Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Large Munsterlander

Judge(s): MRS I ALCOCK
 



CH RAYCRIS FREYA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH RAYCRIS FREYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C & MR R OGLE & BUTLER
BEST PUPPY
EKKOLANDER'S INDIAN SUMMER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K M SAYNOR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CRUMPSBROOK RATHER GALLANT
Dog
Owner:  MR M TORDOFF
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RAYCRIS FREYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C & MR R OGLE & BUTLER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RAYCRIS QUITE THE CHARMER
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES L & C O'CONNELL & OGLE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAYCRIS QUITE UNIQUE AT CRUMPSBROOK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A J TORDOFF

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH PADDOCKRIDGE RULANDER (MISS K & MR M LLOYD & SMITH)
2nd SH CH RAYCRIS NEW ATTRACTION AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
3rd SH CH/INT SH CH/LUX CH/NED CH JORDI VAN DE STOMMEERPOLDER FROM CICADA (MRS M SPENCE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st EKKOLANDER SNOWSTORM (MR R, MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR)
2nd EKKOLANDER'S RAY OF SUNSHINE (MR D & MRS H CROWSLEY)
3rd EKKOLANDER'S HAZY DAYS (MR A NOTTINGHAM)
Res VONSARALL BODHI MOLYGATE (MR W RICKETT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KAMAZE REVOLUTION (MR P & MRS L WEARE)
2nd VONSARALL BODHI MOLYGATE (MR W RICKETT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st QUILESTA SO MAJESTIC (MISS S MILLER)
2nd CRUMPSBROOK BAYLEAF VON RULANDER (MISS K & MR M LLOYD & SMITH)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK LARCHE (MRS M PROCTER)
Res CRUMPSBROOK RATHER DASHING (MRS C & MR D LOVELACE)
VHC WONGLEONG WILLS FARAMIR (MR P W & MRS L DISNEY & WHITING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CRUMPSBROOK RATHER GALLANT (MR M TORDOFF)
2nd KALABAGH LIGHTNING (MRS J JENKS)
3rd CHONTELLE SUMMER SOLSTICE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
Res ILKO VOM FLORBACH (IMP DEU) (MRS J LANE)
VHC RAYCRIS GABRIEL OF TEUFELSMOOR (MS S C & MR I P WOOD & TAPP)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SH CH JAUDAS FAME AND GLORY (MR R, MR J & MRS F MACGREGOR)
2nd SH CH BROCKCHIME BE A BETTA BOY (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
3rd ALBADHU PAWS FOR PERFECTION (MISS E & MISS M LOGIE & GRAY)
Res SH CH ICHBIN JESTER OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
VHC CRUMPSBROOK RATHER DASHING (MRS C & MR D LOVELACE)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RAYCRIS LURE OF THE QUEST AT TEUFELSMOOR (MS S C & MR I P WOOD & TAPP)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH RAYCRIS QUITE THE CHARMER (MESDAMES L & C O'CONNELL & OGLE)
2nd ILKO VOM FLORBACH (IMP DEU) (MRS J LANE)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK MISPEL (MRS A R DAVIS-GREEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ILKO VOM FLORBACH (IMP DEU) (MRS J LANE)
2nd JUDAS INK SPOT (MRS A R DAVIS-GREEN)
3rd FULALUV BEYOND BELIEF (MR R J & MRS J A SIDDONS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st INCADAR ILLUMINARE FOR GEMLORIEN (MRS H J WARD)
2nd CRUMPSBROOK ACACIA (MRS J BARGMAN)
3rd GHYLLBECK POMARINA OF WIGGONHOLT (MRS A G LEE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EKKOLANDER'S INDIAN SUMMER (MRS K M SAYNOR)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CINDY VOM HUNDSFELD (IMP DEU) (MISS E & F LOGIE & BRAIDWOOD)
2nd CELTAUR ANGEL LAKE (MRS M REA)
3rd SEAHAVEN LIMITED EDITION (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
Res CELTAUR AQUARIUS LAKE (MRS S J, MR P & MISS H J FOREMAN)
VHC KAMAZE INFUSION (MRS A VATCHER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st CRUMPSBROOK RATHER REGAL VON ELKEMUTT (MRS H C & REVD I B KITCHEN)
2nd CRUMPSBROOK RATHER RADIANT (MRS N M & MR I GRIFFITHS-ROSE & GRIFFITHS)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK ANGELICA (MISS S J JAMES)
Res CRUMPSBROOK KERRIA (MRS J BARGMAN)
VHC HUTTONGALL LUCY LOO (MRS L J BAKER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SEAHAVEN'S OLYMPIC UTHOPIA (MRS N GRAY STEPHENS)
2nd ASHLOWRICK LADIES DAY AT ISCADU (MRS M LEEMING)
3rd DESTANLI JEDDA'S DIAMOND (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)
Res CAZOOSKA PIXIE AT SETTSKAYE (DR R SUCHETT-KAYE)
VHC KALIMNA APRIL FOOL (L READER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SH CH RAYCRIS QUITE UNIQUE AT CRUMPSBROOK (MISS A J TORDOFF)
2nd CH BROCKCHIME SNOWDROP OF CHONTELLE JW (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
3rd SH CH ASHLOWRICK AMAZING GRACE JW (MRS G, MISS H & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
Res SH CH BROCKCHIME BESTA BOTH TO INCADAR (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)
VHC SEAHAVEN BORROWED HEAVEN (MR S C & MRS D M BLACK)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE (MRS K M SAYNOR)
2nd FT CH TARKANYA SPIKEYS SPLENDOUR (MRS K M SAYNOR)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CH RAYCRIS FREYA (MRS C & MR R OGLE & BUTLER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ICHBIN JAUNTY OF JENDELLA'S (MR D A & MRS B M BUTLER)
2nd ASHLOWRICK LADIES DAY AT ISCADU (MRS M LEEMING)
3rd CRUMPSBROOK RATHER REGAL VON ELKEMUTT (MRS H C & REVD I B KITCHEN)
Res INCADAR ILLUMINARE FOR GEMLORIEN (MRS H J WARD)
VHC GHYLLBECK POMARINA OF WIGGONHOLT (MRS A G LEE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited