Crufts 2017 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MRS R M C MARTIN
 



SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS
BEST PUPPY
GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (IMP BEL)
Dog
Owner:  MRS O, MR B & MRS O CARTY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI)
Dog
Owner:  MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L TAYLOR

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW SHCM (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)
2nd SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)
3rd HARTSETT POETRY IN MOTION (MISS L ARKLEY)
Res BOURNEHOUSE DREAM MAKER SHCM (MRS M OSMAN)
VHC SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM (MR G & MRS B A JOLLEY)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW (MR P & MRS E LAWTON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st GAMERIGHTS PHOENIX FROM THE FLAME (IMP BEL) (MRS O, MR B & MRS O CARTY)
2nd WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH (MRS J & MR C BUTLER)
3rd MIAKODA DOUBLE RAINBOW (A & A K LONGSTAFF & WALLER)
Res MARIGLEN NIGHT MANAGER (MR R & MRS G BROWN)
VHC NIROKE NIGHT DREAMER (MRS A DYTE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st BUMBLECORN WINTER ICE AT GLENMAURANGI (MS T & MRS A WATKINS & PHILLIPS)
2nd CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ (MRS C A JENNINGS)
3rd PEWTERSPEARE PEARL DRAGON OF RIDLEYWOOD (MRS J BAKER)
Res MARIGLEN TOP GEAR (MRS J & MRS G DENNIS & BROWN)
VHC SEVERNSETT HEARTBREAKER (MR N A & MRS P M DARLEY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW (MRS S & MISS E LOYND)
2nd RAVENSETT FIRE 'N' ICE JW (MR G, MRS S & MRS D LITTLECHILD & BRIDGEWATER)
3rd WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA (MISS I R YOUNG)
Res WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC (MR & MRS P MELLISH)
VHC RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB (MISS F TOMPSETT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st UPPERWOOD MICHAELMAS MAN (MISS STEAD)
2nd TATTERSETT GALILEO (MRS H S & PROF S M STEWART & QUENBY)
3rd SHANANDI FLAMING SURPRISE (MR C A & MRS A L SAUNDERS)
Res DYRHAM PLAYBOY OF CHILWORTH (MR R J & MRS C A COLLINS)
VHC DARAQUIST BILLY BONG (MRS W JOHNSTON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)
2nd CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY ( MRS A & MRS P MONTELL & HARRIS)
3rd CULVERWELL GOLDEN GLORY (MRS L PENN)
Res WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC (MR & MRS P MELLISH)
VHC MARIGLEN BLUE STAR (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st QUENSHA BACK TO THE FUTURE (AI) (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
2nd RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW (MRS M MCCABE)
3rd BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
Res WANSLEYDALE KING'S MAGIC JW (MRS Y & MRS N WALE & BAILEY)
VHC BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM (MRS R, MRS S & MRS D DAVIES, LITTLECHILD & BRIDGWA)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)
2nd PHENSET BLUE MAX (MR N S, MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)
3rd SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL) (MR S & MRS M COLLIER)
Res SH CH RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY JW (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
VHC CH VANQUISH MOVE FORWARD (MISS Y M L MAURIKS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CULVERWELL FRONT PAGE STORY ( MRS A & MRS P MONTELL & HARRIS)
2nd WALSHAW BLINDED BY LOVE FOR MONBREC (MR & MRS P MELLISH)
3rd MARIGLEN BLUE STAR (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)
Res TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT (MRS A HEPBURN)
VHC ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE (MR G & MRS B A JOLLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW (MISS G A WILLIAMS)
2nd DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
3rd VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Res SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM (MRS L A LAWSON)
VHC LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT (MISS H OSBORNE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st MARIGLEN CANDLE IN THE WIND ( MS P OWEN)
2nd RAVENSETT GISELLE AT JULDEANE (MR L & MRS J WELLER)
3rd MARIGLEN NIGHT AND DAY (MR G, MRS K & MISS Z STIRK)
Res NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW (MRS C J TUCKER)
VHC MIAKODA OVER THE RAINBOW AT TAWNYMEADE (MRS S T PARRISH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM (MR C E & MRS C R HARTLE)
2nd BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS (MISS F TOMPSETT)
3rd MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM (MRS M P CROFT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE (MR & MRS GRIMSDELL)
2nd NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN) JW (MESDAMES J, L & D DENNIS, HARRIS & MORGAN)
3rd CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW (MRS S & MISS E LOYND)
Res BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM (MRS J M REEVES)
VHC WHITE QUINTESSENCE LOFTY [ATC AT02395POL] (MRS E WOJCIK-MAKSYMIEC)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st ANLORY BINCHE JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd SKYLARK OF ROSETIMBER (MR & MRS N DEERING)
3rd MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT (MRS A HARDING)
Res PHLERDOR HEART OF GOLD (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
VHC ARABIN TOP SECRET (MRS V & MISS K MCLOUGHLIN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st WANSLEYDALE QUEEN BEE JW (MRS L TAYLOR)
2nd GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW (MR & MRS GRIMSDELL)
3rd HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN (MR C E & MRS C R HARTLE)
Res GRAKAR STARSTRUCK FOR FLECKERS (MR M J & MRS R ALDRIDGE)
VHC LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT JW (MR R P, MR A C & MRS A H BOTT, ALLEN & MORGAN)
2nd WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE AT BRAMSTORM (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
3rd PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
Res RACHDALE SEA PEARL (MRS M MCCABE)
VHC LAKECASTLE KASUMI AT WISTASTON (MISS G & MR S WILLIAMS & KAIZAKI)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI (MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS)
2nd SH CH MARIGLEN XANTHE JW (MRS J & MISS S DENNIS & ROFFEY)
3rd BOURNEHOUSE DREAMY DAYS (MRS P WILLIAMS)
Res QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
VHC VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT (MRS A R MADDISON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW (MRS M MCCABE)
2nd HAWKLAWN CRYSTAL QUARTZ OF OAKENBANK (MISS K A GREENWOOD)
3rd BENCHMARK FORGET ME NOT (MR R, MRS P M & MRS E M DAVIDSON & WELLS & GRAY)
Res MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK (MR R, MRS P M & MRS E M DAVIDSON & WELLS & GRAY)
VHC FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD) (MRS A E & MR J R KERR)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2017. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited