Res MACDREAMS TRENT FROM CASHEL VALE (MRS Y & MR S TITOVETS & EREMIN)
VHC TOLLERICE CARCILLO (MRS S & MR P RICE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CIE CHRILIKAS CASABLANCA WILDB NILA [ATC AS01170NOR] (MRS K & MISS C TANGNES)
2nd DUTCH/VDH/INT/BEL CH ALBA NUADH ABBY NA MAYLA NJK, JW'10 [ATC AL01279NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
3rd CORLITGOLD MALILA OF CROFTWELL RL2 EX (MRS S A & MRS S J SAVORY & MOULT)
Res RIVERWATCHER IKKUMA (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
VHC IB/FR/LUX/SK CH CASSIOPEE DU VAL DES GRANGES [ATC AK00493FRA] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st TOLLERHOLME JOVIALITY ( MRS NOTTINGHAM)
2nd GINGAFING LET'S GO CRAZY (MISS R TESTER)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st JAVAHILL REDHOT SHOWOFF2 DEL VECCHIO MULINO [ATC AT03159USA] ( MR F BIANCHI)
2nd ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S BEST KEPT SECRET BJWNL'16, BJS '16 [ATC AU00215NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
3rd TIVALAKE TEMPTATION (MS S M MCAULIFFE)
Res KOPPELDRAGETS MYNTA JW-16 [ATC AT02863SWE] ( MRS M GLAADH)
VHC THINK WONDERFUL THOUGHTS (MISS A FAVRE-WHITMORE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st EUSANIT BEST OF THE BUNCH AT CRETSHENGAN (MR P G & MRS J FIELDER)
2nd TOLLELKIN REDLAKE (MR & MRS BULL)
3rd ALBA NUADH GWENNY'S BEST KEPT SECRET BJWNL'16, BJS '16 [ATC AU00215NLD] ( MRS K VAN KESSEL-VAN EIJNDHOVEN)
Res TIVALAKE TEMPTATION (MS S M MCAULIFFE)
VHC TOLLELKIN WATER DANCER (MISS M L ELKIN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd DANEHAVEN MILL ( MR A & MRS B FRATER)
3rd DANEHAVEN VERMILION FOR AFONBACH (MS A & MISS A ADSHEAD)
Res REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM BEG EX, RL3 (MRS J SHORE)
VHC EUSANIT CHINEESE WHISPERS AT SCHINDOW (MRS R A WALLWORK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st TIVALAKE COVER GIRL RL1 (MR N C & MRS Y S BURCHELL)
2nd KYMIN MEDART (MR M & MRS H BUCKINGHAM)
3rd EUSANIT NAUGHTY BUT NICE FOR CROFTWELL JW (MRS S & MRS S J MOULT & SAVORY)
Res SEAHAVEN'S GLORIANA ( MRS J P JOHNSON)
VHC DANEHAVEN DETROYES (MISS D & MISS C COLLINS & POWLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st INT/MULTI CH DESIRE OF RED GLORY YCH [ATC AM01362NLD] (MISS C DE JONG)
2nd ALLIANCE DE LA VIE RABBIT RACER OF KATIMBA (IMP NLD) (MRS S J SAVORY)
3rd RIVERWATCHER PIKPAKTUK JW,CW'16 LUX JUN CH (MISS D M ANSTEAD)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH EUSANIT APPLE OF ONE'S EYE JW (MRS T M & MISS S WESTWOOD)
VHC FLUSHPOINT WHATA ACCIDENT FOR MELANITTA (IMP SWE) (MR D & MRS C WARD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH CHRILIKAS D'HALLOWEEN SCARECROW [ATC AS01631NOR] (MRS K & MISS C TANGNES)
2nd IB/FR CH HALIENOR DE L'ABBAYE DES TERRES DE FLANDRES [ATC AR01246FRA] (MR & MRS WIBAUX)
3rd FINAL FANTASY OF RED GLORY YW [ATC AS02063NLD] (MISS C DE JONG)
Res ERIKACHEN LASADOIR RL6EX (MRS S G SANFORD)
VHC SK CH WHISPERING REED'S HUTAMYA AT WAKADUZE (IMP BEL) (MISS P HUNT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TIVALAKE MORE THAN WISHES (MS D & MISS T NEWSON)
2nd SEAHAVEN RED ANDROMEDA (MRS L GREEN)
3rd CORLITGOLD TAHLIA OF CROFTWELL RL2 EX (MRS S A & MRS S J SAVORY & MOULT)
Res REDAURORA GOLDEN DREAM BEG EX, RL3 (MRS J SHORE)
VHC EUSANIT CHINEESE WHISPERS AT SCHINDOW (MRS R A WALLWORK)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited