Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Setter

Judge(s): MR M J HOWES(D) - MRS P SMITH(B)
 



SH CH FORFARIAN I'M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH FORFARIAN I'M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK
BEST PUPPY
RIVERBRUE GLORIANA
Bitch
Owner:  MR B A & MISS A C CROCKER & SIDDLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FORFARIAN I'M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH COPPER'S WINE'N ROSES (IMP SWE)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L KOLBACH
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DELSANTO SNOW STORM SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS J L NICHOLLS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st SH CH/INT CH COPPER'S MAQISKA UNDER [ATC AL00247SWE] (MISS C OSTMAN)
2nd SH CH AVACET SNOWDRIFT (MRS P A HOGARTH)
3rd CATALUNA POLE POSITION (MRS J C RORKE)
Res CATALUNA PETER PAN AT KILNACOURT JD ( MS M & MR F QUINN & MCNAMARA)
VHC SH CH SUTERESETT MILKY WAY WITH SCARLETTI JW (MRS T, MISS G & MRS R GISBY & PIKE)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HEATHCLARE AMERICAN DOLLAR (MISS PRANGLE)
2nd BRABROOK WHISPERED (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd BRABROOK MASTERPIECE AT FIREFALL (MRS L C SAVAGE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st RIVERBRUE ALCHEMIST AMIDST KESPAS (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
2nd RIVERBRUE ALTISSIMO AT AOIBHEANNE (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)
3rd ALOLFRANA HOTTER THAN U'KNOW (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
Res GWENDARIFF PINK FLOYD (MRS R JONES)
VHC ORLANSET THE LONER (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st FAIRHAVEN ZENITH EL PRIMERO PL JR CH HR JR CH PL JR W [ATC AT02911SWE] (MRS J KONKIEL)
2nd PAWSWORD PRICELESS TO KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
3rd PAWSWORD PRAIRIE WIND (MR P & MRS F DAVIS)
Res ANLORY AIDAN JW (MISS J GREENAN)
VHC COVARNEY LIL' RASCAL JW (MR J, MRS C, MR G & MRS K BAILEY & CONDRON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st KERRIMERE INDISCREET (MR J & MRS C SHARMAN & JENNINGS)
2nd GWENDARIFF D'YA THINK I'M FAB FOR KESPAS JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
3rd GWENDARIFF D'YA KNOW MY NAME BY BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
Res GWENDARIFF D'YA WANABAWINNA (MISS D K BROWN)
VHC AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD IRISH DEVILS [ATC AT01942POL] (MISS A JANIK)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st NUCKY OF MCBIRDY LUXJCH BENELUX JW (MRS D, MR J, MRS A & MR W MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & LA)
2nd TIROEN TOO DARN HOT (MRS R E & MR N S COX)
3rd KERRIMERE INDISCREET (MR J & MRS C SHARMAN & JENNINGS)
Res BARDONHILL JEALOUS GUY FOR COLEMIST (MR C WHEELDON)
VHC TREDURA VAL VERDI (MISS J M CHILDS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st HUNNICOTE HANDYMAN (MRS J A JONES)
2nd KERRIMERE CHARISMATIC JW (MRS J M LORRIMER)
3rd GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER JW (MESDAMES LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE)
Res REDCLYST JAVERT ( T & MRS V MURISON)
VHC DANWISH WIZARD OF OZ (MISS T GARDNER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st BALINTYNE JUST FOR YOU (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
2nd KARIDELL PRINCE CHARMING (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)
3rd GWENDARIFF JUSTIN THYME JW (MRS G HYSLOP)
Res HEATHCLARE OLD GLORY JW SHCM (MISS PRANGLE)
VHC COVARNEY MACAROON (MR D G, MRS H C & MRS A CONDRON & NEEDS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st DELSANTO SNOW STORM SHCM (MR S & MRS J L NICHOLLS)
2nd GWENDARIFF THE PINK PANTHER OF BONHOMIE (MRS S E EDWARDS)
3rd STARATLANTA ELLIOTT SHCM (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
Res SUTERESETT REBEL ROUSER IN BALBRIGGAN JW (MR J & MRS S CUDDY)
VHC BRINARA INDEPENDANT (MRS L FITZMAURICE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st GWENDARIFF THYME BOMB AT JACWILINS JW (MR W J & MRS J S WILLIS)
2nd GWENDARIFF THE SPECIALIST (MRS G HYSLOP)
3rd MILLCROFT CHASE THE MOON TO SHANOAH (MISS J & MRS S WALSH & FOSTER)
Res SUTERESETT GO THE DISTANCE TO STAXYLL (MR S E & MRS M MITCHELL)
VHC AMBLIN'S SWEET WILLIAM (MRS P MITCHELL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st SH CH FORFARIAN I'M SEXY AN I KNOW IT JW (MRS S & MISSES N & J STURROCK)
2nd SH CH RIVERWOOD KAZATCHOK WITH PORSCHET JW (IMP BEL) (MISS C M H TUITE)
3rd SH CH COPPER'S WAR OF ROSES (MR B A & MISS A C CROCKER & SIDDLE)
Res SH CH/IR SH CH GWENDARIFF WHIPPERSNAPPER JW CW'15 (MR A & MISS D STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH)
VHC PL CH CORDARRAGH PICASSO PL JR CH CR JR CH (MISS A JANIK)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SEAN CONNERY DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI [ATC AT01738ITA] (MR P BASCIANO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st STARATLANTA ELLIOTT SHCM (MISS S & MISS N A TUPPER & ROSIE)
2nd GWENDARIFF D'YA THINK I'M FAB FOR KESPAS JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
3rd CATALUNA SOME LIKE IT HOT AT PURLEYROSE ( MRS S M BYARD)
Res SH CH BRABROOK FLASH HARRY AT MONTGREENAN SHCM (MR J, MRS L & MISS L H RICHARDSON)
VHC SANGARAH SHARED ROMANCE WITH POLMENNOR (IMP HUN) (MRS A & MRS T ROBERTS & CORMACK)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st BALINTYNE FOREIGN AFFAIR (MR D J & MRS G BELL & BARKER-BELL)
2nd GRAYRIGGE ROSALIND JW (MRS P M POLLARD)
3rd SH CH MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON JW ( J WALSH)
Res SH CH LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM JW SHCM (MISS S WATERTON)
VHC SUTERESETT BLACK MAGIC (MRS T & MISS G GISBY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BLAZING BRONZE EYE CANDY (IMP) ( MRS D & MRS S BRIDGWATER & LITTLECHILD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st RIVERBRUE GLORIANA (MR B A & MISS A C CROCKER & SIDDLE)
2nd ROMARNE APRIL SHOWERS (MRS L MUIR)
3rd COVARNEY EVERLASTING LOVE AT BLUEBYEYOU (MRS G BYE)
Res TWOACRES PROMISE OF SPRING WITH AVACET (MRS M ELKINS)
VHC RIVERBRUE OPHELIA AT GLENNARA (MRS K HALL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st ANLORY CARIGNAN (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd LYNWOOD ISN'T SHE LOVELY (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd PAWSWORD PEPPERMINT FOR KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
Res PAWSWORD PLAY WITH FIRE JOINS AMBERLIGHT ( MR & MRS M F BRADY)
VHC RAPPATTY STAR LIGHT OVER ALOLFRANA (MISS O P DANKS-KEMISH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st LYNWOOD ISN'T SHE LOVELY (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd GWENDARIFF D'YA LIKEME BEST JW (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
3rd GWENDARIFF D'YA WANNA KISS (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
Res TWOACRES GRAND COCOTTE (MRS G KENNEDY-SLOANE)
VHC CATALUNA MAY QUEEN (MRS J C RORKE)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st CASKEYS SHOWTIME WITH BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)
2nd LYNWOOD ISN'T SHE LOVELY (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd BARDONHILL ICE DIAMOND WITH GLENLAINE (MR A & MRS E GRATTON)
Res BARDONHILL ENDLESS LOVE TO KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
VHC SWIFTLARK FIRST LIGHT OVER COPPERSHEEN (MR R, MRS S & MISS S CLIFFORD & HARRIS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st SANGARAH SKYLINE OVER LYNWOOD (IMP HUN) JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd SANDSTREAM SUMMER BREEZE JW (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd WYNJILL LOVE HEART JW (MRS J E HOLLEY)
Res JENNISON TRINKET (MR T D & MRS B A WHARTON)
VHC MILLCROFT FLOWERING MOON (MISS J WALSH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st CASKEYS MOVIE STAR AT SIXOAKS JW (MR & MRS J E HEATHER)
2nd KERRYFAIR MY GIRL (MRS J A HORSTHUIS)
3rd DANAWAY GOODY TWO SHOES (MR A J & MRS C S TAYLOR)
Res SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR COVARNEY (MR GT & MRS K E B CONDRON)
VHC LANSTARA SPRING STAR JW (MRS V BLACKSHAW)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st AOIBHEANNE'S SAY NO MORE JW (MISS ES CIECHONSKA)
2nd SAMETSUZ MAK'N HONEY JW (MS M J HENDERSON)
3rd KERRYDOWN OCTAVIA (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
Res DELSANTO SNOW BELLE JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
VHC JOANMAS PERFECT LULLABY (MRS J A GILBERT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st BARDONHILL GUILTY PLEASURE (MRS M BOTT)
2nd GWENDARIFF COCO NUT CREAM (AR1) (MRS D M ARMITAGE)
3rd NOBLE JAY LINN OF THE TRAV'LIN STAR [ATC AS01720BEL] (MR A & MRS H H J HENDRIX & VAN HAL)
Res SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS JW (MRS J A & MR P J HUMPHREYS)
VHC SCHWUNG MADONNA [ATC AR00960BEL] (MR G DEGRYSE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 7
1st SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
2nd THENDARA JOCASTA JW (MISS T GARDNER)
3rd COPPER¦S T+RNROSA [ATC AT00861SWE] (MISS L SODERSTROM)
Res SH CH/INT CH FAIRHAVEN LOUISE MOUNTBATTEN AT BRAIDMOUNT (IMP SWE) (MS M & MR W HUNTER & BROWN)
VHC SH CH NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA (MRS J R & MR J LIPPETT)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH COPPER'S WINE'N ROSES (IMP SWE) (MISS L KOLBACH)
2nd IT/NORV/DAN CH SAVING ALL MY LOVE FOR YOU DELLA BLENDA [ATC AS02597ITA] (MRS F REYNAUD)
3rd LADY GODIVA LOFTY [ATC AT02908POL] (MRS E WOJCIK-MAKSYMIEC)
Res SHIRLEY TEMPLE DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI [ATC AT02848ITA] (MRS DI PALMA SILVIA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st COVARNEY LIL' DIVA ( PHILLIPS & CONDRON)
2nd STARATLANTA'S FIRE QUEEN JW ( MS M J E & MR R ANTHONY & STUART)
3rd MARZANNE CHINA IN YOUR HAND (MRS M HADFIELD)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited