Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

West Highland White Terrier

Judge(s): MRS H M DANGERFIELD
 



CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
BEST PUPPY
BURNEZE BILLY ON AIR
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LIZANDYCRIS CALL MY BLUFF AT ROXBERG
Dog
Owner:   MR T J P & MRS J R SMITH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INVERGLEN LOWE'N'BEHOLD
Dog
Owner:  MRS W B CORRI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BELLEVUE TOWN FLIRT AT GILBRI
Bitch
Owner:  MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CH LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN (MR A GORDON)
2nd DRUMSHEUGH TRUE GRIT SHCM (MR G & MRS I & MISS E TULLIS)
3rd ROZAMIE ICICLE (MRS J & MR C BUDGE)
Res SARMAC STARLITE EXPRESS (MRS A MILLEN)
VHC BOBBY JOZEF AT LINACRELADS (MRS J LYNCH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st FERNSUNRISE FAIRPLAY TO ASHGATE (MRS S M THOMSON)
2nd HOPECHARM TONY ONE (MISS V GAYDON)
3rd LINDENKA I'M DEXTER (MRS M PURCHON)
Res HILLSTED MASQUERADE AT THOZOW (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
VHC WHITE BANDITS' I'M A RISING STAR [ATC AS02442DEU] (MRS G & J MAUL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st TWEED TAKE THE HAT OFF JEUW-2015 [ATC AS02276SWE] (MRS B & MISS C HASSELGREN)
2nd WHITE BANDITS' I'M A RISING STAR [ATC AS02442DEU] (MRS G & J MAUL)
3rd LLYBAC DIESEL [ATC AS01691CZE] (MRS D WILKE JUHL)
Res CHARMEDAUTUM WILLIS (MRS D A ANTHONY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st HIGHLAND CREST EYE OF THE TIGER JW [ATC AS02878SWE] ( MRS I F & MR T F FLOREN)
2nd NEWVOLDEMORT AL CAPONE (MRS A S SZULZYCKA)
3rd GELMOORE MIDWINTER MAGIC (MRS S BRADBURY)
Res ATELIB PLAYING THE STAR (MRS E P & MR M V BARTLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st INVERGLEN LOWE'N'BEHOLD (MRS W B CORRI)
2nd LINDENKA CHESTERMAN (MRS M PURCHON)
3rd ARMADALE'S SON OF A GUN AT MAXULA (IMP NLD) (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
Res COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
VHC LILMILL NOSEY PARKER (MR A J & MR S D LILLEY & MILLING)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 9
1st LIZANDYCRIS CALL MY BLUFF AT ROXBERG ( MR T J P & MRS J R SMITH)
2nd CH TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST JW (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
3rd ESP/PRT/GIB CH LAW BROKER DE NEW GRYFFINDOR [ATC AS02129ESP] (MRS & MR A & J KRYSZAK & DEL PINO PLAZA)
Res CH HILLSTED SAME AGAIN (MRS K & MR J FOX)
VHC AM CH NUTMEG'S FIRST N LASTING IMPRESSION [ATC AS02312USA] ( MRS P STEEVES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD AT LEY HEY (MRS C FLETCHER-KING)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH BELLEVUE TOWN FLIRT AT GILBRI (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
2nd CH KARAMYND DRAMA QUEEN (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
3rd THOZOW SWEET PEA (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Res KINTILLY JUSTRITE AT SANJOC (MR & MRS J ROCHE)
VHC MAEDHLYN SUMMER LOVE (MRS P GALLOP)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BURNEZE OUR MARNIE (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd BURNEZE COPYRIGHT (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st BURNEZE BILLY ON AIR (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd ASHGATE LIA WITH HILLCLOUD ( MRS J G ASH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st TOP SECRET DE NEW GRYFFINDOR AT KARAMYND (IMP ESP) (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd KIMGARWYN THISTLE (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
3rd LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE (MRS M PURCHON)
Res HILLSTED SWEET MYSTERY (MRS K & MR J FOX)
VHC SIOUX [ATC AT00208ITA] (MR LAURENZI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st LYNNSTO SPECIAL INTENT (MR R VAN DEN BUSSCHE)
2nd GILBRI DREAM MAKER (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
3rd FRISBECK FLOWER GIRL BY INVERGLEN (MRS W B CORRI)
Res FAYMAR TARTAN FLING (MRS V A SMITH)
VHC MAGIC MYSTERY LADY OF WHITE CASTLE [ATC AS02758DEU] (MS RICHARD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st PRIDE AND PRECIOUS SWEET WHITE ANGLE BY HOPECHARM (IMP AUS) (MRS S A FRYER)
2nd BRAXQUIN FORGET ME NOT (MRS R E & MR T A DAVISON)
3rd KRISMA THAT'S THE SPIRIT (MRS T SQUIRE)
Res FERNSUNRISE FACE THE MUSIC (MR N A WOODWARD)
VHC HOPECHARM INDY STARS OVER ANDJOLIAM (MR P EASON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st DASHING DEVIL'S LA DIVA (MRS T SQUIRE)
2nd COMDALE LOVELY MOLLY (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
3rd HIGHCROSS CHARMER ( MISS L JENKINSON)
Res RUPANN SPRING SURPRISE (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd CH FAYMAR FINE ROMANCE (MRS V A SMITH)
3rd CH COMDALE MISS JANUARY AT HILLSTED (MRS K & MR J FOX)
Res INT CH HONEYMOON DE WILLYCOTT [ATC AS02802FRA] ( MR F DUCLAY)
VHC KARAMYND SO WHAT AT KINGSVIEW (MRS J COLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LLOVALL LOOK HERE LEYHEY (MRS P H MCLOUGHLIN)
2nd KELLETHRIGG CHRISTMAS ROSE AT RUPANN (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited