Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS M S CUTHBERT(D) - MR F KANE(B)
 



RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH
Dog
Owner:   MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD &
BEST PUPPY
CARROMER SHIMMERING SATIN
Bitch
Owner:   MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH
Dog
Owner:   MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD &
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DOLEHAMHALT DAZZLER OF RICHBOURNE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MISS B WILES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST
Dog
Owner:  MRS M WOODLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ROCHEBY SWEET SENSATION
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 7
1st SH CH FULLWELL FLY HIGH TO HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
2nd INT CH DOLBIA WILL TO PLEASE (MRS I DUDKOWIAK)
3rd SH CH/EST/FIN CH FOLLIES IVAR EST JUN CH [ATC AP00560FIN] ( MS E HEINLO)
Res CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
VHC VDH/AUST/CIB/CIE CH RICHBOURNE PLAY IT AGAIN (MRS K BECKER)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TISSALIAN HI JACK (MRS C BAILISS)
2nd DOLWEN COLEMAN (MR A, MRS S W, MR D & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st OAKHOUSE ORTOMOBILE (MRS M LITHERLAND)
2nd MY LINJOR DES LANDES D'ECOLE (IMP FRA) (L & N HARVEY-MAJOR & ROBIN)
3rd VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX (MISS B O'DELL)
Res LOUGHBRAE RUN THE WORLD (MISS L ALEXANDER)
VHC OTHAMCOURT PADDINGTON ( MISS J C CLIMPSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st CLAYCHALK FILIPPO (MRS E SPRIET)
2nd MANORWELL MICHIGAN (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
3rd KIMBAJAK RENOIR (MS C EDWARDS)
Res LOCH MOR ETTORE [ATC AT01121ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
VHC PONIEL PIONEER (MS A MCKAY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 0
1st ANTONINE CINDERFELLA JW (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd WARRINGAH'S GILGANDRA JW (MR D COODE)
3rd CARPENNY PITCH (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res DOLWEN JOHNNY BE GOOD JW (MR A, MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
VHC TIMOURON LEGACY (MRS C & MR D ALLEN)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 4
1st SHAROUNS TALK OF THE TOWN JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
2nd AQUARIUS HERBU ZADORA FOR SARANDEN (POL IMP) (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd OAKHOUSE OH TWO (MRS M LITHERLAND)
Res BUCKHOLT RONNIE ROCKET (MRS F MOUNT)
VHC CARPENNY PEEL (MRS P CARPANINI)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st AFINMORE AZUFRAL (MS F MACLEAN)
2nd OAKHOUSE OPES AND DREAMS AT CARRIEGAME JW (MR W & MRS G DODD)
3rd ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN (MR S & MRS J JENNER)
Res BAILEYDALE IN A PICKLE JW (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
VHC LINJOR THE SQUIRE JW (L & S HARVEY-MAJOR & MERRILL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
2nd HAFNAU ZEBEDEE (MISS C JONES)
3rd AFINMORE ALAIN JW SHCM (MS F MACLEAN)
Res LINDALL JUST DO IT AT TIPIBEAR (MISS A E & MR T M BROADBURN & LAWSON)
VHC ALKHAMHURST RUSSEL SQUARE (MR J W VERHAAG)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st ROCHEBY TOAST MASTER (MR R S ENNIS-HOLDEN)
2nd BARLEYBAY BRODERICK (MR J & MRS J ANDERSON)
3rd RAYLEAS HOT SHOT AT WARRINGAH JW (IMP FRA) (MR D COODE)
Res CLAYCHALK ROB ROY (MR LANDRON)
VHC KASPAIR NOW OR NEVER (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH ( MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR D & MISS N BROWN, TODD & )
2nd BEROLEE DIDIER DROGBA (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
3rd DOLBIA CASANOVA [ATC AS01010POL] ( MR M FOSCIAK)
Res WINSLEYWOOD WILD JOKER OF LYNDHAM ( MRS J D ELLIOTT)
VHC RINCEGRAIN PADDYWACK AT STAJANTOR (MRS J COLE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 43 Abs: 13
1st SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
2nd INT SH CH/DUTCH CH MOCNYS KNOXVILLE CW'16 BW'16 [ATC AT00380FIN] (MR S NUGTEREN)
3rd BEL/LUX/HOL/ITA/INT/CRO CH LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD [ATC AQ01938BEL] (MR T & MRS N ONKELINX & DE SMEDT)
Res SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MISS H BRAIMBRIDGE)
VHC SH CH CARROMERS BLUE LAGOON (MRS C & MR M REYNOLDS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st LEOSPRING ATOMIC LAD ( MR A R & MRS S MCCRAE)
2nd GARICMOOR GRENADIER OF ETTINSMOOR (MS J PARSONS)
3rd MOONSTOMP TAXI (MR J E & MRS G M CHATTAWAY)
Res WESSEX SULTAN OF RUFRIVER (MRS A C HOGSBJERG)
VHC SKEVIOT STARLITE (MS C JENKINS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CH MEADOWLEIGH BROWN SUGAR ( MRS A A & MR P J WYATT)
2nd ROSSACRE TRAIL BLAZER AT LYJANSEN (MR S & MRS J JENNER)
3rd CH WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW SHCM (MR D COODE)
Res CH LUPO DI FIOCCHI E GOCCE [ATC AS01997ITA] (MISS F GRASSI)
VHC ROYALQUATTRO BRILLIANT WHITE SECRET JCH IT [ATC AT03147SRB] (MRS V PASQUALINI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CH NAIKEN ZEPHYR JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd SWI CH DUNNABBEY HIGHLANDER (MISS A A LAWRENCE)
3rd SUTTONPARK BROGUE (MRS E YOUNG)
Res BUCKHOLT KINGS RANSOM (MRS F MOUNT)
VHC LINDALL JUST DO IT AT TIPIBEAR (MISS A E & MR T M BROADBURN & LAWSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 7
1st IT CH/SH CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA (MR F BARBERI)
2nd SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
3rd PL CH DOLBIA BE MINE (MRS I DUDKOWIAK)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH/INT CH BROCKBURROW DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK ( MRS S MERRILL)
VHC TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN (MRS C M JURY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CARROMER SHIMMERING SATIN ( MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
2nd MATTAND RIO (MS S LAMBERT)
3rd CARROMERS SHIMMERING SILK (MRS C & MR M REYNOLDS)
Res DOLWEN EBONY CLAIRE (MR A, MRS S W, MR D & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S YLVI AT ALKHAMHURST (IMP DEU) (MRS M WOODLEY)
2nd SEATALLAN YOSHINO AI (MISS K POWELL)
3rd TESSHOLLY'S JESSICA (MISS M J MORGAN)
Res TREWINNARD PICCADILLY (MRS L J KENT)
VHC AALIN CARREY BLACK PEARL (MRS S C CRELLIN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 9
1st ENELEON SUPER SQUIFFY (MRS N DODD)
2nd RICHBOURNE LOST FOR WORDS (MRS S WILES)
3rd CARPENNY VIRGINIA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res MEADOWLINE MI SUENA A BRUXINHO JW (MRS K A & MRS A T SIMPKIN & BIBBY)
VHC IVA OKEANAS ELITE AT BALLADOOLE (IMP LT) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 8
1st SH CH ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC) (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd BUCKHOLT TAP DANCER TESSA (MRS F MOUNT)
3rd ROCHEBY DAISYCHAIN AT SUTTONPARK (MR J M NEACHELL)
Res RAMSAYVILLE RHUBARB ROCK AT KINCHYLE (MRS L PARK)
VHC POLLHAM MARLEY AT DRUMONAGH (MR A & MRS S DRUMMOND)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 9
1st WYNFAUL FLAME AND FORTUNE (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
2nd GLENALLAN GANANOQUE RIVER (DR C S G & MR A R GREASLEY-ADAMS)
3rd WAHNAHNISH LOOK AT ME JW BJS'16 [ATC AT02597NLD] (MR R P M MEIJS)
Res STELAINROS NEW TRICKS AT DENIANGILL JW ( MRS D MCGILL & MR S P WILLIAMSON)
VHC MANORWELL PARADISA (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
2nd MANORWELL PARASOL JW (MRS E & MR R GRUMMITT & ADLER)
3rd SHANORRELL SOIREE AT HALSHIMOOR (MRS J, MESSRS M & J, MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BALS)
Res KIMBAJAK BELLA GIOLA JW SHCM (MS C EDWARDS)
VHC CENTENALEE LADY LA,TIA (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 10
1st LULUKELLA'S KISS AND TELL JW (MRS Y & MR R GOODMAN)
2nd CALLYSWOOD CAITLIN (MRS A M MITCHELL)
3rd CARPENNY VELVET AT SHEENARON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
Res GULSARY GALILAHI (MS G THREADER)
VHC LINTHWAITE LOUISIANA JW (MRS J KING)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd WARRINGAH'S GURLEY JW (MR D COODE)
3rd SEKADA MISS BIANCA JW (MR D & MRS K JENKINS)
Res KILBURNPARK MISS MAUREEN AT ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC RAMSAYVILLE RIA AT FARBRAE JW (MS S H & MR R A HOLLIDAY & AULD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st DOLEHAMHALT DAZZLER OF RICHBOURNE JW (MRS S & MISS B WILES)
2nd OAKHOUSE OLYMPIC FLAME OF BANNABEACH JUN CH JD (N & D CALLAGHAN)
3rd ROSLIEVE STAR ATTRACTION JUN CH ( MR C, M SOUTH & ARMSTRONG)
Res RICHBOURNE SIGNATURE TUNE OF TIAJA (MRS J A WALLACE)
VHC ENDAGORA MY FAIR LADY JW [ATC AT01644ESP] (MR I & MRS C GODED & USON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 8
1st SH CH ROCHEBY SWEET SENSATION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd WENNIE SARRACENIA [ATC AU00132POL] (MS Z ABRONITS)
3rd SH CH LEMBAS PRETTY AMAZING GRACE JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res SH CH CARROMERS HOT OFF THE PRESS JW ( MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
VHC SH CH MARTINSTIDE PASTICHE OF BOWSTONES JW (MRS A M BRITTON)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ABBEYSTEAD REEVE (MRS S L MINCHELLA)
2nd LEOSPRING DIVA (MR C ROSE)
3rd STAUNTONVALE TIC BEAN (MRS L J HILL)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st RUS/BLR/LT/LAT/FIN CH MICONTI YOU ARE MY PRINCESS (MRS T GURZHIY)
2nd LOCH MOR SAFFRON (MISS S MAZZOLENI)
3rd WARRINGAH'S GULWARRA (MR D COODE)
Res WARRINGAH'S CAMIRA CREEK OF BRIWED (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MRS P SPRATT)
VHC RHODENASH SUNDANCER FOR LANCASTRIA (MRS M D'ARCY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st NAIKEN ALIZE (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd HALLORAN PHOENIX OVER LUCKSWARREN (M F BYSOUTH)
3rd CENTENALEE'S YELLOW ORCHID (MRS D & MR M ALBUTT)
Res LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW (MRS J KING)
VHC KIMBAJAK BELLA GIOLA JW SHCM (MS C EDWARDS)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited