Crufts 2017 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MRS V GOLDBERG(D) - DR R W JAMES(B)
 



CIE/NUCH/SEUCH/HRCH/ESTCH ALTAFLATS AIN'T I''M A DOG NV-14 NORDV-15 KBHV-15 [ATC AT01181SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CIE/NUCH/SEUCH/HRCH/ESTCH ALTAFLATS AIN'T I''M A DOG NV-14 NORDV-15 KBHV-15 [ATC AT01181SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS I WIESENER
BEST PUPPY
BITCON VALEGRO
Dog
Owner:  MRS K ARMSTRONG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CIE/NUCH/SEUCH/HRCH/ESTCH ALTAFLATS AIN'T I''M A DOG NV-14 NORDV-15 KBHV-15 [ATC AT01181SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS I WIESENER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  MR F H WHYTE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SWED/NORW CH ALMANZA BURBERRY GOODIEBAG WW-15 [ATC AS00616SWE]
Dog
Owner:   MISS R ULIN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORDIC CH ALMANZA STRIKE OF LUCK NOW-16 FIW-16 [ATC AU00096SWE]
Bitch
Owner:   MR T PERSSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st SE U(U)CH ALMANZA TOUGH ENOUGH SE VV-16 FI V-16 FI VV-16 DK VV-16 NORD VV-16 [ATC AT03182SWE] (MISS L BROMS)
2nd SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE (K ANDERSON)
3rd GWENADILLO WILD KNIGHT JW (MRS D COACKLEY)
Res GAYPLUME BOWLED OVER SHCM (MRS C M TAITE)
VHC SH CH STEELRIVER BLAZIN HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H FOX)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BITCON VALEGRO (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd HAMELDOWNTOR MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE [ATC AT01619FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st HAMELDOWNTOR MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE [ATC AT01619FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
2nd BOCHILBARLEY BLUE MOON AI (MRS P BELLAMY)
3rd TOCCATA OF HARLASTON WITH WETNOSES (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
Res VELVET HUNTERS MOONLIGHT SERENADE [ATC AT02028NLD] (MRS L J J DOEVE)
VHC ROTHERFIELD MAIN REASON (MISS A RATTRAY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st GILLIAN'S CHOICE HEAD OVER HEELS JCH [ATC AT02147AUT] (MR F & MRS M BUCHGRABER & WOLFSGRUBER)
2nd WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW SGWC ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
3rd GO WITH THE FLOW EBONY IN HARMONY AT QLOCONTRAIL (IMP NL) ( MR J M & MRS K N ROSS)
Res HOPEVALLEY MORNING ARIZONA (MR D & MRS S E SAVORY)
VHC DOUGHALL UIT DE ZWARTE POLDER OF WITHYBED (MRS A KILMINSTER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st CACIS WE ARE THE HEROES JEUW-16,DKV-16 [ATC AT02817SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & PERSSON)
2nd GILLIAN'S CHOICE HEAD OVER HEELS JCH [ATC AT02147AUT] (MR F & MRS M BUCHGRABER & WOLFSGRUBER)
3rd ALMANZA BACKSTAGE ENTERTAINMENT NO JV-16 [ATC AT02333SWE] (MRS H KARLSSON)
Res WICCANSSAGE HUGO'S DREAM JW SGWC ( MRS B REYNOLDS)
VHC CLANDRIFT SCOUT FOR STARS AT MORRIELAND (MRS E E FAUNCH)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st DRAKETOR SEA SHANTY (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
2nd GEMSWIN RELIGHT MY FIRE JW ( MRS K EVANS)
3rd BRAMATHA BROWNIE (MISS SEF WHITTAKER)
Res LIZZLOG CHICAGO OUTFIT (MISS H S WALKER)
VHC BLACK MICA'S UNLIMITED LUXJUNCH BS2016 [ATC AS01349SWE] (MR R & MRS C MALZ)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st DAKOTASPIRIT INTO THE WILD WH15 AUJC [ATC AS01225ITA] (MRS V ARDINO)
2nd RAINESGIFT TIME TO PRETEND ( MS C & MR N LILLY & REYNARD)
3rd MONTEGRINO TOM THUMB FOR RAINESGIFT (H M TOMLINSON)
Res HIGHLANDER Z MOKRE HORY AT SIANCALA (IMP CZE) (MRS A HARRIS)
VHC GLENTURRET CUTTING CREW (A F , C J & M D DURRANT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st KVICKSANS EYE OF THE STORM OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd BLACK MICA'S LIKES IT HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H FOX)
3rd DAKOTASPIRIT INTO THE WILD WH15 AUJC [ATC AS01225ITA] (MRS V ARDINO)
Res POLGARA A NEW DAY AT MIDNIGHT ( MISS H BRIGHT)
VHC ISLSTROM ORRIN (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st STARWORKERS XACTLY MY KIND OF GUY [ATC AU00247DNK] (MR H NIELSEN)
2nd GLOI DUBH FINGAL JW SHCM ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd BLACKTOFT AMERICAN SMOOTH AT BRAEMIST JW (MISS L S JONES)
Res COVELLYN'S ARCTIC LOON OF SEAHEART JW (IMP CH) (MISS G SMITHERMAN)
VHC CACI'S JUST A GIGOLO AT STEELRIVER (IMP SWE) JW ( MRS W BLAIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st SEAHEART ARCHIBALD OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
2nd WHIZZBANG'S WE WILL ROCK YOU AT LLANTRUSSA (IMP) (MRS C A PRICE)
3rd MOONSTRUCK BLACK FRIDAY NORDJV-15 [ATC AT01325NOR] (MRS J VASSBOTN)
Res PAJANBECK MAGIC MOMENTS ( MR, MRS M & MISS N HORNER)
VHC DELPHINIUMS VOULEZ VOUS [ATC AT02828ITA] (MRS L SCARPA)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st CIE/NUCH/SEUCH/HRCH/ESTCH ALTAFLATS AIN'T I''M A DOG NV-14 NORDV-15 KBHV-15 [ATC AT01181SWE] (MISS I WIESENER)
2nd SWED/NORW CH ALMANZA BURBERRY GOODIEBAG WW-15 [ATC AS00616SWE] ( MISS R ULIN)
3rd SH CH ALMANZA FINAL IMPACT (IMP SWE) (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
Res SEU(U)CH/NOUCH CACI'S HIT THE ROAD JACK WITH WRENSMEAD JW WW-14 DKV-14 JEUW-13 ( MRS S M & MS C HENESEY & OSTMAN)
VHC SH CH WOODAVENS WATER ARCHER JW (MISS D WARRINGTON)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FEATHER IN MY CAP AT HIGGSCROFT WTW (MRS F H HIGGS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st CIE/CIB/MULTI CH EXOTIC NIGHT Z MOKRE HORY JCH CW-14,15,16 NW-15,16 [ATC AU00119CZE] (S AXMANOVA)
2nd FR/IB/CIE CH CACI'S CARD TO WIN [ATC AS00181SWE] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
3rd CHARMING MELVIN OASIS OF PEACE (IMP CZ) JW ( MRS G & MRS J JACOBS & HOLMES)
Res CIB/CIE/IT/FR/A/H/HR/SLO CH SHINY COAT VIVALDI 4 SEASON [ATC AQ00123ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
VHC INT/PL/RO/ROGRANDCH/UA CH WILDEST SAM THE FIREFIGHTER Z BASISFORY PLJCH ROJCH WCC [ATC AP01149POL] (MISS K & B LAUZER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TOCCATA OF HARLASTON WITH WETNOSES (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
2nd CLANDRIFT SCOUT FOR STARS AT MORRIELAND (MRS E E FAUNCH)
3rd GAYPLUME BOWLED OVER SHCM (MRS C M TAITE)
Res WINDYHOLLOWS BRERE BEAR (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
VHC LEVELMOOR DR DEVIOUS FOR NELLSPEACE (MRS M HAMMERSLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION (MR F H WHYTE)
2nd CIB/CIE/IT/A/HR/SLO CH SHINY COAT OKLAHOMA ITJCH [ATC AL01287ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
3rd BROOMIEDEAN LADY OF HATARI AT VBOS JW (MR J M IRVINE)
Res SH CH SEAHEART ISABELLA JW (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
VHC BENVELLYN SPRING TAMARIX ( DR P M ALLAN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st BITCON PRECIOUS GIFT (MRS K ARMSTRONG)
2nd HAMELDOWNTOR MOON RIVER IN MANHATTAN (IMP) (MRS R RICHARDS)
3rd DRAKETOR DARTMOOR MIST (MR F W J & MRS L D COOVES)
Res HAMELDOWNTOR MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM [ATC AT01620FRA] (MISS A C KIDDELL)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st PARKCARIAD SAPHIRE LAKE (MR H & MRS K THOMAS)
2nd OIYOU FLAMING STAR (MRS S TAGG)
3rd WYREBECK DAYDREAMER AT FENTOP (MR P & MRS L DAVIES & STENNER)
Res THURWHITT MADAME CHOLET (MRS S J THURGOOD)
VHC GAMERIGHTS DEEP RIVER BLUES (MS C DELAMERE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st ALMANZA BACK ON RED CARPET SEJW-16 FIJW-16 [ATC AU00025SWE] ( MISS R ULIN)
2nd ISLSTROM ONORA (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
3rd QUILLS MINT JULEP WITH WAVERTON (AI) (IMP SWE) (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Res STEELRIVER DANCE IN THE SUN AT SKYLOCH (MR I A & MRS A L MCDONALD)
VHC AUTUMNAL FLAME OVER WYREBECK (MISS V M SULLIVAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 3
1st STARWORKERS YOUR'RE ONE IN A MILLION KBHJV16 [ATC AU00120DNK] (MR H NIELSEN)
2nd CACI'S I'M JUST SMASHING DKJV-16, EUWJ-16 [ATC AT02820SWE] (MISS C, MISS C & MR M OSTMAN, LUNDQVIST & PERSSON)
3rd RIO D'ORO L MALUSOUL [ATC AT03075ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
Res GLOI DUBH GIGHA ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
VHC KULAWAND KODEBREAKER JW (MRS P LANE-RIDYARD)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st LA GRESCA DE LA CORRALIZA JW [ATC AS02925ESP] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
2nd WOODFINCH RUBHA INNIS OF SCHEINDUBH ( MR P S & MRS M G BURR)
3rd QUILLS MINT JULEP WITH WAVERTON (AI) (IMP SWE) (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Res BURPHAM SPRING SKY OVER EVERBLACK ( MISS I KULCZYCKA)
VHC RACHANMILL ZEPHYR (MRS J E MCKENZIE)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st MISTLEDAWN SPRING BREEZE BY GLOI JW ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
2nd SEAHEART BRYONY WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
3rd LLANTRUSSA HOT OFF THE PRESS TO LINEOVER JW (MR & MRS L B & MRS C NICHOLLS & AFSETH PRICE)
Res STRANFAER SOLITAIRE JW (MRS K & MR D JOYCE)
VHC YONSAFF VIENNA BY HOPEVALLEY JW (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st DAKOTASPIRIT NO LIMITS NO LAWS [ATC AS02647ITA] (MRS LENDARO)
2nd WOODFINCH HYDRA JW (MR D & MRS R BELLAMY)
3rd MONTEGRINO TOASTED TEACAKE (MRS J SMITH)
Res LUSS KISS IN THE DARK (MRS R RICHARDS)
VHC CAPELDEWI LOVE ON THE ROCKS (MRS S M CANDLER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 8
1st FLATHAM'S GAODE DELBAX FROM CASTLEROCK JW (IMP SWE) (MRS D BROOKS)
2nd HIGHAMMILL CALYPSO FOR WAVERTON JW (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
3rd GLOI DUBH ERIN WITH ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
Res STEELRIVER HOT & HAZY AT BADCALL SHCM (MRS C A THOMSON)
VHC HARLISTREAM ELLERSTINA (MRS R C DEACON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 8
1st SEAHEART ANNELIESE BY BENVELLYN (MR & MRS B JONES)
2nd CASBLAIDD QUEEN BEE AT WAVERTON JW (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
3rd CASTLEROCK COSMIC HATTIE (MRS G GRIFFITHS)
Res GLOI DUBH ENCHANTRESS JW SHCM ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
VHC KINGSISLA AILSA CRAG (MRS J KING)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st NORDIC CH ALMANZA STRIKE OF LUCK NOW-16 FIW-16 [ATC AU00096SWE] ( MR T PERSSON)
2nd INT/SE/CZ/DE/DEVDH/FI CH STARWORKERS READ MY LIPS [ATC AU00245DNK] (MR H NIELSEN)
3rd SH CH ISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
Res SH CH BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW SHCM (MR R & MS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
VHC DOWNSTREAM FAIT ACCOMPLI JW (MS B JOHNSON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st CIE ABIGAIL TULIP ROCK ON FIRE CJW JCH CH [ATC AT01890CZE] (J BOLFOVA)
2nd CIB/CIE/IT CH SHINY COAT LIV JOY OF FUNDY BAY'S NAIAD [ATC AT00587ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
3rd DIVINA NERA DI RIO D'ORO SM JCH [ATC AS02669ITA] (MISS L MARCHETTI)
Res ESKWINDS CHASING MOONBEAMS (MR K D & MRS S J REES)
VHC FR/CIB/CIE/FT CH AFTER MIDNIGHT FOR EIGHTEEN CARATS [ATC AR00333ITA] (MRS & MRS CAIN & RICHE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W, MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING MIST (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
3rd PAVILAND PITTON MOR DREAMER OF MATLOR ( MRS N SMITH)
Res BLACKLAKE CORDELIA (MR G & MRS J GOODMAN)
VHC TRAPESTONE BOHEMIAN GIRL (MR B MONTANDON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.