Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Golden)

Judge(s): MR K A W YOUNG(D) - MRS S BROWN(B)
 



SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MRS P LEONARD
BEST PUPPY
BENCOE PIANO MAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS B BRISTOW
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LITTLE VIOLETS UNRRIVALLED TO RIA VELA [ATC AT01328AUT]
Dog
Owner:  MR A LOPEZ
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MRS P LEONARD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J GRIGGS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 11
1st SH CH/IR SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW SHCM (MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN)
2nd ABINVALE TRAGUARDO (MRS J FILSKOV)
3rd CIE/CIB/CZ/SK/AT/MNG/PL CH FIDDLE-DE-DEE'S MORRIS TAVELLER [ATC AK00382DNK] (MRS R STEGUROVA)
Res SIATHAM BRIGADIER OF RIVERSCHARM (MRS L WEDGE)
VHC SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW SHCM (MRS J GERHOLD)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE (MRS S & MRS M TOWERS & HENDERSON)
2nd LAMANCHA KEEPSAKE ( MR J & MRS M HUNTER)
3rd LAMANCHA KEEP THE FAITH (MRS L A ROBINSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BENCOE PIANO MAN (MRS B BRISTOW)
2nd AMILONE ROYAL SCOT (MS R & MRS C TURNER & RYCROFT)
3rd SANSUE DIAMOND JACK ( MR C F & MRS F N SURGEONER)
Res MILLANZA TOY STORY (MS B ANGELL)
VHC GIDDYGOLD MUSIC ON THE ROCKS AT ABINVALE (IMP DNK) (MR F, MRS E & MISS E ARCHIBALD)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st GLITTERS OBSIDIAN BUTTERFLY JW BELJUNCH [ATC AT01094BEL] (MISS K BRAECKMAN)
2nd ERINDERRY MINSTRELS SONG FOR INVERGOIL ( MR J, MRS D M & MISS K MCGUGAN)
3rd LOVEHAYNE ZAKARI (MRS J E MUNCEY)
Res ZENEVIEVA PICASSO [ATC AU00060IRE] (MRS ALEKAND)
VHC AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA (MRS S C & MR G S GOLDER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 38 Abs: 3
1st MONCHIQUE PURE IMAGINATION JW (MR P & MRS J D BROADHEAD)
2nd ZENEVIEVA SAFE HARBOUR AT CORGLASSGOLD JW (MISS P & MISS M MCGOVERN)
3rd LUKE SKYWALKER DE RIA VELA [ATC AT01334ESP] (MR A LOPEZ)
Res JAYMARDY INDIGO PACIFIC JW (MRS J GERHOLD)
VHC IANESA TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MRS C T DAVIDSON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 5
1st BERMARY DUKE OF WELLINGTON (MISS B M & MR N P BAXTER & RILEY)
2nd MJAERUMHOGDA'S LEGACY (IMP NOR) (MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS)
3rd NICE TEMPTATION UPON MY WORD [ATC AT02976ITA] (MR P FARABEGOLI)
Res CILLMHANTAIN FIGLIO D'AMORE (MISS K WICKLOW)
VHC NON-STOP ROGER MOORE FJCH [ATC AQ01652FRA] ( MRS DEGUISNE)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st CHILZER CORRIGAN (MRS E A POPE)
2nd XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW (MRS H MORSS)
3rd SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW (MRS S C & MRS W C GOLDER & GUNNER)
Res WHEATCROFT WHITE FLAME JW (MR G & MRS L KIPPS)
VHC MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW (MRS V MANDLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW (W G COOK)
2nd SALAKO HEART OF GOLD (MRS P WOODEN)
3rd RIGERIN QUANTUM OF A SOLACE AT TORCARHIAN (MRS K & MRS A FEASBY & MCDOUGALL)
Res GILLBRYAN HUNTERDEAN LIKELY LAD JW (MR & MRS B WICKLOW)
VHC MILLTIMBER ISLAND MIST (MR D & MRS E MCGUFFIE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st MITCHARRON BUSTER KEETON JW SHCM (MRS J MILLINGTON)
2nd GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW (MISS C BAWDEN)
3rd OBSIDIAN OF THE MORNING VALLEY LUXJCH [ATC AT02126NLD] (MRS J A M VAN LEEUWEN-SCHUURMAN)
Res GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL SHCM (MISS L A HARPER)
VHC NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY JW (MRS G GREIG)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st FENPINQUE ROMEO (MRS P E & MR F J HODGSON)
2nd TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW (MS K ELLIS)
3rd JOSHUA'S SUNRISE DE LA LEGENDE DE L'OR DU RHIN [ATC AS01161FRA] (MISS A STROBEL)
Res TAMSBROOK TAKE THAT (MRS P TUCK)
VHC JOBEKA JUST A MIRICLE (MRS B STOKES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 45 Abs: 9
1st LITTLE VIOLETS UNRRIVALLED TO RIA VELA [ATC AT01328AUT] (MR A LOPEZ)
2nd CUMMAC PASTURES OF GOLD JUN CH (MR M HEFFERNAN)
3rd INT CH/DUTCH/LUX/BEL CH DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE [ATC AS02761NLD] (MRS M P GERRITSEN)
Res IR SH CH ABINVALE LEVANTO (MR F, MRS E & MISS E ARCHIBALD)
VHC SH CH/ IT/CIE/SWI CH IL TROVATORE DELLA VAL D'AVETO JCH EJW13 ( MR S CARBONI)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st INT/FT CH MISTYBROOK TUSCAN ( MR B JULIEN)
2nd HOLWAY FLINT OF FOXCOTE (MRS J L GARDNER)
3rd TALLYGOLD BLACKTHORN (MRS M PALK)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st LOZUNG ABSOLUTE LEGEND FERNFLOWER [ATC AT02724RUS] (MISS O AGAPOVA)
2nd XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW (MRS H MORSS)
3rd CIB DUTCH SUNDAY RUSTY LOVE [ATC AT02197CZE] ( H PECHOVA)
Res CH/ITA CH XANTHOS FERRARI JW (MRS H MORSS)
VHC MESSANO YIN OR YANG (MISS E C M KLOEK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL SHCM (MISS L A HARPER)
2nd KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT (MR A A, MRS P M & MISS J WALKER & DAWE)
3rd SALAKO HEART OF GOLD (MRS P WOODEN)
Res FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON SHCM (MRS S J WEBB)
VHC PAMELTOM BLUE OF ADONISDREAM (MRS G T HARCOMBE-MOORE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 17
1st MALTQUDOS MISS MASH (MRS V MANDLEY)
2nd SH CH THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW (MRS C A STANFIELD)
3rd PALIZOLLA POLAR BEAR, JW (MS E FISHER)
Res KENOCTO NUTMEG FLEUR (MS Y FROUD)
VHC KNOCKOTHIE DAISY DUNNIT (MRS C GRAY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CESARKA PEGGY SUE (MR E E & MRS P C WILLIAMS)
2nd LAMANCHA KEEP A SECRET (MISS M MCDONALD)
3rd ALIBREN KIMBERELLA (MR D & MRS S TOWERS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN (MR P J & MRS P DRURY)
2nd XANTHOS OLVINGLAY (MR G MONTEVERDE)
3rd DRUMKILTY JEMIMA PUDDLEDUG (MRS F M CLARKSON)
Res GLITTERS PASSION PLAY [ATC AT01964BEL] (MISS K BRAECKMAN)
VHC CAFFIMBRA MIDNIGHT DANCER (MRS C E FRENCH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 4
1st RATHCLOON THYME N PUNISHMENT (MS O M MURRAY)
2nd DANTASSIE DISADORA (MRS C HAXTON)
3rd RIGERIN SPANISH DREAMS AT FHAIRMHOR (MRS J & MRS I L LAIDLAW, GOOD & BLYTH)
Res SIATHAM KALL ME MADAM (MRS A E FALCONER)
VHC SUMMERAMBA MILADY (MRS S C & MR G S GOLDER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 41 Abs: 10
1st MONCHIQUE BELIEVE IN DREAMS FOR SHANCADE JW (MRS S ARCHER)
2nd O'DE PARFUM OF SWEETMEAT'S [ATC AT02021BEL] (MR D SANTY)
3rd MULFIELD AMETHYST (MRS J GRIGGS)
Res QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW (MRS D S & MRS R J CROOKES & JENKINSON)
VHC MOLOKO HOOTENANNY (MISS M NEIL)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (MR I & MRS M PETT)
2nd WYEBANK UNFORGETTABLE (MRS J & MR I M MCKAY)
3rd ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW (MRS P D GAYLER)
Res MULFIELD IMPERIAL TOPAZ (MRS J GRIGGS)
VHC INFINITY JAMBOO-REE SHAMAL [ATC AQ01102ITA] (MRS S DE BONI)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW (MRS F M CLARKSON)
2nd CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE (MRS R D LEWIS)
3rd MAFLEURDEAN WITCHES SPELL JW (MS Y & MISS P FROUD & HILL)
Res AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW (MISS D J HUDSON)
VHC AMIRENE WINGS OF AN ANGEL (MRS M I WOODS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 10
1st MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW SHCM (MRS J GRIGGS)
2nd FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON (MR L D & MRS C S KINMOND)
3rd PEARLBARN PINK GIN (MRS P WILSON)
Res KISS ME KNOT (MR D G & MRS M C WILLIAMS)
VHC CATENAE A SKY FULL OF STARS AT SAFFRIO (MRS P & MRS S PURNELL)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 13
1st CATENAE AMAZING GRACE JW SHCM (MRS K A REES)
2nd AUPA DOLCETTO DI AMILONE JW (IMP ESP) (MS R TURNER)
3rd GOLDLEIGH MIDNIGHT SKYE (MR K M & MRS L T ELLIS)
Res MELOAK LILY THE PINK (MRS H J MELL)
VHC STANROPH STILL THE SAME (IMP ESP) JW (MRS D S & MRS R J CROOKES & JENKINSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 8
1st STANROPH SO THIS IS IT AT GOLDENQUEST JW SHCM (MRS C R BENSON)
2nd BRAMBLEBRIAR CLOUDBERRY AT GOLDLEIGH (MR K M & MRS L T ELLIS)
3rd PINKERLY IT DOESN'T MATTER [ATC AS02774ITA] (MISS V ZANINI)
Res TENFIELD SEA THE STARS JW (MS K ELLIS)
VHC SUMMERAMBA BUSY LIZZIE FOR AURISTELA (MR B & MRS C FOSTER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 44 Abs: 20
1st SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW (MR N & MRS P LEONARD)
2nd LUX CH RAMCHAINE SING SING SING DUTCH JUN CH (MR H B & MRS C T VAN MAREN & ENNIS VAN MAREN)
3rd SH CH LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW (MISS L & MS I DUNBAR)
Res SH CH LAURENLEY LAYLA JW (J WARD)
VHC CH THORNYWAIT FAME N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS (MR M & MRS I WHEELDON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st HOAALOHA MA CHERIE D`AMOUR (MRS F V & MR M BELL)
2nd EVENMINT AUTUMNAL SHADES AT HARMARJOY (MR K & MRS J MIDDLEMISS)
3rd BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN (MRS S H POUNDS-LONGHURST)
Res CZ/SK/RO/MONT/BG/HR CH ISOLABELLA DE RIA VELA [ATC AS01922ESP] (MRS L BLAHOUTOVA SERBUSOVA)
VHC CH PIALTAR GOLDEN CALY [ATC AT01936HRV] (MS J NOVAK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD (MR I & MRS M PETT)
2nd ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM AT JEMSGATE JW ( MRS J MOORE)
3rd SHEARSTONE DIVA IN DECEIT AT GOLDLEIGH (MR K M & MRS L T ELLIS)
Res MALTQUDOS MISS MASH (MRS V MANDLEY)
VHC AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW (MISS D J HUDSON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited