Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

West Highland White Terrier

Judge(s): MRS H M DANGERFIELD
 



CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
BEST PUPPY
BURNEZE BILLY ON AIR
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LIZANDYCRIS CALL MY BLUFF AT ROXBERG
Dog
Owner:   MR T J P & MRS J R SMITH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL
Bitch
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INVERGLEN LOWE'N'BEHOLD
Dog
Owner:  MRS W B CORRI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BELLEVUE TOWN FLIRT AT GILBRI
Bitch
Owner:  MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CH LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN (MR A GORDON)
2nd DRUMSHEUGH TRUE GRIT SHCM (MR G & MRS I & MISS E TULLIS)
3rd ROZAMIE ICICLE (MRS J & MR C BUDGE)
Res SARMAC STARLITE EXPRESS (MRS A MILLEN)
VHC BOBBY JOZEF AT LINACRELADS (MRS J LYNCH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st FERNSUNRISE FAIRPLAY TO ASHGATE (MRS S M THOMSON)
2nd HOPECHARM TONY ONE (MISS V GAYDON)
3rd LINDENKA I'M DEXTER (MRS M PURCHON)
Res HILLSTED MASQUERADE AT THOZOW (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
VHC WHITE BANDITS' I'M A RISING STAR [ATC AS02442DEU] (MRS G & J MAUL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st TWEED TAKE THE HAT OFF JEUW-2015 [ATC AS02276SWE] (MRS B & MISS C HASSELGREN)
2nd WHITE BANDITS' I'M A RISING STAR [ATC AS02442DEU] (MRS G & J MAUL)
3rd LLYBAC DIESEL [ATC AS01691CZE] (MRS D WILKE JUHL)
Res CHARMEDAUTUM WILLIS (MRS D A ANTHONY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st HIGHLAND CREST EYE OF THE TIGER JW [ATC AS02878SWE] ( MRS I F & MR T F FLOREN)
2nd NEWVOLDEMORT AL CAPONE (MRS A S SZULZYCKA)
3rd GELMOORE MIDWINTER MAGIC (MRS S BRADBURY)
Res ATELIB PLAYING THE STAR (MRS E P & MR M V BARTLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st INVERGLEN LOWE'N'BEHOLD (MRS W B CORRI)
2nd LINDENKA CHESTERMAN (MRS M PURCHON)
3rd ARMADALE'S SON OF A GUN AT MAXULA (IMP NLD) (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
Res COMDALE JOHNNY JUNIOR (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
VHC LILMILL NOSEY PARKER (MR A J & MR S D LILLEY & MILLING)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 9
1st LIZANDYCRIS CALL MY BLUFF AT ROXBERG ( MR T J P & MRS J R SMITH)
2nd CH TOMLYNDON EAGER ERNEST JW (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
3rd ESP/PRT/GIB CH LAW BROKER DE NEW GRYFFINDOR [ATC AS02129ESP] (MRS & MR A & J KRYSZAK & DEL PINO PLAZA)
Res CH HILLSTED SAME AGAIN (MRS K & MR J FOX)
VHC AM CH NUTMEG'S FIRST N LASTING IMPRESSION [ATC AS02312USA] ( MRS P STEEVES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD AT LEY HEY (MRS C FLETCHER-KING)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH BELLEVUE TOWN FLIRT AT GILBRI (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
2nd CH KARAMYND DRAMA QUEEN (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
3rd THOZOW SWEET PEA (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Res KINTILLY JUSTRITE AT SANJOC (MR & MRS J ROCHE)
VHC MAEDHLYN SUMMER LOVE (MRS P GALLOP)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BURNEZE OUR MARNIE (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd BURNEZE COPYRIGHT (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st BURNEZE BILLY ON AIR (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd ASHGATE LIA WITH HILLCLOUD ( MRS J G ASH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st TOP SECRET DE NEW GRYFFINDOR AT KARAMYND (IMP ESP) (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd KIMGARWYN THISTLE (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
3rd LINDENKA APPLE KRUMBLE (MRS M PURCHON)
Res HILLSTED SWEET MYSTERY (MRS K & MR J FOX)
VHC SIOUX [ATC AT00208ITA] (MR LAURENZI)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st LYNNSTO SPECIAL INTENT (MR R VAN DEN BUSSCHE)
2nd GILBRI DREAM MAKER (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
3rd FRISBECK FLOWER GIRL BY INVERGLEN (MRS W B CORRI)
Res FAYMAR TARTAN FLING (MRS V A SMITH)
VHC MAGIC MYSTERY LADY OF WHITE CASTLE [ATC AS02758DEU] (MS RICHARD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st PRIDE AND PRECIOUS SWEET WHITE ANGLE BY HOPECHARM (IMP AUS) (MRS S A FRYER)
2nd BRAXQUIN FORGET ME NOT (MRS R E & MR T A DAVISON)
3rd KRISMA THAT'S THE SPIRIT (MRS T SQUIRE)
Res FERNSUNRISE FACE THE MUSIC (MR N A WOODWARD)
VHC HOPECHARM INDY STARS OVER ANDJOLIAM (MR P EASON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st DASHING DEVIL'S LA DIVA (MRS T SQUIRE)
2nd COMDALE LOVELY MOLLY (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
3rd HIGHCROSS CHARMER ( MISS L JENKINSON)
Res RUPANN SPRING SURPRISE (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st CH BURNEZE GEORDIE GIRL (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd CH FAYMAR FINE ROMANCE (MRS V A SMITH)
3rd CH COMDALE MISS JANUARY AT HILLSTED (MRS K & MR J FOX)
Res INT CH HONEYMOON DE WILLYCOTT [ATC AS02802FRA] ( MR F DUCLAY)
VHC KARAMYND SO WHAT AT KINGSVIEW (MRS J COLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st LLOVALL LOOK HERE LEYHEY (MRS P H MCLOUGHLIN)
2nd KELLETHRIGG CHRISTMAS ROSE AT RUPANN (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited