Crufts 2016 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Dalmatian

Judge(s): MRS S RIDGWAY
 



RUS CH MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY WW-2015 [ATC AS03032RUS]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RUS CH MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY WW-2015 [ATC AS03032RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L CHERNOVA
BEST PUPPY
BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS S BAKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DVOJICA VENDETTA
Dog
Owner:  MR M DUNNACHIE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RUS CH MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY WW-2015 [ATC AS03032RUS]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L CHERNOVA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KALOKAIRIE'S LORD LADIES MAN AT DALLYWEST
Dog
Owner:   MR M, MRS M & MISS M COUSINS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH OFFORDALE LARISSA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J E ALEXANDER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st CH/INT/NL/BEL/NORD/GER CH SOLBO'S KAYO EJW'09, KBHV'10, DKW'10, BW'11, CW'12, AW'13'14, BW'12 (MRS C T & H HULTINK & HOIE)
2nd CH WASHAKIE NUTCRACKER PRINCE JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
3rd CH CREAGANBREC THE FAVOURITE AT MIRAGUA JW (MRS F C T & MR J M HARTLEY & GRIFFITHS)
Res PHADANTE BRIGHTONROCK (MR K & MRS G WILLIAMS)
VHC KOROYZA CANDY MAN (MS R CROFT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MISS S BAKER)
2nd LANCELOT DES LANDES D'IROISE (IMP FRA) (MISS P BAKER)
3rd BOSCHENDAL SIMPLY RED AT JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
Res CROGA RI OF TAYLORSTOWN AT MULLABUOY (MR D GAMBLE)
VHC CUBALIBRE ON IT (MRS B QUAYLE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd CRAGVALLIE CHANCE ON ME (MRS I E WHITING)
3rd CUBALIBRE ON IT (MRS B QUAYLE)
Res RAPANOOEY RASPUTIN (MISS N & MS M HOPKIN & HOBBS)
VHC BARISCOT ARISTARCHUS MOONET (MRS D NEILSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st MAPPLEWELL DYNAMITE (MRS RICHARDSON)
2nd ELABRI ESPRIT HORIZON AT SPOTSWOOD (MRS N FORREST)
3rd SHULUNE FANTASY RED DRAGON (MISS S A WARD)
Res TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
VHC ARISTOTELE DEL PARNASO [ATC AS02450ITA] ( MRS D SOLDATI)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st NOSPAR'S SHADED LANSON JW (MRS T STOCKS)
2nd PHADANTE JAMBALAHA JW (MR A M & MRS H CADDEN)
3rd DALAMANTI BLACK MOON ( MRS L & MR M THOMPSON & BOAGEY)
Res ROVINJDAL DARE TO DREAM SHCM (MR N & MRS G WALLINGTON)
VHC RAINBEAU OF HOPE (MS F J & MR M A HAJEE & TIDCOMBE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE'S LORD LADIES MAN AT DALLYWEST ( MR M, MRS M & MISS M COUSINS)
2nd KLARKESON ONE VISION JW (MRS F CLARKE)
3rd CIBRITH CAPTAIN KIRK JW SHCM (MRS J B & MR ST WHITING)
Res OFFORDALE PICASSO (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
VHC RAPANOOEY RASUL (MISS N HOPKIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st MILBELLE LITHIUM JW (MISS J M WRIGHT)
2nd DOMDALLINO JE SUIS KILNDANDY JW (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
3rd WINFLASH HUGO BOSS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
Res DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
VHC TAMILANDA VINTAGE PINK JW (MR K & MRS D L, MRS S WHINCUP & SIBSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st CH DVOJICA VENDETTA (MR M DUNNACHIE)
2nd DK CH SKVAA LUXURY ITEM [ATC AR01589NOR] (MR T FRANDSEN)
3rd CH TAMILANDA PANTHER LILLY JW SHCM (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Res CH/INT/B CH MAAIKE'S CHOICE EMRYS [ATC AR00827FRA] (MRS R ERKELENS)
VHC CH GWYNMOR FINCH HATTON AT SOLOSTAR (IMP NED) (MR A PRATT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
2nd ROVINJDAL DARE TO DREAM SHCM (MR N & MRS G WALLINGTON)
3rd DALLEAF D'ACCORD AVEC JEMBLEWOOD (MRS M A DE ROZARIO)
Res DALAMANTI PHANTOM MEDAL AT ACINONYX ( MISS L WHEATON)
VHC PHILCARTHOM XCALIBER AT FINNIDAL (MRS A & MR K HURST)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st DK/N/S/D/VDH/PL/CZ/HU/INT CH SPOTTY BUDDY MON CHERI [ATC AS02216DNK] (T JOHANSEN)
2nd CH TOLUTIM DRAMBUIE SHCM (MR & MRS L THORNER)
3rd TIME TRAVELLER TO TOLKAIN (MISS A NEAL)
Res CAPRILLI'S GENUINE GIFT TO DALLYDYL SHCM (MRS J M SAUNDERS)
VHC CH KALSIDONI GARNET JW SHCM (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd VIVIENNE WESTWOOD BY WINFLASH (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st KALOKAIRIE'S ATTITUDE ALOUD ( MR & MRS M & A COUSINS & COBB MCGILL)
2nd BOSCHENDAL ASHES OF ROSES (MRS J T MCMANUS)
3rd OFFORDALE ANASTASIA AVEC MILLBELLE (MISS J M WRIGHT)
Res MACULA MOONLIGHT MYSTIQUE (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)
VHC GEMMONT AFFIRMED BY FAKENHAM ( MR S J & MISS L J BOLT & ROWLEDGE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DAYMADALS IN THE MOOD (MRS K BRENNAN)
2nd SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI (MRS J CHRISTIE)
3rd CASTLETOP DIXIE DEW (MRS L J & MR P D CARROLL)
Res SPOTDOG`S FIFTY FIFTY [ATC AS02935SWE] (MS C ANDERSSON)
VHC CALDECACRE PENNY BLACK (MRS L CLEMENT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st SOPHTSPOT GOLLY GOSH AT APPENNINE (MISS C L F LINDSAY)
2nd DALCROSS CARO EMERALD (MRS J BARDEY)
3rd MAPPLEWELL WATERFALL (MRS H A MCKENZIE)
Res BELL-A-MIR'S HONOLULU HOTSHOT [ATC AS02349DNK] (MISS P JENSEN)
VHC GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD)JW (MRS S WILKINSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st KYKADO DEVINA [ATC AS00949NLD] (MISS KROON)
2nd KALOKAIRIE∆S LADY GODIVA ( MR & MRS M & A COUSINS & COBB MCGILL)
3rd DALENS SPICE GIRL AT MADDIDALLI (MRS H L DAVIES)
Res DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTRESS JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
VHC KALSIDONI CELTIC STAR BY TANSTAR (MRS A MUNRO)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CHARMINDALS MAD ABOUT YOU (MRS S GORREMANS)
2nd BUFFREY HEY DIDDLE DIDDLE (MR & MRS M NEATH-DUGGAN)
3rd DALESBRED GEEBEE GOLD FOR KINTEGUS (MR J & MRS L SUGGETT)
Res CIBRITH CHINA ASTER (MRS J B & MR ST WHITING)
VHC CHECKPOINT BRAVO'S NOELANI [ATC AS01049DEU] (MR P BEERES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st TAMILANDA BLUE WATER LILLY AT DOTSADAISY ( MRS N J & MR T J FILLINGHAM)
2nd DAEDALUS CLIFF ANGEL JW (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)
3rd DVOJICA BLACK SWAN AT DALFIN (MR M & MRS A M FINLAY)
Res TOLUTIM EVENSONG AT NARACOOPA (MR & MRS L THORNER)
VHC DVOJICA VOLITION (MR M DUNNACHIE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st RUS CH MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY WW-2015 [ATC AS03032RUS] (MRS L CHERNOVA)
2nd CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
3rd CH WINFLASH BORN TO BE WILD JW (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
Res CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
VHC JEZEBEL THE ASTONISHING SOPHTSPOT JW (IMP NLD) (MRS J CHRISTIE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st WINFLASH OLYMPIC STAR JW SHCM (MR S & MRS D MORGAN)
2nd DALCROSS CARO EMERALD (MRS J BARDEY)
3rd DALENS SPICE GIRL AT MADDIDALLI (MRS H L DAVIES)
Res DALMARK THE WHITE WITCH AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
VHC IR CH CHANDHALLY CHANTILLY CREAM FROM CANNABEE (MRS G PEARSON)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.