Crufts 2016 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Judge(s): MRS S J TANNER
 



SILKCROFT SKY FULL OF STARS SHCM IR J CH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SILKCROFT SKY FULL OF STARS SHCM IR J CH
Bitch
Owner:  MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY
BEST PUPPY
SILKCROFT AURORAS ENCORE
Bitch
Owner:  MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SNOWMEADOW PEREGRINE PIPER
Dog
Owner:  MRS K J & MR P A WILLIAMS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SILKCROFT SKY FULL OF STARS SHCM IR J CH
Bitch
Owner:  MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CELTANNIA EXTRA SUAVE
Dog
Owner:  MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
EMALOT SANTA MARIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS E SHRIVE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st INT/LUX/DUTCH/BELG CH DOGSIDE'S EL ARNOLD ( MRS EAJ VAN MERRIENBOER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WHEATEN REBEL'S VOICE OF VISION FOR SILVERLUKA (IMP DEU) (MR R, MRS L T & MISS L R JONES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CELTANNIA EXTRA SUAVE (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
2nd LOOFAHSA ANDIAMO ( MRS L ROBERTS)
3rd CALVENACE MY SWEET LORD FOR MIDDLEBURY (MRS D & MR M W PASCOE)
Res KIRKTONHILL CARA DILIS (MRS J & MR P MCFERRAN)
VHC SAFFINI FOR YOU TO LOVE (MR M P & MRS N C WARD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st DENZILLY SWEET DESTINY FOR AVARD (MRS C & MR N BRISTOW)
2nd SILKCROFT CRESTS OF WAVES ( MS N & DR J D MEISTER & BROOKS)
3rd JANEYJIMJAMS JOSHUA (MRS H BLANDFORD)
Res REGALRED RUSSIAN PRINCE ( MR D & MRS S MORT)
VHC CALVENACE THOR (MS T J & MR S HAMMOND & EVANS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KIRKTONHILL RUMOUR HAS IT SHCM (MISS J & MRS R MACKENZIE)
2nd KINAELAN HALSEY (MR C N JOHNSON)
3rd SAFFINI CRAZY FOR YOU (MR T & MRS M ADAMS)
Res WHEATEN GOBLINS EROS FOR CELTANNIA (IMP) (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
VHC AMARICY BULLET PROOF (MRS L & MRS AJ CALVERT & NAYLOR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st HAJO V DIEKHOF (IMP GER) (MR W S & MS J L CROXFORD & DOWDY)
2nd TIAREKO NIFLHEIM'S WIZARD (MRS J C & MR B P REVIS)
3rd THISTLEBE MR BOJANGLES (MRS MCINTYRE)
Res MACFINN MAGNETO (MRS E BRADY)
VHC GLENDOWAN TARQUOL (MRS M E HOUSE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SNOWMEADOW PEREGRINE PIPER (MRS K J & MR P A WILLIAMS)
2nd NORTHRIDGE GOTAN GO (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
3rd DENZILLY TICKLE ME ELMO (MR N & MRS M BOAST)
Res CH/INT/SWE/IT CH MODNY STYLE LOVERBOY AT SEAMROG SHCM (IMP RUS) (MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY)
VHC KINAELAN FINLANDIA FINNIAN (MRS B R HANNA)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st STARZAK SOLID GOLD EZ ACTION JW SHCM (MRS C A TILLEY)
2nd WINTRYPARK MISS GOODNIGHT WITH MANAWYDDAN (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
3rd CH MERRIWELL MIDNITE MELODY (MRS D BAIN)
Res CH KIZZAHLA KATINKA SHCM (MRS D A ROGERS)
VHC KELLYNACK VIVA LA PASSIONE FOR AVARD (MRS C & MR N BRISTOW)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SILKCROFT AURORAS ENCORE (MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY)
2nd MANAWYDDAN ON THE MOVE (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
3rd BARLEYTHRIFT MEGISTO (MS R J COURT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st LOOFAHSA FIAMMA ROUXBOOS (MR R C & MRS H L JOHNSTONE)
2nd KIRKTONHILL CARA ALAINN (MR G & MRS L HOLDING)
3rd CELTANNIA EXTRA CONFIDENT AT KINAELAN (MRS B R HANNA)
Res CHAYKYBA FAITH LOVE AND BELIEVE LUX YOUTH CH [ATC AS02423NLD] ( MRS EAJ VAN MERRIENBOER)
VHC KIZZAHLA KISS AND TELL (MRS D A ROGERS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SILKCROFT SKY FULL OF STARS SHCM IR J CH (MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY)
2nd REGALRED RUSSIAN ROMANCE (MISS P A CONNOR)
3rd FANTASA BLONDE QUEEN BEE (MRS E DUNHILL)
Res HOBEL TURN AROUND ( MRS L V & MR A LUI)
VHC MACFINN ORORO MUNROE (MRS E BRADY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st EMALOT SANTA MARIA (MR R & MRS E SHRIVE)
2nd KELLYNACK JOIE DE VIVRE (MRS K J & MR P A WILLIAMS)
3rd THISTLEBE THEM THERE EYES AT EBLANAHALLS ( MRS L V & MR A LUI)
Res NORTHRIDGE WHO ARE YOU (MR A D & MRS L THOBURN)
VHC JANEYJIMJAMS JOLENE (MR G & MRS C HUGHLOCK)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CALVENACE SHE'S THE ONE AT JULIBIDD (MR P & MRS J HERBERT)
2nd SAFFINI ONE AND ONLY (MRS C J & MR I V WARDLE)
3rd KINAELAN CACHIQUE AT CELTANNIA (MR B & MR D MOLES & WILLIAMS)
Res CALVENACE MINNIE HA-HA AT ZAKBY SHCM (MRS R H & MISS O F BUSBY)
VHC MANAWYDDAN BRIGID (DRS M L L & E A GRIFFITHS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH SILKCROFT COLOUR OF MAGIC SHCM (MR C W & MRS C L SATHERLEY)
2nd LUX/INT/DUTCH CH ARANKA OF ROBAN'S HOME [ATC AQ02092NLD] ( MRS EAJ VAN MERRIENBOER)
3rd SNOWMEADOW PEGGY PHURRARI JW SHCM (MR S & MRS S MUNN)
Res SAFFINI YOURS TRULY (MRS C J & MR I V WARDLE)
VHC CH DENZILLY SWEET REBEL (MS J L & MR G J DOWDY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st KIRKTONHILL CARA ALAINN (MR G & MRS L HOLDING)
2nd EMALOT LITTLE MISS MAGIC (MRS L S WASSALL)
3rd CALVENACE KILLER QUEEN AT ZAKBY (MRS R H & MISS O F BUSBY)
Res CUDDLY KEIRA (DR P & MRS C JEFFERIES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2016. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited