Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chow Chow

Judge(s): MR E HEIMS
 



RENDEL RUFF N' TUFF AT KWAITANG

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
RENDEL RUFF N' TUFF AT KWAITANG
Dog
Owner:  MISS A Y ROBINSON
BEST PUPPY
RENDEL RUFF N' TUFF AT KWAITANG
Dog
Owner:  MISS A Y ROBINSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RENDEL RUFF N' TUFF AT KWAITANG
Dog
Owner:  MISS A Y ROBINSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S EVANS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IT/INT/GER/SWISS/NOR/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS BETTINI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHASADEE'S BABY SHAM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS R DOUSE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS SHCM (MRS L FISHER)
2nd CH BON TRIUMPH SHANS [ATC AH01340RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISCHEVA)
3rd MAYCHOW RED EMPEROR AT SHIFANU (MRS G STEVENS)
Res CH SUKURA MIDNIGHT SHADOW (MR T C & MRS BPV OAKLEY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st RENDEL RUFF N' TUFF AT KWAITANG (MISS A Y ROBINSON)
2nd SHASADEE'S SHAMAZIN MARVIN (MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
3rd SHOW BOY FAIER STALKER AT MISTYHOLLY (IMP BEL) (MRS T & MR P GARSIDE)
Res DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB (MR A M & MRS C M CUMMINS)
VHC ROSECHOW EMPEROR (MISS I L DOBLE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st SANTACANABLACKKNIGHT (MISS M & MISS K HAY)
2nd BAILEW FIGHT WITH FIRE AT SZECHWAN (MR T, MISS A & MISS R GRIFFIN & DRYSDALE)
3rd SUMSAI SUNDESH AT EMJAQUES (MRS E RUMP)
Res ROSECHOW EMPEROR (MISS I L DOBLE)
VHC LANDYSH SEREBRISTY IZ VOLCHEGO LOGOVA (MRS R L & MR S SADLER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st L'AMOUR NOIR STYLE OF MARY JCH [ATC AS02463UKR] (M GVOZDIEVA)
2nd SIMAUTA DESS MESSING [ATC AS01818RUS] (MRS LISE-LOTTE ADLER)
3rd TOMUKOO CREAM SNOWMAN AT XINGBAO (L & M HUGHES)
Res KUJI RADLEY AT SHIFANU (MRS G STEVENS)
VHC LECHAN CAPTAIN JACK (MR D BROWN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st MIKETILLA MR RAFFLES AT KOMATSU (MR N S & MRS K M RIDDING)
2nd KWAITANG KANSAS (MR D BROWN)
3rd KWAITANG KOLE PORTER AT LECHAN (MR S B & MRS P M GODBER)
Res MAIXING MOONWALKER AT KWEICHOW (MRS J G KING)
VHC POPPYKINS SMOOTH CRIMINAL (MRS L FISHER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st CH/IT/INT/GER/SWISS/NOR/DAN/FIN CH HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI WW'14 [ATC AQ01598ITA] ( MRS BETTINI)
2nd ESP/ITA/NORW CH KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO JWW, EJW, WW15, EW15, [ATC AR02283ESP] (N VIGO)
3rd CH JANQBU JUSTIFYING JACOB JW (MR P A & MISS T A HOLLIES & CARR)
Res INT/ITA CH MOIMA GENGIS KHAN [ATC AS00416ITA] (MR M BRUGIN)
VHC CH SIMAUTA DESS RIZHII SHUM FOR HISWIN (IMP RUS) (MR W & MRS C CLUCAS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS SHCM (MRS L FISHER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st SHARDAN MISS MILLIE OF CHOWAWEN (MRS M & MISS T MUMFORD)
2nd SHASADEE'S DHIMOND TEE ARRA (MRS A & MR R DOUSE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st SHASADEE'S BABY SHAM (MISS R DOUSE)
2nd RENDEL RAMBLING ROSE WITH SAWSEE (MR M & MRS M ABBOTT)
3rd MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADEATTEDMISTY (MR P & MRS S A WATMOUGH)
Res TOMUKOO LAST CHAPTER (MRS KAVANAGH)
VHC MOSSPARK BLUE LACE (MRS D E & MR E N HUSKINSON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st ORINELLS ON AND ON EUJW15 [ATC AS03134DNK] (MISS M MAJ)
2nd CHARIDS TWICE AS NICE AMONGST TANLAP (MRS S JAKEMAN)
3rd JENRENE'S SHADES OF RED (MRS J H M PARSONS)
Res TOMUKOO LAST CHAPTER (MRS KAVANAGH)
VHC SANTICANA SHE SPARKLES AT ARASHANI (MR I J & MRS S E ROBINSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st WENGEORDY FANCY NANCY (MRS W ABSALOM)
2nd PIUK CHOW SWEET DREAMS OR PHANTASY FOR HISWIN (IMP DNK) (MR W & MRS C CLUCAS)
3rd FOILLAN FU NI (MR G & MRS L E MARTIN)
Res FINCHOW FLORENCE (MESSRS D M G & S D A FINLAY)
VHC TOMUKOO LAST CHAPTER (MRS KAVANAGH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st MIKETILLA MARIINSKY (MS E CANNON)
2nd MIKETILLA MEGAN AT MISTYHOLLY (MRS T GARSIDE)
3rd ORINELLS NEVER SAY NEVER [ATC AT00349DNK] (MISS M MAJ)
Res BOJINGHAI OPAL ESCENSE AT AMADAR (MR ALLEN)
VHC LONG FENG ALEX MUNDAY [ATC AS02957SWE] (MRS L S HEDENGRAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW SHCM (MRS S EVANS)
2nd MAIXING EASTERN PRINCESS TO GUANEZHOU JW SHCM (MRS CARR)
3rd CH MAIXING KISSED BY FIRE JW SHCM (MRS K EADES)
Res CH BON TRIUMPH TIFFANY [ATC AQ00240RUS] (MRS M VEKOVISCHEVA)
VHC LECHAN I'M ADELE JUN CH (MR S B & MRS P M GODBER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SUKURA MIDNIGHT SPARKLE (DR H T EASTWOOD)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited